Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Croydon, VIC

20 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Croydon, VIC itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $63, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Croydon, VIC, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$63
Open past 7pm
20 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Croydon, VIC

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Belles & Beaus Hair & Beauty

Kilsyth2.5 kmPremium4.6(49)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $430
  • 2.5 km from Croydon — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $430
  • Haircut $68
  • Hair colour $215

Lash Love Lane

Croydon1.7 kmPremium5.0(9)

Brow & lash studio

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • In Croydon
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Hair colour $38
  • Haircut $65

Lux Cuts & Colours

Bayswater5.4 kmPremium5.0(85)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $115
  • 5.4 km away in Bayswater
  • Hair treatments $115
  • Hair colour $15
  • Haircut $32

Hairhouse Eastland

Ringwood4.9 kmPremium4.0(234)

Hair salon · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.9 km away in Ringwood
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $40

Todays Hair

CroydonMid-range5.0(56)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Nicole's Hair Lounge

CroydonMid-range4.5(62)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

FadeNation Barbers

Croydon2.1 kmUpper mid-range5.0(233)

Barber · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon
  • Haircut $30

Kaleigh Codrea Hair Studio

Croydon391 mMid-range4.5(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Mir Made Hair

CroydonMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Six One Two Hair & Co

CroydonMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Ebb & Flow Hair & Makeup Studio

Croydon1.6 kmMid-range4.5(23)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Honey Mane Hair Collective Croydon

Croydon391 mMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Hair By Bec Ellis

Kilsyth2.1 kmMid-range4.9(31)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Croydon — about a 5 minute drive

Croydon Cuts & Colour

Croydon379 mMid-range4.3(106)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

BR Hair Artistry

CroydonMid-range4.6(10)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Maine Hair & Beauty Salon

Croydon1.3 kmMid-range4.9(14)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Luxe 26 Hairdressing

Croydon1.7 kmMid-range4.5(60)

Hair salon · Premium · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Hair By Jemma

Croydon1.3 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Hair By Shani

Croydon1.3 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Hair by Heather DoRose

Croydon1.6 kmMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Catherine Sarah Hair Design

Croydon1.6 kmMid-range5.0(2)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Bel's Hair Room

Croydon1.9 kmMid-range

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Mane. Hair Salon and Barber

Croydon1.9 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

The Clipper Club Barber’s

Mooroolbark3.1 kmBudget-friendly5.0(207)

Barber · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Mooroolbark
  • Haircut $5

Hair By Elise Draper

Croydon391 mMid-range5.0(65)

Beauty salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Croydon

Beyond hair

Kilsyth2.7 kmMid-range4.7(37)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Croydon — about a 6 minute drive

Alchemy Avenue Hair Co.

Heathmont4.2 kmMid-range5.0(75)

Hair salon · Quiet · Beginner friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Heathmont

Mahalia For Hair

Ringwood3.6 kmPremium4.9(232)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Ringwood

WaterLily Hair Studio

Mooroolbark3.2 kmMid-range4.9(21)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Mooroolbark