Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Cranbourne North

3 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Cranbourne North itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $17 and $33, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Cranbourne North, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$17–$33
Open past 7pm
19 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Cranbourne North

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

fuZion HAIR

Berwick2.2 kmUpper mid-range4.8(91)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 2.2 km from Cranbourne North — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Haircut $24

Luxe Micro scalp micropigmentation Melbourne

Clyde North3.7 kmMid-range5.0(172)

Hair salon · Premium · Consultation-led

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $17
  • 3.7 km away in Clyde North
  • Hair treatments $17

Relief Hairdressing & Beauty Salon

Clyde North4.7 kmUpper mid-range4.8(147)

Beauty salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 4.7 km away in Clyde North
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $70

Hair and Skin Science Berwick

Berwick5.6 kmPremium4.9(583)

Waxing studio · Friendly · Beginner friendly

67 per cent match — Good match
  • Skin treatments — $291
  • 5.6 km away in Berwick
  • 8 reviews mention hair treatments
“My husband recently visited Berwick for a hair treatment, and he had a wonderful experience.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 8 reviews
  • Skin treatments $291

Daisy Hair & Beauty

Berwick3.8 kmMid-range5.0(21)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

61 per cent match — Good match
  • 3.8 km away in Berwick
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I highly recommend Daisy Beauty Parlour to anyone considering hair nanoplastya or other hair treatments.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Lara's Studio Hair & Beauty

Berwick3.1 kmMid-range4.6(142)

Hair salon · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 3.1 km away in Berwick
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a keratin treatment, and it has been a complete game changer.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

The Cutting Station Australia

Clyde North2.8 kmMid-range4.6(151)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.8 km from Cranbourne North — about a 7 minute drive
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I highly recommend Romesha to anyone looking for the best hair colour, haircut, and hair treatments in Clyde👍👍”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Salon Turnstyles

Clyde North2.7 kmMid-range4.9(38)

Beauty salon · Quiet · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Cranbourne North — about a 6 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“My absolute favourite treatment is her head spa experience, it's so relaxing and leaves my hair and scalp feeling amazing every time.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Petals Hair And Beauty

Cranbourne North1.3 kmMid-range4.6(85)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cranbourne North

GM Hair Studios

Hampton Park4.2 kmUpper mid-range5.0(99)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Hampton Park
  • Haircut $10

Timeless barbers

Clyde North2.9 kmUpper mid-range5.0(43)

Barber

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Cranbourne North — about a 7 minute drive
  • Haircut $40

Essential Fades

Clyde North3.4 kmUpper mid-range5.0(70)

Barber

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Clyde North
  • Haircut $9

Anita's Hair & Beauty

Clyde North2.0 kmMid-range4.9(23)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Cranbourne North — about a 5 minute drive

Clyde Crownn Hair Cut

Clyde North3.3 kmMid-range4.7(550)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Clyde North

KokoBlack Hair Room

Berwick4.0 kmMid-range4.9(43)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Berwick

A-One Barbers Berwick

Berwick3.6 kmUpper mid-range4.9(197)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Berwick
  • Haircut $33

Faded Society Barbershop

Clyde North2.9 kmUpper mid-range5.0(52)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Cranbourne North — about a 7 minute drive
  • Haircut $25

Colour Cut N More

Clyde North4.3 kmMid-range4.9(72)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Clyde North

Salon Kanchi

Cranbourne North1.1 kmMid-range4.7(136)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cranbourne North

Sidish's hair and beauty

Clyde North2.9 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Cranbourne North — about a 7 minute drive

Hair by Jo

Clyde North3.1 kmMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Clyde North

Zephyr Hair - Berwick

Berwick3.1 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Berwick

Hair&Beauty by Studio G

Berwick3.6 kmMid-range4.5(271)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Berwick

Gauri Hair and Beauty

Lynbrook5.6 kmMid-range5.0(34)

Beauty salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.6 km away in Lynbrook
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“"I recently visited Gauri Hair and beauty for a hair treatment and facial, and I must say, it was an incredible experience!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Urban Styles Saloon

Cranbourne North1.1 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cranbourne North

The Big Bang Barbers Selandra

Clyde North2.8 kmUpper mid-range4.4(186)

Barber · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Cranbourne North — about a 7 minute drive
  • Haircut $20

Just Curls Hair Salon

Berwick3.5 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in Berwick

Hair Divine

Clyde North2.1 kmMid-range5.0(14)

Beauty salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Cranbourne North — about a 5 minute drive

AR Hair & Beauty

Clyde North5.0 kmMid-range4.6(126)

Beauty salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Clyde North
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had an amazing experience at AR Beauty Salon for my NanoPlasty hair treatment!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Glisten Hair & Beauty Secrets

Clyde North667 mMid-range3.4(79)

Beauty salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 667 m from Cranbourne North — about a 8 minute walk
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments