Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Bunbury

We list 30 hair treatment salons across Bunbury, most start between $20 and $75, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Bunbury, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$75
Open past 7pm
18 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.
  • For keratin smoothing, ask how long it lasts, whether you must wait before washing, and how it affects colour booked around it.
  • A treatment added to a colour appointment is often cheaper than one booked on its own.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Bunbury

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Ronny's Barbershop Bunbury

Bunbury449 mPremium4.8(43)

Barber · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 449 m from Bunbury — about a 6 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Haircut $12
  • Hair colour $190

La Villa Hair

Bunbury746 mUpper mid-range5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

61 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $85
  • 746 m from Bunbury — about a 9 minute walk
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a smoothing treatment with Jaimee and couldn’t be happier with the results!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair colour $85

Hussh Body and Soul Day Spa

Bunbury984 mPremium4.8(133)

Day spa · Quiet · Relaxed

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 5 reviews mention hair treatments
  • 984 m from Bunbury — about a 12 minute walk
“Had a one hour Swedish massage, collagen facial and scalp massage with Imogen.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Waxing $20
  • Skin treatments $250

Loft Avenue For Hair

Eaton6.4 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.4 km away in Eaton

KG Hair Artistry | Bunbury Hair Salon

Bunbury5.1 kmMid-range5.0(58)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.1 km away in Bunbury

Minx Hairdressing

Bunbury528 mMid-range4.9(243)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 528 m from Bunbury — about a 7 minute walk

Leo's Mens Hairdresser

Bunbury399 mMid-range4.8(178)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 399 m from Bunbury — about a 5 minute walk

Rival Hairdressing Studio

Australind6.8 kmMid-range4.9(141)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.8 km away in Australind

Bambi Blonde

BunburyMid-range4.9(19)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 186 m from Bunbury — about a 2 minute walk

J&CO Hair Studio

Bunbury746 mMid-range4.9(66)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 746 m from Bunbury — about a 9 minute walk

Jems Hair Studio

Bunbury794 mMid-range4.9(90)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 794 m from Bunbury — about a 10 minute walk

Unique Creations For Hair

Australind10.6 kmMid-range4.8(108)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 10.6 km away in Australind

Sky Studio CO

Bunbury326 mMid-range4.9(120)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 326 m from Bunbury — about a 4 minute walk

The Bleach Club

Bunbury778 mPremium5.0(43)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 778 m from Bunbury — about a 10 minute walk

Diamond Point Hair Studio

Bunbury1.0 kmMid-range4.8(30)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.0 km from Bunbury — about a 13 minute walk

Brooke Fiore Hair & Tanning

South Bunbury2.6 kmMid-range4.8(56)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Bunbury — about a 6 minute drive

5th Avenue for Hair & Beauty

Bunbury727 mMid-range4.8(40)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 727 m from Bunbury — about a 9 minute walk

Hair Shed Bunbury

South Bunbury1.5 kmMid-range4.8(20)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Bunbury — about a 4 minute drive

Azura for Hair

Bunbury2.4 kmPremium4.7(24)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Bunbury — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair colour $75

Hair By Nadin

Glen Iris4.0 kmMid-range4.8(4)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Glen Iris

Tribeca Hair & Beauty

Dalyellup8.0 kmUpper mid-range4.5(94)

Beauty salon · Friendly · In & out

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.0 km away in Dalyellup
  • Haircut $25

Phoenix Hair Studio

Bunbury383 mMid-range4.9(7)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 383 m from Bunbury — about a 5 minute walk

Hair & Beauty Hub

BunburyMid-range4.8(14)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • Right here from Bunbury — about a 2 minute walk

Soho For Hair

Glen Iris3.3 kmMid-range4.3(23)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Glen Iris

Guys & Dolls Hair House

Bunbury297 mMid-range4.4(64)

Hair salon · High energy

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 297 m from Bunbury — about a 4 minute walk

Grand Central Hair Station

Bunbury454 mMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 454 m from Bunbury — about a 6 minute walk

Curly's For Hair

Bunbury279 mMid-range4.7(60)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 279 m from Bunbury — about a 3 minute walk

Snippets of Colour

Australind11.2 kmMid-range4.8(50)

Beauty salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 11.2 km away in Australind

Eaton Hair Studio

Eaton5.5 kmMid-range4.7(58)

Beauty salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.5 km away in Eaton

Afreya

Bunbury252 mMid-range4.8(18)

Hair salon · Relaxed

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 252 m from Bunbury — about a 3 minute walk

Common questions

How long does a keratin smoothing treatment last?
Typically three to five months, depending on the product, your hair and how often you wash it. Sulphate-free shampoo helps it last.
Do in-salon treatments make a lasting difference?
Bond repair and smoothing treatments do, because they change the hair itself. Conditioning treatments improve how hair feels for a few washes. A course spaced over several weeks does more for damaged hair than a single appointment.