Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Arncliffe

6 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Arncliffe itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $85, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Arncliffe, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$85
Open past 7pm
16 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Arncliffe

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Keratina Colombiana Sydney | Keratin & Hair Treatments

Bexley3.7 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Beauty salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.7 km away in Bexley
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“✨ The keratin treatment was fantastic, the service was excellent, and everyone was so friendly and professional.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Mindful Head Spa

Summer Hill5.1 kmMid-range5.0(25)

Beauty salon · Spa-like · Relaxed

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • 5.1 km away in Summer Hill
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“The head spa treatment was an amazing experience that left me feeling relaxed with my scalp and hair softer and cleaner than ever before.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

TheLivingRoomHair

Botany4.8 kmPremium5.0(77)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $15
  • 4.8 km away in Botany
  • Hair treatments $15
  • Hair colour $55
  • Haircut $105

Arncliffe Thai Massage

Arncliffe213 mPremium4.6(69)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • In Arncliffe
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $30

Inch Hairdressing Newtown - Sydney

Newtown5.1 kmPremium4.8(797)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • 5.1 km away in Newtown
  • Hair treatments $85
  • Haircut $99
  • Hair colour $105

Dauvergne Hairdressers

Newtown5.9 kmPremium5.0(38)

Hair salon · Quiet

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 5.9 km away in Newtown
  • Hair treatments $400

Elysium House of Aesthetics

Summer Hill5.3 kmPremium5.0(70)

Skin clinic · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $650
  • 5.3 km away in Summer Hill
  • Hair treatments $650

Transition Emporium

Kogarah Bay5.2 kmPremium5.0(40)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.2 km away in Kogarah Bay
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $35

Telia Hair

Ramsgate Beach5.3 kmPremium4.9(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 5.3 km away in Ramsgate Beach
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $70

Burrows Hair Newtown

Newtown5.4 kmPremium4.7(265)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $108
  • 5.4 km away in Newtown
  • Hair treatments $108
  • Haircut $80
  • Hair colour $125

BOB

Newtown5.2 kmPremium4.6(236)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 5.2 km away in Newtown
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $115

How Bizaar Hair & Make Up

Ramsgate5.0 kmPremium4.7(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 5.0 km away in Ramsgate
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $70

A Loft Story

Newtown5.8 kmPremium4.6(287)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 5.8 km away in Newtown
  • Hair treatments $120
  • Hair colour $330
  • Haircut $420

A-H SHOP | SALON

Newtown5.6 kmPremium4.9(394)

Beauty salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $325
  • 5.6 km away in Newtown
  • Hair treatments $325
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $95

Sydney Hair Extensions

Earlwood1.8 kmMid-range5.0(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

65 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.8 km from Arncliffe — about a 4 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had keratin bond hair extensions applied before, but Anastasia’s work is by far the best.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Urban Hair & Co Organic Hair Salon

Earlwood2.2 kmUpper mid-range4.9(140)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

64 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.2 km from Arncliffe — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair colour — $37.70
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“The natural dye was also very gentle on my scalp.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $37.70

NM hair Sydney

Arncliffe1.2 kmMid-range5.0(38)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

61 per cent match — Good match
  • In Arncliffe
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I did hair Botox with her (the epitome keratin).”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

SMZ Hair Salon

Bexley1.8 kmMid-range4.9(117)

Hair salon

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.8 km from Arncliffe — about a 4 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My hair was fallen out and thinning sabrina save my hair treatment and the right shampoo conditioner made a huge difference.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Nara Hair Co

Earlwood2.1 kmMid-range4.8(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.1 km from Arncliffe — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I have psoriasis, so I’m always extremely cautious with hair treatments, but Nancy took the time to walk me through everything properly.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

The Hair Plug Sydney

Brighton-le-sands2.6 kmMid-range5.0(49)

Hair salon · