Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Busselton

We list 16 hair treatment salons across Busselton, most start between $60 and $120, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Busselton, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$60–$120
Open past 7pm
5 of 16

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.
  • For keratin smoothing, ask how long it lasts, whether you must wait before washing, and how it affects colour booked around it.
  • A treatment added to a colour appointment is often cheaper than one booked on its own.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

16 places in and around Busselton

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Cinco Hair Boutique

Vasse9.0 kmPremium4.8(508)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 9.0 km away in Vasse
  • Hair treatments $120

Nifty Nails, Eyelash, Head Spa and Barber in Busselton

Busselton251 mMid-range4.0(201)

Nail salon · Friendly · Spa-like

68 per cent match — Good match
  • 251 m from Busselton — about a 3 minute walk

Kell & Co. Hair Professionals

Busselton215 mPremium5.0(47)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 215 m from Busselton — about a 3 minute walk
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $80

Parlor Hair Company

Busselton6.0 kmPremium4.8(44)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Busselton
  • Haircut $87
  • Hair colour $148

Just Cuts Busselton

BusseltonMid-range4.7(24)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Busselton — about a 2 minute walk

Oscar & Ivy Hair Co

BusseltonUpper mid-range4.8(254)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Busselton — about a 2 minute walk
  • Hair colour $130

Blushh Hair Studio

Busselton2.0 kmMid-range4.7(43)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Busselton — about a 5 minute drive

Evolve Hair Busselton

Busselton266 mMid-range4.7(266)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 266 m from Busselton — about a 3 minute walk

Pure Artistry Hair and Makeup by Shenole

Vasse8.5 kmMid-range5.0(40)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.5 km away in Vasse

Studio 6 Hair Boutique

Geographe3.4 kmPremium4.9(51)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Geographe
  • Hair extensions $20
  • Blow-dry & styling $120

Busselton Hair Collective

Busselton296 mMid-range4.7(40)

Beauty salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 296 m from Busselton — about a 4 minute walk

House Of Hair On Kent

Busselton358 mMid-range4.9(46)

Beauty salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 358 m from Busselton — about a 4 minute walk

Your Hair Lady

BusseltonMid-range4.7(3)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 199 m from Busselton — about a 2 minute walk

Hairflow

Busselton238 mMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 238 m from Busselton — about a 3 minute walk

Good cutz barber shop

West Busselton678 mMid-range4.8(39)

Barber

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 678 m from Busselton — about a 8 minute walk

Hair @ vasse

Vasse9.0 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Beauty salon

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 9.0 km away in Vasse

Common questions

How long does a keratin smoothing treatment last?
Typically three to five months, depending on the product, your hair and how often you wash it. Sulphate-free shampoo helps it last.
Do in-salon treatments make a lasting difference?
Bond repair and smoothing treatments do, because they change the hair itself. Conditioning treatments improve how hair feels for a few washes. A course spaced over several weeks does more for damaged hair than a single appointment.