Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Liverpool

25 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Liverpool itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $99, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Liverpool, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$99
Open past 7pm
13 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Liverpool

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Maison Hair Extensions & Beauty

Liverpool1.7 kmPremium4.9(68)

Beauty salon · Consultation-led

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • In Liverpool
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I came to Ronny to get a rebond on my keratin tips that I had installed elsewhere, the consultation and removal was seamless and educational .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $400

Dolce Sydney Head Spa

Hinchinbrook5.4 kmMid-range5.0(19)

Day spa · Spa-like · Relaxed

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • 5.4 km away in Hinchinbrook
  • 6 reviews mention hair treatments
“The Head Spa was deeply relaxing, and my scalp and hair felt wonderfully refreshed afterwards.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Exotic Indian Beauty - Liverpool

Liverpool345 mUpper mid-range4.8(47)

Beauty salon · Beginner friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $199
  • In Liverpool
  • Hair treatments $199
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $45

Natalie Anne

Chipping Norton3.4 kmUpper mid-range4.8(141)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $17
  • 3.4 km away in Chipping Norton
  • Hair treatments $17

Head Spa Therapy Casula

Casula3.5 kmPremium4.2(18)

Beauty salon

68 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $85
  • 3.5 km away in Casula
  • Hair colour $85

Paris Hairdressing Liverpool

Liverpool349 mPremium1.8(39)

Hair salon

59 per cent match — Good match
  • Laser hair removal — $99
  • In Liverpool
  • Reviews flag hair treatments — 8 mention it as a problem
  • Laser hair removal $99

Lush & Co Hair Studio

LiverpoolMid-range4.9(55)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Liverpool

Hair By Rowie

Liverpool1.4 kmMid-range4.9(89)

Hair salon · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Liverpool

G Hair Studio

Liverpool312 mMid-range5.0(31)

Hair salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Liverpool

La Pink Hair Salon

Liverpool298 mMid-range4.6(74)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Best Cuts Hairdressing

Liverpool327 mMid-range4.7(558)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Shawnjohn.t hair

Liverpool1.1 kmMid-range4.8(49)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

MAZZ HAIR SALON

Liverpool474 mMid-range4.5(123)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Miss Le Hair Design

LiverpoolMid-range4.5(16)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Brianblendz

Liverpool227 mMid-range5.0(29)

Barber

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool
  • Haircut $50

Even Hair Salon

LiverpoolMid-range4.8(95)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Price Attack Liverpool

Liverpool345 mPremium4.8(425)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Jocelyn Hair Salon

Liverpool271 mMid-range4.3(15)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Profile Hairdressers

LiverpoolMid-range

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Dallas Hair&Beauty

LiverpoolMid-range4.7(14)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Humera’s Hair Design & Makeup

Liverpool318 mMid-range4.5(81)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Hair By Cassandra Spain

Liverpool273 mMid-range

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Alist Hair Boutique

Liverpool1.2 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Lilian g hair diffusion

LiverpoolMid-range3.7(3)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

MOMO's Hair Salon

Liverpool316 mMid-range4.3(7)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

The Den Colour Cutting Hair Specialists

Chipping Norton3.8 kmPremium4.9(79)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Chipping Norton
  • Hair colour $200

Incredible Hair and Beauty Services

LiverpoolPremium4.8(65)

Beauty salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool
  • Hair colour $65

iSTYLE Hair & Beauty

Liverpool257 mMid-range4.5(75)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

CUTS & CO BARBER

Liverpool271 mMid-range4.8(82)

Beauty salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Liverpool

Organic protein hair treatment

Hammondville4.7 kmMid-range5.0(10)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Hammondville