Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair colour in Revesby

3 of the 30 hair colourists here are in Revesby itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $36 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair colour in Revesby, at a glance

A colour appointment can be a regrowth touch-up, a complete change of shade or a gloss to refresh what is already there, and each asks for different skill. What your hair has been through matters as much as the shade you want, because colour already on it decides what is possible in one sitting.

Most start between
$36–$60
Open past 7pm
16 of 30

What to look for

  • A skin allergy test before permanent colour if you are new to the salon or to the brand. It is a safety step, not a formality.
  • A colourist who asks what is already on your hair, including box dye and henna, before quoting a price.

Read the full guide to hair colour in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much does hair colour cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $45 and $130.

30 places in and around Revesby

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair colourist request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

To Dye For Studio

Padstow1.6 kmMid-range5.0(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

91 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 1.6 km from Revesby — about a 4 minute drive
  • 6 reviews mention hair colour
“I absolutely love the look and colour of my hair, Thank you Amber!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Stefanie Napoleone Hair

Peakhurst3.3 kmPremium4.8(96)

Hair salon · Friendly

90 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair colour — $90
  • 3.3 km away in Peakhurst
  • 5 reviews mention hair colour
“Amazing experience, always gives 10/10 for service whether it’s a wash & blow dry, style, cut, colour.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Hair colour $90
  • Highlights $120

LK Hair

Revesby257 mMid-range4.9(312)

Hair salon · Friendly

90 per cent match — Excellent match
  • In Revesby
  • 7 reviews mention hair colour
“The colour work is flawless—rich, even, and exactly what I was after.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 7 reviews

Studio Eighty Six

Peakhurst4.2 kmPremium4.8(26)

Hair salon · Friendly

89 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair colour — $53
  • 4.2 km away in Peakhurst
  • 5 reviews mention hair colour
“I had colour and a cut today from Elisa and it is easily the best haircut I have had in years!!!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Hair colour $53
  • Highlights $36

Xtensions By V

Peakhurst4.5 kmPremium5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair colour — $180
  • 4.5 km away in Peakhurst
  • 2 reviews mention hair colour
“The superior colour matching, the hair quality and the precision installation keep me coming back time after time.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair colour $180

Imke Hair Studio

East Hills3.2 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 3.2 km away in East Hills
  • 6 reviews mention hair colour
“Raquel is the Queen of lived in blonde looks, she created a stunning custom colour for me which is easy to maintain at home.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Hairhouse Bankstown

Bankstown4.2 kmPremium4.9(1561)

Hair salon · In & out · Beginner friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair colour — $60
  • 4.2 km away in Bankstown
  • Hair colour $60
  • Highlights $79

Bankstown Discount Hair

Bankstown4.3 kmMid-range5.0(28)

Hair salon

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair colour — $29.95
  • 4.3 km away in Bankstown
  • 2 reviews mention hair colour
“George is an experienced person he helped me find ammonia free PPD free hair colour”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair colour $29.95

Hermosa Hair Salon Bankstown

Bankstown4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.9(71)

Hair salon

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $50
  • 4.3 km away in Bankstown
  • Hair colour $50

Liscious Hair Studio

Riverwood3.4 kmMid-range4.8(80)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.4 km away in Riverwood
  • 8 reviews mention hair colour
“I have learnt things today that I didn't know before and for that I'm truly grateful and I'm super happy with the result of my hair and hair colour.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 8 reviews

The Parlour For Hair

Bankstown4.1 kmMid-range4.9(227)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • 4.1 km away in Bankstown
  • 3 reviews mention hair colour
“The colour and cut turned out beautiful.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Shaydz Hair Salon

Padstow1.5 kmPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $45
  • 1.5 km from Revesby — about a 4 minute drive
  • Reviews are split on hair colour
  • Hair colour $45

Rosemaree Signorelli Hairdressing

Hammondville5.5 kmPremium5.0(13)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $30
  • 5.5 km away in Hammondville
  • Hair colour $30
  • Highlights $80

