Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Melton West

10 of the 26 hair treatment salons here are in Melton West itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $85, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Melton West, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$85
Open past 7pm
18 of 26

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melton for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

26 places in and around Melton West

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Reetu Hair & Beauty Hub

Melton West745 mMid-range4.9(110)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Melton West
  • 9 reviews mention hair treatments
“I recently done my keratin treatment from Ritu hair & Beauty , I must say she is so knowledgeable & too experienced as per my exceptions & according to current market standards.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 9 reviews

Hairhouse Melton

Melton711 mPremium4.3(352)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 711 m from Melton West — about a 9 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $95

Style Cut Salon

Kurunjang2.8 kmUpper mid-range4.7(52)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $80
  • 2.8 km from Melton West — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $80
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $50

Hair Haven

Melton West1.7 kmMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

Jill's Hair Design

Melton2.2 kmMid-range4.7(77)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive

Starkids Salon Spa | Melton

Melton West1.8 kmMid-range4.7(263)

Hair salon · Calm

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

Jums Hair & Lashes

Melton West2.3 kmMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

Blondy's Designer Hair Studio

Melton West1.2 kmMid-range4.6(27)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

Gasp Hair Studio

Melton1.7 kmMid-range4.5(55)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Melton West — about a 4 minute drive
  • Blow-dry & styling $55

Lady And The Hair - Melton

Melton2.2 kmMid-range4.6(659)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive

Style n cut hair and beauty salon

Brookfield3.4 kmMid-range4.7(90)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Brookfield

Boston Barber Co.

Melton2.1 kmUpper mid-range4.7(119)

Barber

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive
  • Haircut $100

Hair Ritual

Melton2.5 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Melton West — about a 6 minute drive

Just Cuts

Melton West718 mMid-range3.5(151)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

The House of Kukla Beauty & Hair Salon

Melton2.1 kmMid-range4.3(53)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive

Xpress Cutz & Color

Melton West684 mUpper mid-range2.8(65)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West
  • Highlights $85

HS Place Hairstudio

Melton1.9 kmMid-range4.8(171)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Melton West — about a 4 minute drive

Kingsmen crew barbershop

Melton1.7 kmUpper mid-range4.4(25)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Melton West — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $25

Koko Hair and Co

Melton2.1 kmPremium4.6(533)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Beginner friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive

The Blonde Boutique

Melton1.4 kmMid-range4.5(104)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Melton West — about a 4 minute drive

NH Hair & Nails Salon

Melton2.1 kmMid-range4.0(78)

Beauty salon

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive

NAIDAS HAIRSALON

Melton1.5 kmMid-range4.7(50)

Hair salon

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Melton West — about a 4 minute drive

Koolio The Barber

Melton West708 mMid-range4.9(64)

Barber

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

Andreas Creative Edge

Melton2.2 kmMid-range4.5(24)

Hair salon · Friendly

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Melton West — about a 5 minute drive

Classic Barber Melton

Melton West698 mMid-range3.2(124)

Barber

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West

Kieu Kim Hair Salon Beauty & Nails

Melton West779 mMid-range3.4(49)

Nail salon

45 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Melton West
  • Reviews flag hair treatments — 2 mention it as a problem