Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Deer Park

6 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Deer Park itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $59 and $120, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Deer Park, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$59–$120
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Deer Park

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

ML Lashes Skin And Scalp Care

Kings Park4.2 kmMid-range5.0(138)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Spa-like

92 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 4.2 km away in Kings Park
  • 11 reviews mention hair treatments
“My husband went and had a scalp examination and treatment after years of itching and sores on his head, first treatment has already made such a huge difference for him already.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 11 reviews

Sarah Brows & Beauty Head Spa

Deer Park2.0 kmMid-range5.0(980)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Spa-like

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Deer Park

Seoul Spa - Skin Clinic & Medical Head Spa

Caroline Springs2.0 kmPremium5.0(203)

Skin clinic · Quiet · Relaxed

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Skin treatments — $220
  • 2.0 km from Deer Park — about a 5 minute drive
  • Skin treatments $220
  • Facial $250

NewSkin Laser Clinics

Caroline Springs4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.7(199)

Skin clinic

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 4.3 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Hair treatments $350

V.I. Hair

Caroline Springs4.1 kmPremium4.7(270)

Barber · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 4.1 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Hair treatments $120

Queen Head Spa & Beauty

Derrimut2.8 kmMid-range4.7(24)

Day spa · Friendly · Relaxed

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.8 km from Deer Park — about a 7 minute drive

Rosy Nails- Head Spa or Rosynailsclub

Sunshine6.0 kmMid-range5.0(31)

Nail salon

71 per cent match — Good match
  • 6.0 km away in Sunshine

Hair A Stylist

Deer Park250 mMid-range5.0(25)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Deer Park

Vittoria Hair Design

Deer Park239 mMid-range4.9(7)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Deer Park

Renz Hair Studio

Burnside2.3 kmPremium5.0(19)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Deer Park — about a 5 minute drive

WICKED ANGE MOBILE HAIRDRESSING

Deer Park1.7 kmMid-range

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Deer Park

Hair by Basima

Burnside2.4 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Deer Park — about a 5 minute drive

Kim Oanh's Hair Salon

Albanvale2.0 kmMid-range4.6(9)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Deer Park — about a 5 minute drive

Da'Vin Hair Studio

Delahey4.4 kmMid-range5.0(215)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Delahey

Silver Barbers

Caroline Springs2.9 kmUpper mid-range4.7(149)

Barber

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Deer Park — about a 7 minute drive
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $40

Arlo and Co Hairdressing

Derrimut2.4 kmMid-range4.9(23)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Deer Park — about a 6 minute drive

Shaboom for Hair

Deer Park1.6 kmMid-range3.4(28)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Deer Park

Microblading Victoria

Derrimut2.3 kmPremium5.0(54)

Beauty salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Deer Park — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Still remember when I searched SMP near me and found Ginny, I went to her for SMP consultation and was very pleased with her knowledge of scalp micropigmentation procedure.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Brows $99

Kim Linda Hair & Beauty

Deer Park2.0 kmMid-range1.7(11)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Deer Park

Root 2 Ends Hair and Beauty Salon

Caroline Springs2.5 kmMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Deer Park — about a 6 minute drive

Le Posh Hair

Caroline Springs4.4 kmPremium4.6(281)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $70

Maison Lumière

Caroline Springs4.3 kmPremium4.7(52)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $70

Hair by Hien

Derrimut2.8 kmMid-range4.7(24)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Deer Park — about a 6 minute drive

Kristy Lee Hair Stylist

Caroline Springs4.4 kmPremium4.9(109)

Beauty salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Blow-dry & styling $10

Hype Hair Studio

Delahey4.3 kmMid-range4.7(114)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Delahey

SATORI Hair Sunshine

Sunshine6.0 kmPremium4.9(108)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Sunshine
  • Hair colour $59

Steady Hands Hair and Beauty Studio

Taylors Hill4.8 kmMid-range4.9(44)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.8 km away in Taylors Hill

Phuoc Hair Salon

Kealba5.6 kmMid-range4.9(49)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.6 km away in Kealba

Aphrodite Hair Studio

Delahey4.4 kmMid-range4.6(21)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Delahey

Hair By Knight

Sunshine6.0 kmPremium4.7(112)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Sunshine
  • Haircut $65
  • Hair colour $100