Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Toongabbie

6 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Toongabbie itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $25, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Toongabbie, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$25
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Toongabbie

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Juliette Hair Boutique

Wentworthville3.0 kmPremium4.7(51)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $15
  • 3.0 km from Toongabbie — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $15
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $60

Feruchia Temple

Kings Langley4.4 kmUpper mid-range4.8(50)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.4 km away in Kings Langley
  • Hair treatments $25

Unique Hair & Beauty Lounge

Wentworthville3.1 kmUpper mid-range4.3(135)

Beauty salon · Friendly

68 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 3.1 km away in Wentworthville
  • Reviews flag hair treatments — 4 mention it as a problem
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $45

Fifi Hair Design By Naz

Toongabbie813 mMid-range5.0(76)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Toongabbie

Nader Hair Style

ToongabbieMid-range4.8(19)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Toongabbie

Cut N Blowdry

Toongabbie950 mUpper mid-range4.4(125)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Toongabbie
  • Haircut $31.50

Tayloring Your Hair

Wentworthville3.6 kmUpper mid-range4.9(683)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Wentworthville
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $27.50

Frankie Hair Beauty Nails

Seven Hills2.7 kmMid-range5.0(143)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Toongabbie — about a 6 minute drive

Relegance Hair & Beauty

Seven Hills2.8 kmMid-range4.9(198)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Toongabbie — about a 7 minute drive

H Walt Hairdressing

Kings Langley5.4 kmMid-range5.0(10)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Kings Langley
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Got the Brazilian keratin treatment for my hair & it's the best thing I've done in a long time!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Bellezza Hair & Beauty Salon

Wentworthville3.7 kmMid-range4.9(722)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Wentworthville

Samantha’s Hair Affair & Beauty Salon

Seven Hills3.1 kmMid-range5.0(24)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Seven Hills

Beauty by 24K

Seven Hills1.9 kmPremium4.9(263)

Nail salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Toongabbie — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $50

Lucky Hair Salon & Studio

Seven Hills2.0 kmMid-range4.6(305)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Toongabbie — about a 5 minute drive

Just Cuts Seven Hills

Seven Hills2.2 kmMid-range4.4(84)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Toongabbie — about a 5 minute drive

R & V's Hair Studio

Lalor Park3.4 kmMid-range4.8(116)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Lalor Park

Belcastro Hair

Northmead4.3 kmPremium4.8(88)

Hair salon · Casual · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Northmead
  • Haircut $80
  • Hair colour $102

Zen Hair Wellness and Makeup

Seven Hills1.8 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Toongabbie — about a 4 minute drive

SIRRA HAIRCUTS

ToongabbieMid-range4.7(504)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Toongabbie

Desi Barber Toongabbie

ToongabbieMid-range4.0(330)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Toongabbie

KCB Hair

Seven Hills2.4 kmMid-range4.9(14)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Toongabbie — about a 6 minute drive

Ceylon Stylish HairCut - Toongabbie

ToongabbieUpper mid-range4.1(308)

Barber

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Toongabbie
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $45

AE Hair

Winston Hills2.9 kmMid-range4.5(73)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Toongabbie — about a 7 minute drive

La Bionda Salon

Winston Hills2.5 kmPremium4.7(247)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Toongabbie — about a 6 minute drive

Rosies Hair Design

Wentworthville3.0 kmMid-range4.3(65)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km from Toongabbie — about a 7 minute drive

Fox Lox Hair

Kings Langley3.7 kmMid-range4.7(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Kings Langley

Steve's Hair Design

Seven Hills2.8 kmMid-range4.8(81)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Toongabbie — about a 6 minute drive

Lush Ayurvedic Beauty & Hair Salon

Seven Hills1.9 kmMid-range4.2(14)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Toongabbie — about a 4 minute drive

Tareez Beauty - Appointments required. Women only

Wentworthville3.2 kmMid-range5.0(120)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Wentworthville
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had the most amazing scalp massage and mini headspa with Zee!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

RHS Hair Boutique

Wentworthville2.9 kmMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Toongabbie — about a 7 minute drive