Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Bentleigh

12 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Bentleigh itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $18 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Bentleigh, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$18–$60
Open past 7pm
19 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Bentleigh

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Shhine Keratin Bonds Hair Exstentions

Bentleigh885 mMid-range4.8(47)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Bentleigh

Australian Hair & Scalp Clinic - Best Hair Loss Treatment In Melbourne

Murrumbeena4.3 kmPremium4.5(66)

Waxing studio · Relaxed · Consultation-led

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • 4.3 km away in Murrumbeena
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I have undergone treatment with Australian Hair & Scalp Clinics for 18 months and have seen a significant improvement in my hair growth.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Pamela Rose Hair

Gardenvale3.7 kmPremium5.0(95)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 3.7 km away in Gardenvale
  • Hair treatments $60

The Blowout Bar - Brighton

Brighton3.7 kmPremium4.8(36)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $18
  • 3.7 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $18

D Beauty Bar

Bentleigh251 mPremium5.0(23)

Waxing studio

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Bentleigh
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $15

Hairhouse Bentleigh

Bentleigh308 mPremium3.4(70)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Bentleigh
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $45

Rosie Spa

Glen Huntly3.5 kmPremium5.0(81)

Nail salon · Quiet · Spa-like

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $79
  • 3.5 km away in Glen Huntly
  • Hair treatments $79

Just Beaute

Brighton3.3 kmPremium5.0(105)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 3.3 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $10

Milka Collective

Brighton3.7 kmPremium5.0(128)

Beauty salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.7 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $30

Ambyanz Organic Colour Salon

Brighton3.9 kmPremium4.7(29)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.9 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $24

Exhale Skin

Bentleigh East3.4 kmPremium5.0(143)

Skin clinic · Quiet · Relaxed

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 3.4 km away in Bentleigh East
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $15

Haize

Elwood6.0 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 6.0 km away in Elwood
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $55
  • Haircut $104

Hairhouse Brighton

Brighton3.9 kmPremium3.6(50)

Hair salon

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $15
  • 3.9 km away in Brighton
  • Hair treatments $15
  • Haircut $85
  • Hair colour $89

Hairhouse Chadstone

Chadstone5.8 kmPremium4.4(448)

Hair salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 5.8 km away in Chadstone
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $60

Hollywood Cutters

Caulfield North5.5 kmUpper mid-range4.4(70)

Hair salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 5.5 km away in Caulfield North
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Hair colour $80
  • Haircut $90

Synergy Hair Melbourne

Bentleigh East1.6 kmMid-range4.3(80)

Hair salon · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.6 km from Bentleigh — about a 4 minute drive
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

J Frankie Hair

Bentleigh560 mPremium5.0(37)

Hair salon · Quiet · High energy

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh
  • Hair colour $66
  • Haircut $115

Centre Stage Hairdressing

Bentleigh East1.5 kmMid-range4.9(51)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.5 km from Bentleigh — about a 4 minute drive

Chiseled Hair

Bentleigh263 mPremium4.9(333)

Hair salon · High energy · Consultation-led

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bentleigh
  • Hair colour $75

Éthos

Brighton3.6 kmPremium5.0(88)

Laser clinic · Relaxed · Calm

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 3.6 km away in Brighton
  • 5 reviews mention hair treatments
“My scalp has genuinely never felt so clean!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Brows $20
  • Laser hair removal $25
  • Beard & shave $35
  • Waxing $45

Let's Cut Hair

Bentleigh500 mMid-range4.8(126)

Hair salon · Premium

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh

Juniper Salon

Bentleigh613 mPremium4.7(56)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh
  • Haircut $60
  • Hair colour $93

Koi Hair Co

Bentleigh East1.8 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Bentleigh — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $70
  • Hair colour $100

Head Hunters Hair Body & Beauty

Bentleigh391 mMid-range4.6(44)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh

Le Look Lab

Bentleigh East1.9 kmPremium5.0(37)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Bentleigh — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $120

Hairy’s Barbershop

Bentleigh East1.7 kmPremium5.0(56)

Barber · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Bentleigh — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $50

Tilly @ Talking Heads

Bentleigh1.5 kmUpper mid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh
  • Hair colour $15
  • Haircut $20

Barber Centre

Bentleigh329 mUpper mid-range4.9(176)

Barber

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $60

Melbourne Barber House

Bentleigh352 mUpper mid-range4.5(205)

Barber

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh
  • Haircut $35

Envogue Hair Design

Bentleigh391 mMid-range4.4(33)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bentleigh