Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Keysborough

15 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Keysborough itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $25, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Keysborough, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$25
Open past 7pm
8 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Keysborough

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

John & Daniela's Hairdressing

Keysborough1.5 kmPremium5.0(55)

Hair salon · Friendly

90 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • In Keysborough
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I did keratin treatment here as I have frizzy hair and left the place like a new person with my newly treated straight hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $85
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $55

Bellamane Hair Studio

Keysborough475 mPremium4.2(77)

Beauty salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $165
  • In Keysborough
  • Hair treatments $165
  • Hair colour $10
  • Haircut $15

STUDIO86

Keysborough1.3 kmMid-range4.8(95)

Beauty salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Keysborough
  • 9 reviews mention hair treatments
“Amazing service as always, did an exceptional job with hair keratin treatment.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 9 reviews

AR Salon & Co

Dandenong4.2 kmPremium4.6(9)

Hair salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • 4.2 km away in Dandenong
  • Hair treatments $75
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $90

Addicted 2 Hair

Keysborough517 mUpper mid-range4.0(407)

Beauty salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $170
  • In Keysborough
  • Hair treatments $170
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $65

Isha's Hair & Beauty Pty Ltd

Dandenong4.1 kmPremium4.4(222)

Hair salon · Premium · Friendly

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 4.1 km away in Dandenong
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $25

Tamadon Barbers

Dandenong4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.5(498)

Barber

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $166.95
  • 4.3 km away in Dandenong
  • Hair treatments $166.95
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $39.95

Heavenly Touch - Nanoplasty Treatment Specialists Melbourne

Noble Park North5.0 kmPremium5.0(203)

Beauty salon

66 per cent match — Good match
  • Waxing — $15
  • 5.0 km away in Noble Park North
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve been during keratin treatment for the longest time but nano plasty for more superior.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Waxing $15
  • Brows $20

Wing Hair Image Keysborough

Keysborough2.0 kmBudget-friendly4.9(28)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Keysborough
  • Haircut $15

a5 hair

Keysborough484 mMid-range4.8(48)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Beginner friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Mad About Hair

Keysborough994 mMid-range5.0(21)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Kathlyn's Hair Studio

Keysborough1.6 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Bonnie & Clyde Hair Professional

Dandenong4.2 kmMid-range4.8(82)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Dandenong
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Second time getting my keratin treatment done at Bonnie and Clyde, and once again they did an amazing job.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Hair By Grace Laura

Keysborough1.1 kmMid-range5.0(10)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Tre Lila Hair & Beauty Salon

Keysborough1.4 kmMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Jenny’s Hair & Beauty Salon

Keysborough453 mMid-range4.4(9)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Jenny's Hair Extensions & Supplies

Keysborough1.4 kmMid-range4.7(25)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

J Hair

Springvale South3.5 kmMid-range4.9(141)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in Springvale South

Sophaon Hair Salon

Springvale South2.7 kmMid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Keysborough — about a 6 minute drive

Atomik Hairdressing

Dandenong4.2 kmMid-range4.9(720)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Dandenong

Just Cuts Parkmore Shopping Centre

Keysborough484 mMid-range3.9(25)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Century Hair Kingsclere

Keysborough1.6 kmMid-range3.2(17)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Cuts Only

Keysborough521 mMid-range3.9(94)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Keysborough

Hair Rescue

Dandenong4.2 kmMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Dandenong

S&J Glamz

Springvale4.1 kmBudget-friendly5.0(120)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Springvale

Crystal Hair and Beauty Salon

Dandenong3.3 kmMid-range4.5(82)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Dandenong

Aftermath barber

Dandenong3.9 kmUpper mid-range4.9(152)

Barber · High energy

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.9 km away in Dandenong
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $30

Charisse Hair Designers

Dandenong4.2 kmMid-range4.6(22)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Dandenong

Manely Hair

Dandenong South3.9 kmMid-range4.9(35)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.9 km away in Dandenong South

Leng's Hair Studio

Dingley Village4.7 kmMid-range4.9(9)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Dingley Village