Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Windsor, NSW

We list 19 hair treatment salons across Windsor, NSW, most start between $15 and $30, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Windsor, NSW, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$30
Open past 7pm
9 of 19

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.
  • For keratin smoothing, ask how long it lasts, whether you must wait before washing, and how it affects colour booked around it.
  • A treatment added to a colour appointment is often cheaper than one booked on its own.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

19 places in and around Windsor, NSW

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Capelli Artistry

Windsor298 mPremium5.0(25)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $230
  • 298 m from Windsor — about a 4 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $230
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $100

Ash Hair

Bligh Park4.1 kmPremium4.8(57)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 4.1 km away in Bligh Park
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Haircut $30

Hair By Tommy J WINDSOR

WindsorMid-range5.0(98)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Windsor — about a 2 minute walk

E-Clips Hair Studio

South Windsor1.7 kmMid-range4.9(179)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

Queen V's Hair

WindsorMid-range4.9(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Windsor — about a 2 minute walk

In Bloom Hair

South Windsor1.5 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

G-Cuts Barber Shop

WindsorMid-range4.9(89)

Barber · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Windsor — about a 2 minute walk

Lush Hair by Harris

South Windsor1.5 kmMid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

Hair At Mel's

Mcgraths Hill2.4 kmMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Windsor — about a 5 minute drive

CC's Hair About

Windsor1.6 kmUpper mid-range4.7(28)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

Mousse & Co

Windsor250 mMid-range5.0(218)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 250 m from Windsor — about a 3 minute walk

Glamour Locks Hair Salon

WindsorMid-range5.0(40)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Windsor — about a 2 minute walk

K-Luxe Hair & Beauty

South Windsor1.5 kmMid-range5.0(14)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

Soul Hair @ McGraths Hill

Mcgraths Hill1.7 kmMid-range4.8(21)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

Windsor Hair & Beauty Lounge (Suman)

Bligh Park3.7 kmMid-range4.9(84)

Beauty salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Bligh Park

Studio 206 Windsor

Windsor314 mMid-range4.3(37)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 314 m from Windsor — about a 4 minute walk

BOB'S BARBER SHOP NSW

South Windsor1.6 kmMid-range4.9(155)

Barber · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Windsor — about a 4 minute drive

Chattering Scissors

WindsorMid-range4.8(50)

Hair salon · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Windsor — about a 2 minute walk

Itz All About Hair Windsor

WindsorMid-range3.8(55)

Beauty salon · Friendly

45 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Windsor — about a 2 minute walk

Common questions

How long does a keratin smoothing treatment last?
Typically three to five months, depending on the product, your hair and how often you wash it. Sulphate-free shampoo helps it last.
Do in-salon treatments make a lasting difference?
Bond repair and smoothing treatments do, because they change the hair itself. Conditioning treatments improve how hair feels for a few washes. A course spaced over several weeks does more for damaged hair than a single appointment.