Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Mandurah

We list 30 hair treatment salons across Mandurah, most start between $30 and $75, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Mandurah, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$75
Open past 7pm
11 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.
  • For keratin smoothing, ask how long it lasts, whether you must wait before washing, and how it affects colour booked around it.
  • A treatment added to a colour appointment is often cheaper than one booked on its own.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Mandurah

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Wild & Savvy Hair Studio Mandurah

Mandurah1.3 kmPremium5.0(251)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $600
  • 1.3 km from Mandurah — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $600

Blonde & Hair Co

Falcon8.5 kmMid-range4.9(55)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 8.5 km away in Falcon
  • Hair treatments $25

Shaver Shop Mandurah

Mandurah1.2 kmPremium4.0(30)

Barber

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $285
  • 1.2 km from Mandurah — about a 15 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $285
  • Hair colour $50

Claire's Organic Hair

Mandurah772 mMid-range4.9(140)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 772 m from Mandurah — about a 10 minute walk

Snip N Style Hair Studio

Mandurah443 mMid-range4.9(36)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 443 m from Mandurah — about a 6 minute walk

Rachel House Hair

Mandurah655 mMid-range4.9(208)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 655 m from Mandurah — about a 8 minute walk

Amanda Louise Hair Studio

Falcon6.8 kmMid-range5.0(41)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.8 km away in Falcon

Jocelyns Hair Salon

Mandurah676 mMid-range4.8(86)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 676 m from Mandurah — about a 8 minute walk

Hedgehog Hairdressers

Falcon8.7 kmMid-range4.8(125)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.7 km away in Falcon

Sachi Hair and Beauty

Mandurah1.2 kmPremium4.8(81)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.2 km from Mandurah — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $115

The Hair Garage 32

Dudley Park2.4 kmUpper mid-range5.0(47)

Barber · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Mandurah — about a 5 minute drive

GLAMOUR-X HAIR STUDIO

Mandurah441 mMid-range4.8(67)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 441 m from Mandurah — about a 6 minute walk

Fuzion Hair & Beauty Studio

North Yunderup7.8 kmMid-range4.7(41)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 7.8 km away in North Yunderup

Waves Hair Studio

Mandurah874 mMid-range4.7(51)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 874 m from Mandurah — about a 11 minute walk

Salon Z Hair & Beauty

Mandurah835 mMid-range4.6(47)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 835 m from Mandurah — about a 10 minute walk

Classique Hair Design

Mandurah965 mMid-range4.7(11)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 965 m from Mandurah — about a 12 minute walk

D'Lure Hair Studio

Mandurah616 mMid-range5.0(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 616 m from Mandurah — about a 8 minute walk

Carefree Artistic Hair And Beauty

Greenfields4.0 kmMid-range4.6(56)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Greenfields

Anita Bell Hair Studio

Mandurah901 mMid-range4.8(67)

Beauty salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 901 m from Mandurah — about a 11 minute walk

BMoore Creative Hair

Mandurah510 mMid-range4.6(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 510 m from Mandurah — about a 6 minute walk

Miami Plaza Barber Shop

Falcon8.7 kmUpper mid-range4.7(178)

Barber · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.7 km away in Falcon
  • Haircut $60

Jones and Co Hair and Beauty

Mandurah3.3 kmMid-range4.7(25)

Beauty salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Mandurah

GlasVegas Hair Design

Mandurah525 mMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 525 m from Mandurah — about a 7 minute walk

Adam's Cuts Barber Shop

Mandurah855 mMid-range4.9(49)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 855 m from Mandurah — about a 11 minute walk

Luxe Hair By Priscilla

Dawesville14.7 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 14.7 km away in Dawesville

Harlia Hair Studio

Dawesville14.6 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 14.6 km away in Dawesville

Tide & Tone Hair Suite

Mandurah930 mMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 930 m from Mandurah — about a 12 minute walk

Riot Mane

Mandurah516 mMid-range4.8(71)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 516 m from Mandurah — about a 6 minute walk

Hair Therapy by Chloe

Mandurah917 mMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 917 m from Mandurah — about a 11 minute walk

Who’s Next Mandurah

Mandurah1.5 kmUpper mid-range4.8(625)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Mandurah — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $30

Common questions

How long does a keratin smoothing treatment last?
Typically three to five months, depending on the product, your hair and how often you wash it. Sulphate-free shampoo helps it last.
Do in-salon treatments make a lasting difference?
Bond repair and smoothing treatments do, because they change the hair itself. Conditioning treatments improve how hair feels for a few washes. A course spaced over several weeks does more for damaged hair than a single appointment.