Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Diamond Creek

8 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Diamond Creek itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $35, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Diamond Creek, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$35
Open past 7pm
23 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Diamond Creek

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Couture Hairstudio

Greensborough5.7 kmUpper mid-range4.9(134)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 5.7 km away in Greensborough
  • Hair treatments $35

Hairroom Salons Eltham

Eltham4.6 kmPremium4.8(49)

Hair salon · Luxury

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 4.6 km away in Eltham
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $20
  • Haircut $40

BLOW

Eltham4.6 kmPremium4.9(424)

Nail salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $215
  • 4.6 km away in Eltham
  • Hair treatments $215
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $125

Hair & Body Workshop

Montmorency5.6 kmBudget-friendly4.8(45)

Beauty salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 5.6 km away in Montmorency
  • Hair treatments $5

Classic Cuts & Colors hair salon

Eltham4.6 kmPremium4.4(111)

Hair salon · Traditional

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $90
  • 4.6 km away in Eltham
  • Hair treatments $90
  • Hair colour $15
  • Haircut $135

London & Co Hair & Beauty

Greensborough5.6 kmPremium4.6(35)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $200
  • 5.6 km away in Greensborough
  • Hair treatments $200
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $78

Volume Bloom Hair Studio

Eltham4.4 kmPremium4.3(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 4.4 km away in Eltham
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Hair colour $20
  • Haircut $20

Hairhouse Greensborough

Greensborough5.5 kmPremium4.5(232)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 5.5 km away in Greensborough
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $60

Jonar Hair & Beauty Salon

Diamond CreekMid-range4.7(79)

Hair salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Diamond Creek

Calma Salon

Diamond CreekMid-range4.9(34)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek

Jazmin Hair and Makeup Design Hairdresser Greensborough

Greensborough5.2 kmMid-range4.9(60)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Greensborough
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Just love coming to the Salon for all my hair treatments, so helpful & caring staff with using all the newest & latest products & techniques.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

The Inked Barber

Diamond CreekUpper mid-range4.9(124)

Barber · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek
  • Haircut $25

D-Zine Hair Studio

Diamond Creek648 mMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek

Totally Pampered For Hair and Beauty

Eltham5.4 kmMid-range5.0(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Eltham
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Best keratin hair treatment and in salon tanning!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Image Hair Designs

Diamond Creek1.3 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek

Snip 'N' Tip Hairdressing

Diamond Creek1.9 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek

Xiang Hair - Greensborough

Greensborough5.5 kmPremium4.7(104)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.5 km away in Greensborough
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments

YM studio barbers diamond creek

Diamond CreekMid-range4.9(51)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek

By Rachel Maree Organic Hairdresser

Eltham4.4 kmMid-range5.0(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Eltham

Cleaver & Co. Hair

Eltham4.5 kmPremium4.7(149)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.5 km away in Eltham
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $110

Hello Gorgeous Total Hair & Beauty

Eltham4.7 kmMid-range5.0(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Eltham

Empire Hair & Body

Greensborough5.1 kmPremium5.0(119)

Hair salon · Friendly · Spa-like

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.1 km away in Greensborough
  • Hair colour $20

Style Envy Hairdressing

Greensborough4.2 kmMid-range4.7(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Greensborough

Clipper lounge

Diamond Creek577 mMid-range4.9(128)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Diamond Creek

Sass & Mane Hair Co

Montmorency5.5 kmPremium4.8(25)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.5 km away in Montmorency
  • Haircut $15

Hurstbridge Hair Design

Hurstbridge5.2 kmMid-range4.9(41)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Hurstbridge

Hair Lounge

Greensborough4.9 kmMid-range4.9(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.9 km away in Greensborough

Hair On Main

Eltham4.5 kmMid-range4.7(43)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.5 km away in Eltham

Copper butterfly hair salon

Eltham3.5 kmMid-range4.7(38)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in Eltham

Urban Hair And Beauty

Greensborough5.3 kmMid-range4.8(131)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Greensborough