Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Mulgrave

14 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Mulgrave itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $75, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Mulgrave, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$75
Open past 7pm
11 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Mulgrave

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

White Ivy 2.0

Mulgrave2.5 kmPremium4.8(609)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • In Mulgrave
  • Hair treatments $75

Lito Manandic Hair and Make-up Artist

Mulgrave1.5 kmPremium5.0(79)

Makeup artist · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $500
  • In Mulgrave
  • Hair treatments $500
  • Haircut $90
  • Hair colour $180

Mystik Hair and Beauty

Mulgrave986 mPremium4.9(30)

Beauty salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • In Mulgrave
  • Hair treatments $85
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $78.50

Salon Eclipse

Mount Waverley5.3 kmPremium4.8(66)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 5.3 km away in Mount Waverley
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Haircut $12
  • Hair colour $35

THAKUR JI HAIR SALON

Clayton5.0 kmPremium4.7(344)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 5.0 km away in Clayton
  • Hair treatments $10
  • Haircut $12
  • Hair colour $80

Hair Focus Salon

Clayton5.3 kmPremium4.1(14)

Hair salon

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • 5.3 km away in Clayton
  • Hair treatments $75
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $80

Namaste Hair & Beauty Unisex salon⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Clayton5.2 kmPremium4.8(732)

Beauty salon · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $190
  • 5.2 km away in Clayton
  • Hair treatments $190
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $40

Heavenly Touch - Nanoplasty Treatment Specialists Melbourne

Noble Park North3.3 kmPremium5.0(203)

Beauty salon

68 per cent match — Good match
  • Waxing — $15
  • 3.3 km away in Noble Park North
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve been during keratin treatment for the longest time but nano plasty for more superior.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Waxing $15
  • Brows $20

Afie Hair & Beauty

Mulgrave749 mMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

Mary's Hairdressing

Springvale1.2 kmMid-range5.0(14)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.2 km from Mulgrave — about a 15 minute walk

Menz Only Barbers

Mulgrave985 mUpper mid-range4.7(215)

Barber · Friendly · In & out

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave
  • Haircut $22.50
  • Hair colour $55

Style Up Hair

Mulgrave1.7 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

Lola Saab Hairdressing

Mulgrave1.1 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

Back Stage Hair Design

Noble Park North1.0 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.0 km from Mulgrave — about a 13 minute walk

Rubi hair salon

Springvale2.3 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Mulgrave — about a 5 minute drive

Byblos Hair Studio

Mulgrave1.1 kmMid-range4.2(5)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

HairKave

Mulgrave1.8 kmMid-range5.0(37)

Barber · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

Barber Clips and Cuts

Mulgrave1.2 kmMid-range4.3(189)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

J Hair

Springvale South4.1 kmMid-range4.9(141)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Springvale South

101 Quick Cuts Waverley Gardens

Mulgrave1.2 kmMid-range3.4(68)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave

Kingsmen

Mulgrave1.3 kmUpper mid-range4.7(170)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Mulgrave
  • Beard & shave $70

Pat Barber

Springvale3.4 kmMid-range5.0(182)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Springvale
  • Haircut $75

Ryan Hair & Beauty Salon

Springvale3.4 kmMid-range4.7(110)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Springvale

Andy Phan Hair Salon

Springvale3.3 kmMid-range4.6(11)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Springvale

S&J Glamz

Springvale3.7 kmBudget-friendly5.0(120)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Springvale

Healthy Hair Wash

Springvale3.1 kmMid-range4.5(78)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Springvale
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

Xgold Reachny Hair Beauty & Nails

Springvale2.0 kmMid-range4.0(4)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Mulgrave — about a 5 minute drive

JB Loans Hair Studio

Springvale3.0 kmMid-range4.7(216)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km from Mulgrave — about a 7 minute drive