Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Bentleigh East

10 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Bentleigh East itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $18 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Bentleigh East, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$18–$60
Open past 7pm
18 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Bentleigh East

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Australian Hair & Scalp Clinic - Best Hair Loss Treatment In Melbourne

Murrumbeena3.7 kmPremium4.5(66)

Waxing studio · Relaxed · Consultation-led

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.7 km away in Murrumbeena
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I have undergone treatment with Australian Hair & Scalp Clinics for 18 months and have seen a significant improvement in my hair growth.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Exhale Skin

Bentleigh East1.8 kmPremium5.0(143)

Skin clinic · Quiet · Relaxed

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • In Bentleigh East
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $15

Shhine Keratin Bonds Hair Exstentions

Bentleigh3.0 kmMid-range4.8(47)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.0 km away in Bentleigh

Pamela Rose Hair

Gardenvale5.5 kmPremium5.0(95)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 5.5 km away in Gardenvale
  • Hair treatments $60

Hairhouse Bentleigh

Bentleigh2.0 kmPremium3.4(70)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.0 km from Bentleigh East — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $45

D Beauty Bar

Bentleigh2.2 kmPremium5.0(23)

Waxing studio

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.2 km from Bentleigh East — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $15

The Blowout Bar - Brighton

Brighton5.7 kmPremium4.8(36)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $18
  • 5.7 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $18

Rosie Spa

Glen Huntly4.1 kmPremium5.0(81)

Nail salon · Quiet · Spa-like

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $79
  • 4.1 km away in Glen Huntly
  • Hair treatments $79

Hairhouse Chadstone

Chadstone4.5 kmPremium4.4(448)

Hair salon · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.5 km away in Chadstone
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $60

Just Beaute

Brighton5.3 kmPremium5.0(105)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 5.3 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $10

THAKUR JI HAIR SALON

Clayton5.2 kmPremium4.7(344)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 5.2 km away in Clayton
  • Hair treatments $10
  • Haircut $12
  • Hair colour $80

Milka Collective

Brighton5.7 kmPremium5.0(128)

Beauty salon · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 5.7 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $30

Synergy Hair Melbourne

Bentleigh East525 mMid-range4.3(80)

Hair salon · Friendly

73 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh East
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

Ambyanz Organic Colour Salon

Brighton5.7 kmPremium4.7(29)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 5.7 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $24

Namaste Hair & Beauty Unisex salon⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Clayton5.1 kmPremium4.8(732)

Beauty salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $190
  • 5.1 km away in Clayton
  • Hair treatments $190
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $40

Hair Focus Salon

Clayton5.4 kmPremium4.1(14)

Hair salon

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • 5.4 km away in Clayton
  • Hair treatments $75
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $80

Centre Stage Hairdressing

Bentleigh East636 mMid-range4.9(51)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

60 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh East

Koi Hair Co

Bentleigh East418 mPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh East
  • Haircut $70
  • Hair colour $100

Le Look Lab

Bentleigh East243 mPremium5.0(37)

Hair salon · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh East
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $120

Hairy’s Barbershop

Bentleigh East503 mPremium5.0(56)

Barber · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh East
  • Haircut $50

Colour Our Soul

Bentleigh East1.1 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh East

Aairam Hair Boutique

Bentleigh East1.4 kmMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh East

Cutting Zone

Huntingdale4.0 kmMid-range4.9(63)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Huntingdale
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Ivy and her team are very professional, I am loving the keratin treatment, my hair is so smooth and my husband loves my new look.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

aHead.

Bentleigh East1.8 kmPremium5.0(152)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh East
  • Hair colour $200

J Frankie Hair

Bentleigh2.3 kmPremium5.0(37)

Hair salon · Quiet · High energy

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Bentleigh East — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair colour $66
  • Haircut $115

Chiseled Hair

Bentleigh2.2 kmPremium4.9(333)

Hair salon · High energy · Consultation-led

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Bentleigh East — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair colour $75

GG Hair Salon & Barber

Carnegie2.0 kmMid-range4.9(177)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Bentleigh East — about a 5 minute drive

Éthos

Brighton5.7 kmPremium5.0(88)

Laser clinic · Relaxed · Calm

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Brighton
  • 5 reviews mention hair treatments
“My scalp has genuinely never felt so clean!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Brows $20
  • Laser hair removal $25
  • Beard & shave $35
  • Waxing $45

Aldo's Hair Salon

Bentleigh East284 mMid-range4.5(116)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh East

Let's Cut Hair

Bentleigh1.7 kmMid-range4.8(126)

Hair salon · Premium

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Bentleigh East — about a 4 minute drive