Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Lane Cove

2 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Lane Cove itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $80, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Lane Cove, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$80
Open past 7pm
21 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Lane Cove

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Natural Fall Hair Design

Lane Cove1.1 kmPremium5.0(32)

Hair salon

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • In Lane Cove
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Haircut $30

Catherine Hottes Holistic Skin Health and Wellness

Lane CovePremium5.0(63)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Consultation-led

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $330
  • In Lane Cove
  • Hair treatments $330

The future of hair barbershop

Balmain5.1 kmPremium4.9(296)

Barber · Friendly · Consultation-led

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 5.1 km away in Balmain
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“recently had Scalp Micropigmentation (SMP) done at Future of Hair in Balmain, and I couldn’t be happier with the results.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $350

Infinity Hair

Lane Cove West1.6 kmPremium4.9(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $110
  • 1.6 km from Lane Cove — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $110
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $70

TIANYD Beauty and Hairdressing

Chatswood2.4 kmPremium4.7(104)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $108
  • 2.4 km from Lane Cove — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $108
  • Haircut $25

Michael Napoli Hair

St Leonards2.8 kmPremium4.8(109)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 2.8 km from Lane Cove — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $52

The Hairdresser

Greenwich2.5 kmPremium4.9(23)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $415
  • 2.5 km from Lane Cove — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $415
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $38

Luxe Concept Salon

Chatswood2.7 kmMid-range4.7(470)

Hair salon · Premium · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $420
  • 2.7 km from Lane Cove — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $420
  • Haircut $80
  • Hair colour $80

GILLIAN MARIE HAIR

Gladesville3.8 kmPremium5.0(37)

Hair salon

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $253
  • 3.8 km away in Gladesville
  • Hair treatments $253
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $75

The Velvet Room Beauty & Hair Salon

Castle Cove4.6 kmPremium4.7(29)

Beauty salon · Premium · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 4.6 km away in Castle Cove
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I have been coming to Velvet Room regularly for quite some time now to get my keratin done.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $45

Sessions Hairdressing

Mcmahons Point4.4 kmPremium4.9(150)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $220
  • 4.4 km away in Mcmahons Point
  • Hair treatments $220
  • Hair colour $50

ponoco

Chatswood2.4 kmPremium4.3(75)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 2.4 km from Lane Cove — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $170

3Sixty Hair

Balmain4.7 kmPremium5.0(182)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $320
  • 4.7 km away in Balmain
  • Hair treatments $320
  • Hair colour $80
  • Haircut $90

Milano Hair Studio

Hunters Hill2.6 kmPremium5.0(48)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $19
  • 2.6 km from Lane Cove — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $19
  • Haircut $49
  • Hair colour $63

Scalp Medics Australia

Sydney3.2 kmMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.2 km away in Sydney

Robertson-Kirkwood

Rozelle5.2 kmPremium4.9(82)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.2 km away in Rozelle
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $65

J2 hairdressing

Rozelle5.7 kmPremium5.0(52)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 5.7 km away in Rozelle
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Haircut $100

Miller and Green Hairdressing

Mcmahons Point4.7 kmPremium4.9(90)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $22
  • 4.7 km away in Mcmahons Point
  • Hair treatments $22

Gillian Bissett Colour Salon (Balmain, Sydney)

Balmain5.1 kmPremium5.0(13)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $110
  • 5.1 km away in Balmain
  • Hair treatments $110
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $50

Blonde Avenue

Neutral Bay5.4 kmPremium4.9(34)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 5.4 km away in Neutral Bay
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $85

Tribe Lifestyle Chatswood

Chatswood2.7 kmPremium4.3(297)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 2.7 km from Lane Cove — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $17
  • Haircut $17

I-Beaute Skin & Body

Chatswood2.3 kmMid-range4.5(76)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $47
  • 2.3 km from Lane Cove — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $47

Oxygen Artisan Skin & Body Lab

Chatswood2.1 kmPremium4.8(21)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $89
  • 2.1 km from Lane Cove — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $89
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $25

Simply Hair Sydney

Neutral Bay5.5 kmPremium4.8(21)

Hair salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 5.5 km away in Neutral Bay
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Hair colour $18

Supudupu Hair Design Works

Neutral Bay5.2 kmPremium4.7(129)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $125
  • 5.2 km away in Neutral Bay
  • Hair treatments $125

Hair by Cinz

Wareemba5.9 kmPremium5.0(11)

Hair salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 5.9 km away in Wareemba
  • Hair treatments $250

Sec Hair

Putney5.7 kmPremium4.9(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 5.7 km away in Putney
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $60

Shine & Waves Hair Salon Neutral bay

Neutral Bay5.4 kmPremium4.7(58)

Hair salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 5.4 km away in Neutral Bay
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $90

Salon Yazbek

Neutral Bay5.4 kmPremium4.7(122)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.4 km away in Neutral Bay
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $40

Mina's Beauty Salon

Chatswood2.6 kmPremium4.7(59)

Beauty salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 2.6 km from Lane Cove — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Haircut $5
  • Hair colour $25