Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Taylors Hill

10 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Taylors Hill itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $120, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Taylors Hill, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$120
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Melbourne for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Taylors Hill

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

ML Lashes Skin And Scalp Care

Kings Park2.6 kmMid-range5.0(138)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Spa-like

94 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 2.6 km from Taylors Hill — about a 6 minute drive
  • 11 reviews mention hair treatments
“My husband went and had a scalp examination and treatment after years of itching and sores on his head, first treatment has already made such a huge difference for him already.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 11 reviews

NewSkin Laser Clinics

Caroline Springs1.9 kmUpper mid-range4.7(199)

Skin clinic

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 1.9 km from Taylors Hill — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $350

V.I. Hair

Caroline Springs2.4 kmPremium4.7(270)

Barber · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 2.4 km from Taylors Hill — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $120

Seoul Spa - Skin Clinic & Medical Head Spa

Caroline Springs4.7 kmPremium5.0(203)

Skin clinic · Quiet · Relaxed

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Skin treatments — $220
  • 4.7 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Skin treatments $220
  • Facial $250

Da'Vin Hair Studio

Delahey1.8 kmMid-range5.0(215)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Taylors Hill — about a 4 minute drive

Steady Hands Hair and Beauty Studio

Taylors Hill1.0 kmMid-range4.9(44)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Oakview Hair and Beauty

Caroline Springs1.6 kmMid-range4.8(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Taylors Hill — about a 4 minute drive

Le Posh Hair

Caroline Springs1.8 kmPremium4.6(281)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Taylors Hill — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $70

Hair De L'amour

Taylors Hill961 mMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Maison Lumière

Caroline Springs1.8 kmPremium4.7(52)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Taylors Hill — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $70

Star Cuts Barber Shop

Taylors Hill844 mMid-range4.8(289)

Barber

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Stella's Hair Lounge

Taylors Hill1.4 kmMid-range4.8(25)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

JC's Hair & Beauty

Taylors Hill689 mMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Ju'CA Hair Studio

Taylors Hill1.2 kmMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Unique Brow & Beauty Taylors Hill

Taylors Hill840 mUpper mid-range4.8(52)

Barber · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill
  • Hair colour $45

Hype Hair Studio

Delahey2.0 kmMid-range4.7(114)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Taylors Hill — about a 5 minute drive

Stroke of Elegance

Taylors Hill493 mMid-range4.8(12)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

AF Prestige Barbers

Taylors Hill956 mMid-range4.7(140)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Kristy Lee Hair Stylist

Caroline Springs3.0 kmPremium4.9(109)

Beauty salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km from Taylors Hill — about a 7 minute drive
  • Blow-dry & styling $10

Renz Hair Studio

Burnside3.7 kmPremium5.0(19)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Burnside

Aphrodite Hair Studio

Delahey2.9 kmMid-range4.6(21)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Taylors Hill — about a 7 minute drive

Naly Hair salon

Delahey2.4 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Taylors Hill — about a 6 minute drive

Hair by Basima

Burnside3.7 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Burnside

3D Hair Salon

Caroline Springs1.8 kmMid-range3.2(10)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Taylors Hill — about a 4 minute drive

Kim Oanh's Hair Salon

Albanvale3.6 kmMid-range4.6(9)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Albanvale

Pumi J Hairgraphy

Taylors Hill267 mMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Taylors Hill

Silver Barbers

Caroline Springs4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.7(149)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Caroline Springs
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $40

M Quick Cut

Caroline Springs2.0 kmMid-range4.0(140)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Taylors Hill — about a 5 minute drive

Linear Hair

Caroline Springs2.0 kmMid-range4.3(119)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Taylors Hill — about a 5 minute drive

Hair A Stylist

Deer Park5.4 kmMid-range5.0(25)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Deer Park