Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Hampton Park

12 of the 25 hair treatment salons here are in Hampton Park itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $30, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Hampton Park, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$30
Open past 7pm
15 of 25

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

25 places in and around Hampton Park

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Varsha Hair and Beauty

Hampton Park470 mPremium4.7(166)

Beauty salon · Quiet · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • In Hampton Park
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $55

GM Hair Studios

Hampton Park2.1 kmUpper mid-range5.0(99)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Hampton Park
  • Haircut $10

Daisy Hair & Beauty

Berwick5.4 kmMid-range5.0(21)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.4 km away in Berwick
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I highly recommend Daisy Beauty Parlour to anyone considering hair nanoplastya or other hair treatments.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Destiny Wonders Hair salon

Hampton Park1.3 kmMid-range5.0(57)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Gauri Hair and Beauty

Lynbrook1.1 kmMid-range5.0(34)

Beauty salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Hampton Park — about a 14 minute walk
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“"I recently visited Gauri Hair and beauty for a hair treatment and facial, and I must say, it was an incredible experience!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Heavenly Hair & Co

Hampton ParkMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Fresh Cuts Hampton park

Hampton Park503 mMid-range4.9(176)

Barber · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Danii Louise Hair Studio

Hampton Park1.6 kmMid-range5.0(18)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Lush Locks Hair Extensions

Hampton Park1.6 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Ziva Hair Studio

Lynbrook2.1 kmMid-range4.8(26)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Hampton Park — about a 5 minute drive

Hampton Park Family Hair Salon

Hampton Park1.1 kmMid-range4.3(26)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Foiled Again

Lynbrook1.8 kmMid-range4.6(122)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Hampton Park — about a 4 minute drive

Elite Edge Barbershop

Lynbrook1.8 kmUpper mid-range4.8(250)

Barber

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Hampton Park — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $30

Lynbrook Hair Studio

Lynbrook1.5 kmMid-range4.8(9)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Hampton Park — about a 4 minute drive

Derya Hairdressing

Lynbrook1.8 kmMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Hampton Park — about a 4 minute drive

Gkf barber

Hampton Park520 mUpper mid-range4.9(130)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Symphony hair Studio

Lynbrook2.9 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Hampton Park — about a 7 minute drive

A-One Barbers Berwick

Berwick5.0 kmUpper mid-range4.9(197)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Berwick
  • Haircut $33

Aly Barber Shop

Hampton Park982 mMid-range4.8(41)

Barber · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Haircare Beyond 2000

Hampton Park1.5 kmMid-range4.3(56)

Hair salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Natalie’s Hair

Berwick6.0 kmMid-range4.8(24)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Berwick

Hair&Beauty by Studio G

Berwick4.9 kmMid-range4.5(271)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.9 km away in Berwick

Hairport hair and beauty

Hampton Park1.6 kmMid-range3.9(77)

Beauty salon

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Hampton Park

Cut 2 Perfection

Berwick5.6 kmMid-range4.2(86)

Hair salon · Friendly

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.6 km away in Berwick

Artemis Hair & Beauty Salon

Berwick5.8 kmMid-range5.0(27)

Beauty salon · Friendly

45 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.8 km away in Berwick