Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Rockingham

We list 30 hair treatment salons across Rockingham, most start between $15 and $47, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Rockingham, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$47
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.
  • For keratin smoothing, ask how long it lasts, whether you must wait before washing, and how it affects colour booked around it.
  • A treatment added to a colour appointment is often cheaper than one booked on its own.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Rockingham

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Scissor & Stone

Rockingham855 mPremium4.9(570)

Hair salon

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 855 m from Rockingham — about a 11 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $60
  • Hair colour $65

Mikelah-Jayde Studio

Waikiki3.4 kmPremium4.8(161)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 3.4 km away in Waikiki
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $68

Trichos Hair & Scalp

Waikiki3.4 kmMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.4 km away in Waikiki

Moana Beauty Day Spa

Waikiki4.2 kmMid-range5.0(48)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • 6 reviews mention hair treatments
  • 4.2 km away in Waikiki
“If you’re thinking about getting a scalp spa session done, Do it!!!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 6 reviews

Urban Retreat Day Spa

Rockingham1.2 kmPremium4.8(108)

Day spa · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $219
  • 1.2 km from Rockingham — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $219

Hairhouse Baldivis

Baldivis9.2 kmPremium3.9(114)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 9.2 km away in Baldivis
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $60

D Health and Beauty Baldivis Head Spa Facial Treatment and Massage

Baldivis10.0 kmPremium5.0(33)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Facial — $90
  • 10.0 km away in Baldivis
  • Facial $90
  • Massage $90
  • Skin treatments $120
  • Spa $150

Hair and Beauty Baldivis

Baldivis8.8 kmPremium4.4(267)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 8.8 km away in Baldivis
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $80

Natalie Packer Hair Studio

Rockingham1.0 kmMid-range4.9(350)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

68 per cent match — Good match
  • 5 reviews mention hair treatments
  • 1.0 km from Rockingham — about a 13 minute walk
“I hadn't had my hair done in over two years because I have a really sensitive scalp, and every past appointment had been uncomfortable and painful.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews

Rowson O'Connor Hair Rocky Beach

Rockingham999 mMid-range4.9(561)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Beginner friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 999 m from Rockingham — about a 12 minute walk

The Cut Lab - Hair Cutting Specialist

Baldivis8.9 kmUpper mid-range5.0(47)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.9 km away in Baldivis

Four Seasons Hair Design

Waikiki4.9 kmMid-range5.0(31)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.9 km away in Waikiki

The Hair Coven

Safety Bay3.1 kmPremium5.0(40)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Safety Bay

Sass & Maine Hair Studio

Baldivis10.1 kmPremium4.8(196)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 10.1 km away in Baldivis
  • Hair colour $110

Bryony Newman Hairdressing

Waikiki3.6 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Waikiki

Barber Nation Rockingham

Rockingham1.1 kmUpper mid-range4.8(363)

Barber

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Rockingham — about a 14 minute walk
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $40

NV for Hair

Golden Bay16.0 kmMid-range4.8(63)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 16.0 km away in Golden Bay

Enlightened Hair Studio

Baldivis8.9 kmPremium4.6(247)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 8.9 km away in Baldivis
  • Haircut $47
  • Hair colour $80

Sol Hair Tribe

Safety Bay3.5 kmMid-range4.8(22)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in Safety Bay

PD Hair & Beauty

Waikiki4.1 kmUpper mid-range5.0(11)

Beauty salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Waikiki
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $60

Hair Art Cafe

Baldivis9.0 kmMid-range4.7(245)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 9.0 km away in Baldivis

Nume Hair Space

Safety Bay2.4 kmMid-range4.7(30)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Rockingham — about a 5 minute drive

Davis and Co Hair Studio

Waikiki3.7 kmPremium4.6(72)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Waikiki
  • Blow-dry & styling $10

Barber Nation

Rockingham916 mUpper mid-range4.8(1037)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 916 m from Rockingham — about a 11 minute walk
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $40

Maven Blondes

Karnup18.8 kmPremium5.0(32)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 18.8 km away in Karnup
  • Haircut $20

Baldivis Gentleman's Cut

Baldivis11.5 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Barber · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 11.5 km away in Baldivis

COLOR'S BY DELLA

Rockingham1.1 kmMid-range4.4(18)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Rockingham — about a 14 minute walk

The Den, Hairazing Barber

Baldivis10.1 kmUpper mid-range4.6(118)

Barber · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 10.1 km away in Baldivis
  • Haircut $26

ELEVATE BARBERS

Rockingham1.1 kmMid-range5.0(109)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Rockingham — about a 14 minute walk

Blonde Nation

Safety Bay3.4 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Safety Bay

Common questions

How long does a keratin smoothing treatment last?
Typically three to five months, depending on the product, your hair and how often you wash it. Sulphate-free shampoo helps it last.
Do in-salon treatments make a lasting difference?
Bond repair and smoothing treatments do, because they change the hair itself. Conditioning treatments improve how hair feels for a few washes. A course spaced over several weeks does more for damaged hair than a single appointment.