Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Bankstown

20 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Bankstown itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $40, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Bankstown, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$40
Open past 7pm
14 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Bankstown

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Hairhouse Bankstown

Bankstown298 mPremium4.9(1561)

Hair salon · In & out · Beginner friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Bankstown
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $60

Kyoto Head Spa

Revesby4.2 kmBudget-friendly4.9(113)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Facial — $30
  • 4.2 km away in Revesby
  • 6 reviews mention hair treatments
“The whole treatment was tailored to my scalp needs and was very relaxing.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews
  • Facial $30

Dallel's Cuts & Curls

Belfield4.9 kmUpper mid-range5.0(103)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 4.9 km away in Belfield
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Also a huge shoutout to Belle for the wash and scalp massage.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Hair colour $31.95

MONAY HAIR CRYOTHERAPY

Bankstown537 mPremium4.8(157)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Haircut — $40
  • In Bankstown
  • 6 reviews mention hair treatments
“No other hair treatments gives me the same silky healthy finish like their treatment.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews
  • Haircut $40

SKIN AMOR LASER CLINIC

BankstownPremium5.0(39)

Skin clinic · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $450
  • In Bankstown
  • Hair treatments $450

Hair By Mandi

Punchbowl2.0 kmPremium4.7(15)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 2.0 km from Bankstown — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $50

Studio Eighty Six

Peakhurst5.5 kmPremium4.8(26)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 5.5 km away in Peakhurst
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My lived-in blonde colour was exactly what I had hoped for, I received the best hair treatment/ scalp massage I have ever had.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $8
  • Hair colour $53

Shaydz Hair Salon

Padstow3.6 kmPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 3.6 km away in Padstow
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $80

Stefanie Napoleone Hair

Peakhurst4.9 kmPremium4.8(96)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 4.9 km away in Peakhurst
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $90

Xtensions By V

Peakhurst5.2 kmPremium5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly

60 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $180
  • 5.2 km away in Peakhurst
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“After coming from another salon where my keratin bond extensions were horrible quality and constantly falling out, Vanessa completely transformed my hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $180

Dé. Oscar Hairdresser

Bankstown274 mMid-range4.2(102)

Hair salon · Friendly

60 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bankstown
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had hair treatments here, becouse I have very dry and frizz hair, owner very welcoming person and told the best treatment for your hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Lahfa Style Salon

Lakemba4.1 kmMid-range4.9(19)

Hair salon

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.1 km away in Lakemba
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Her expertise in hair treatments is outstanding, using advanced machines to precisely assess hair health and treatments .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Hermosa Hair Salon Bankstown

Bankstown405 mUpper mid-range4.9(71)

Hair salon

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bankstown
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $50

The Parlour For Hair

Bankstown247 mMid-range4.9(227)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bankstown

Capillary Beauty

Padstow2.2 kmMid-range4.8(20)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.2 km from Bankstown — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My hair was extremely damaged as was burnt from a previous hair treatment done and after my first treatment I could already notice the difference!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Bankstown Discount Hair

Bankstown419 mMid-range5.0(28)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bankstown
  • Hair colour $29.95

Thanh Ti Hair Salon

BankstownMid-range4.7(13)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Keenan Hair Studio

Bankstown322 mMid-range4.7(61)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

BEAUTY PLUS HAIR SALON

BankstownMid-range5.0(44)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Hair Centrall

Bankstown236 mMid-range4.7(354)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Ashley Maree Hair

Bankstown270 mMid-range4.9(77)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Carl's Cave Barbershop

Bankstown542 mUpper mid-range4.9(259)

Barber · In & out

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown
  • Haircut $25

Nature's Hair and Beauty Supplies

BankstownMid-range4.8(472)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Ahead Of Hair

Bankstown425 mMid-range4.6(63)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Moni’s unique hair & beauty salon

Lakemba3.9 kmMid-range4.7(68)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.9 km away in Lakemba
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had done nano hair treatment and rice facial from them.Really their service are very nice specially their behaviour.highly recommended them❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

K & M Hair & Beauty Lounge

Bankstown255 mUpper mid-range4.2(40)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown
  • Hair colour $35
  • Haircut $120

Jian Hair Design

BankstownMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

The gentleman's cut

BankstownMid-range5.0(135)

Barber · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

TOC DEP international hairdresser

Bankstown330 mMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown

Bladez&Co Bankstown

Bankstown292 mUpper mid-range4.8(275)

Barber

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bankstown
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $40