Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Mordialloc

6 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Mordialloc itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $70, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Mordialloc, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$70
Open past 7pm
17 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Mordialloc

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

John & Daniela's Hairdressing

Keysborough5.5 kmPremium5.0(55)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • 5.5 km away in Keysborough
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I did keratin treatment here as I have frizzy hair and left the place like a new person with my newly treated straight hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $85
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $55

Vihara Head Spa & Blow Dry Lounge

Parkdale1.7 kmMid-range4.9(119)

Day spa · Quiet · Relaxed

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • 1.7 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive

The Hair Bar Mordialloc

Mordialloc611 mMid-range5.0(30)

Barber · Relaxed · Friendly

69 per cent match — Good match
  • In Mordialloc
  • 7 reviews mention hair treatments
“I see her for my cuts, colour, aswell as keratin treatment, she consistently delivers fantastic results.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 7 reviews

Zier Hair

Mordialloc514 mPremium5.0(116)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Mordialloc
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $35

Harper's Hair Parkdale

Parkdale861 mMid-range4.9(39)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 861 m from Mordialloc — about a 11 minute walk

Addie Robins Hair

Aspendale1.7 kmPremium5.0(19)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $100

Sobo Collective

Mordialloc568 mPremium4.9(66)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mordialloc
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $120

Cilla & Dees Hair Salon

Parkdale1.5 kmMid-range4.8(22)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive

T&C Hair Design

Aspendale2.3 kmMid-range5.0(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Mordialloc — about a 5 minute drive

Gloss Boutique Hair Salon

Parkdale1.6 kmMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive

Elements Studio for Hair

Parkdale729 mUpper mid-range5.0(23)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 729 m from Mordialloc — about a 9 minute walk
  • Blow-dry & styling $95

Bayside Cutters

Mordialloc565 mUpper mid-range4.6(194)

Barber · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mordialloc
  • Haircut $20

Art Hair Studios

Mordialloc606 mMid-range4.5(85)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mordialloc
  • Blow-dry & styling $70

SAS Hairdressing Mordialloc

Mordialloc579 mMid-range4.9(49)

Beauty salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mordialloc

THE Palms Hair Room

Aspendale542 mMid-range4.0(18)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 542 m from Mordialloc — about a 7 minute walk

Amanda's Hair Salon

Parkdale887 mMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 887 m from Mordialloc — about a 11 minute walk

Julie Harris Hairdressing

Aspendale2.1 kmMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Mordialloc — about a 5 minute drive

Hair On Como

Parkdale1.6 kmMid-range3.4(10)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive

Aspendale Hair Salon

Aspendale2.9 kmMid-range4.9(33)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Mordialloc — about a 7 minute drive

Head Rush Hair & Beauty

Beaumaris5.2 kmMid-range4.9(47)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Beaumaris

Wendy Ford Hair & Beauty

Parkdale1.7 kmMid-range4.1(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive

Hair by Eve

Beaumaris5.7 kmMid-range5.0(107)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Beaumaris

Infinity Hair

Chelsea5.9 kmMid-range5.0(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Chelsea

Mark Barker Hairdressing

Beaumaris5.2 kmMid-range4.9(29)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Beaumaris

Hair by the Bay

Aspendale2.9 kmMid-range4.5(26)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Mordialloc — about a 7 minute drive

Leng's Hair Studio

Dingley Village4.9 kmMid-range4.9(9)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.9 km away in Dingley Village

Fade Lab Aspendale

Aspendale2.8 kmMid-range4.8(71)

Barber · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Mordialloc — about a 6 minute drive

Oscar & Leos Barber & Mens Accessories

Aspendale2.9 kmUpper mid-range4.6(95)

Barber · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Mordialloc — about a 7 minute drive

Ssh Hair

Beaumaris5.9 kmUpper mid-range4.8(51)

Hair salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Beaumaris

SD BARBERS

Parkdale1.6 kmMid-range5.0(124)

Barber · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Mordialloc — about a 4 minute drive