Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Wanneroo

9 of the 27 hair treatment salons here are in Wanneroo itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $26 and $35, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Wanneroo, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$26–$35
Open past 7pm
13 of 27

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Perth, WA for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

27 places in and around Wanneroo

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Elegance Edge Hair

Wanneroo552 mPremium5.0(84)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $259
  • In Wanneroo
  • Hair treatments $259
  • Haircut $18
  • Hair colour $59

Protea Hair Boutique

Wanneroo2.9 kmMid-range4.7(26)

Hair salon

65 per cent match — Good match
  • In Wanneroo
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a Keratin treatment done, meaning I was there for about four hours.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

The Hair Court

Wanneroo220 mMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wanneroo

DMH Hairdressing & Barbers

Wanneroo4.7 kmMid-range4.6(224)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wanneroo

LA's Hair Fashion

WannerooMid-range4.9(25)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wanneroo

Hennaberrys For Hair

Wanneroo458 mMid-range4.5(40)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wanneroo

Lush Lash Perth

Tapping3.6 kmMid-range5.0(20)

Beauty salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Tapping
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I recently had a Keratin hair treatment and I’m absolutely in love with the results!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Kami's Barbershop Ashby

Ashby2.5 kmUpper mid-range4.9(731)

Barber · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Wanneroo — about a 6 minute drive
  • Haircut $26

Hair by Harpers

Heathridge4.0 kmMid-range4.9(118)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Heathridge

The Cut Heathridge

Heathridge4.1 kmMid-range4.8(55)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Heathridge

Lucy Robinson Hair

Edgewater3.0 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km away in Edgewater

Lustre Hair Artistry

Pearsall3.1 kmMid-range5.0(29)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Pearsall

Hair by K

Tapping3.1 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Tapping

KB Hairdressing and Extensions

Heathridge3.9 kmMid-range4.7(30)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.9 km away in Heathridge

Blosm Hair & Beauty

Ashby2.5 kmMid-range4.9(60)

Beauty salon · Premium · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Wanneroo — about a 6 minute drive

Hair by Ninette

Pearsall3.0 kmMid-range5.0(2)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km from Wanneroo — about a 7 minute drive

KMT Hair Artistry

Craigie4.9 kmMid-range4.8(49)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.9 km away in Craigie

Joy Nails

Wanneroo428 mUpper mid-range4.7(54)

Nail salon · Relaxed

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wanneroo
  • Haircut $35

Salon Express Wanneroo

Wanneroo211 mMid-range3.4(142)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wanneroo

Hotlocks Hair Carramar

Carramar5.0 kmUpper mid-range4.6(187)

Hair salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Carramar

Aryana Hair 'N Beauty

Banksia Grove5.4 kmMid-range4.6(192)

Hair salon

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Banksia Grove

Jaymichel Hair And Beauty

Craigie4.7 kmMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Craigie

Chantilly Hair Design

Beldon5.2 kmMid-range4.4(48)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Beldon

Paul's of Belridge Barber Shop

Beldon4.0 kmMid-range4.7(90)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Beldon

Mellow Manes

Edgewater3.0 kmMid-range5.0(41)

Hair salon · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km away in Edgewater

New Beginnings Hair Design

Banksia Grove5.7 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Banksia Grove