To Be Hair Skin and Body

Padstow1.8 kmPremium4.8(35)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $40
  • 1.8 km from Revesby — about a 4 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair colour
“Excellent service very friendly staff my hair has never been better or my colour I reckon them 100% will not go anywhere else very satisfied”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair colour $40

Hair By Mandi

Punchbowl4.2 kmPremium4.7(15)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $50
  • 4.2 km away in Punchbowl
  • Hair colour $50
  • Highlights $160

ColourLab by Ray

Punchbowl4.5 kmMid-range4.8(16)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • 4.5 km away in Punchbowl
  • 4 reviews mention hair colour
“and finally I found colour lab by ray.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Hair On Marco

Revesby261 mMid-range4.8(369)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Revesby
  • 3 reviews mention hair colour
“I had an appointment with Brooke and Noor for the full colour reset package, and I'm really happy with how my hair turned out.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Tamie-lee Sydney (prev. TE Luxx Hair Studio)

Padstow1.7 kmMid-range5.0(37)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • 1.7 km from Revesby — about a 4 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair colour
“I’ve been a few times now for a wash & blow dry, colour or treatment and each time Briana and Stephanie have been absolutely wonderful.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Natt Ferraz Beauty

Revesby1.6 kmPremium5.0(15)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Revesby
  • 2 reviews mention hair colour
“From straightening to color and deep hydration, they are simply the best.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Comb Together

Chipping Norton5.7 kmMid-range4.5(59)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • 5.7 km away in Chipping Norton
  • 4 reviews mention hair colour
“Great haircut and colour.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

MJ Aquarius Hair Design

Riverwood3.4 kmMid-range4.6(23)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.4 km away in Riverwood
  • 5 reviews mention hair colour
“I came in for a simple fringe cut but will definitely be returning soon to redo my colour and can’t wait!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews

K & M Hair & Beauty Lounge

Bankstown4.1 kmUpper mid-range4.2(40)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $35
  • 4.1 km away in Bankstown
  • Reviews are split on hair colour
  • Hair colour $35

Hair by Hair

Milperra2.8 kmMid-range4.9(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.8 km from Revesby — about a 6 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair colour
“She's given me the courage to colour my hair again, as i had been wanting to but was nervous.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Runway Salone

Padstow1.5 kmMid-range4.8(129)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • 1.5 km from Revesby — about a 4 minute drive
  • 6 reviews mention hair colour
“Toner didn’t make any difference.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Bladez&Co Bankstown

Bankstown4.2 kmUpper mid-range4.8(275)

Barber

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $40
  • 4.2 km away in Bankstown
  • Hair colour $40

Lasting Impressions Hair Studio

Riverwood3.4 kmMid-range5.0(29)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.4 km away in Riverwood
  • 3 reviews mention hair colour
“I came here for the first time to tint my hair and they did amazing!!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

ADAM AND EVE LASER AND BEAUTY CLINIC

Punchbowl4.6 kmPremium4.9(387)

Skin clinic · Friendly · Consultation-led

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $82
  • 4.6 km away in Punchbowl
  • Hair colour $82

Creative Hair Lounge

Mortdale5.4 kmMid-range4.9(12)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • 5.4 km away in Mortdale
  • 5 reviews mention hair colour
“Anastasia took the time to listen and advise me re my colour options going forward.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews

Georges Jabbour Hairstyles

Punchbowl3.8 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.8 km away in Punchbowl
  • 3 reviews mention hair colour
“Georges nailed the fresh color and the perfect butterfly cut showing volume and …”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Ahead Of Hair

Bankstown4.3 kmMid-range4.6(63)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • 4.3 km away in Bankstown
  • 5 reviews mention hair colour
“I've had my hair done a few times now always a cut, colour n half head of foils ,not only are they very reasonably priced The staff are so nice very kind , respectful n caring .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews