Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Caboolture

We list 30 hair treatment salons across Caboolture, most start between $20 and $40, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Caboolture, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$40
Open past 7pm
11 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.
  • For keratin smoothing, ask how long it lasts, whether you must wait before washing, and how it affects colour booked around it.
  • A treatment added to a colour appointment is often cheaper than one booked on its own.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Caboolture

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Sunshine Head Spa, Nails & Beauty Caboolture

Caboolture609 mPremium4.9(285)

Nail salon · Friendly · Spa-like

89 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 609 m from Caboolture — about a 8 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Will have to return and try their Japanese hair treatment.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Halo Head Spa

Wamuran8.0 kmMid-range5.0(24)

Day spa · Relaxed · Quiet

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 8.0 km away in Wamuran
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“The experience was so much more than a hair treatment—it was a chance to slow down, unwind, and focus on myself for a little while.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Cactus hair

Morayfield3.2 kmPremium4.9(203)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $80
  • 3.2 km away in Morayfield
  • Hair treatments $80
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $157

Hairhouse Morayfield

Morayfield3.4 kmPremium4.4(104)

Hair salon · Friendly · Walk-in friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.4 km away in Morayfield
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $80

Soul Care Remedial Massage and HEAD SPA

Caboolture4.9 kmPremium5.0(27)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Spa-like

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Massage — $95
  • 4.9 km away in Caboolture
  • Massage $95
  • Spa $150

S+S Hair.Beauty - Morayfield

Morayfield3.1 kmMid-range3.4(138)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.1 km away in Morayfield
  • Hair treatments $40

House of York Hair Design

Caboolture3.2 kmMid-range5.0(207)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Caboolture

Blonde Beauty Co.

Morayfield4.6 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.6 km away in Morayfield
  • Haircut $100
  • Hair colour $240

OMNI Studios- Hairdressing

Morayfield3.8 kmMid-range5.0(31)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Morayfield

The Yoon Hair Studio

Caboolture2.1 kmMid-range5.0(35)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Caboolture — about a 5 minute drive

Bring It on Hair

Bellmere3.1 kmPremium4.7(84)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Bellmere
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $55

Caboolture Cuts & Curls

Caboolture1.1 kmBudget-friendly4.9(48)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Caboolture — about a 14 minute walk

Demure Hair

Caboolture1.3 kmMid-range4.9(30)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.3 km from Caboolture — about a 4 minute drive

Indulge Your Hair

Upper Caboolture5.2 kmMid-range4.9(28)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Upper Caboolture

JPS Hair & Beauty

Morayfield2.9 kmMid-range4.9(492)

Barber · High energy · Quiet

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Caboolture — about a 7 minute drive

Kween Bee Hair Studio /Barber

Morayfield5.5 kmMid-range4.7(75)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Beginner friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.5 km away in Morayfield

Cindelle Hair Studio

Morayfield5.0 kmMid-range4.7(22)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Morayfield

Just Cuts Morayfield

Morayfield3.3 kmMid-range4.5(249)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Morayfield

Stefan Morayfield

Morayfield3.4 kmUpper mid-range4.5(189)

Beauty salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Morayfield
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I am very happy with my Smoothing Stylecut and Blow-Dry this morning..”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair colour $36

Mezmerize Hair Design

Caboolture2.7 kmMid-range4.5(51)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Caboolture — about a 6 minute drive

Studio L Hairdressing

Morayfield3.8 kmMid-range5.0(16)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Morayfield

Wasabi Hair

Wamuran9.8 kmMid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 9.8 km away in Wamuran

Hair By Tiff

Caboolture3.8 kmMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Caboolture

VIP Home Made Hair by Pam

Morayfield5.4 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Morayfield

T'z Hair Studio

Morayfield5.4 kmMid-range

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Morayfield

Halo Hair & Body Beauty

Morayfield5.0 kmUpper mid-range4.7(118)

Hair salon · Premium · Beginner friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Morayfield
  • Blow-dry & styling $20

Esme Hair

Wamuran8.0 kmMid-range4.7(15)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.0 km away in Wamuran

E P Teaze Hairdressers

Morayfield3.2 kmMid-range4.3(48)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Morayfield

pure elegance hair design.

Morayfield7.3 kmMid-range3.0(2)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 7.3 km away in Morayfield

Common questions

How long does a keratin smoothing treatment last?
Typically three to five months, depending on the product, your hair and how often you wash it. Sulphate-free shampoo helps it last.
Do in-salon treatments make a lasting difference?
Bond repair and smoothing treatments do, because they change the hair itself. Conditioning treatments improve how hair feels for a few washes. A course spaced over several weeks does more for damaged hair than a single appointment.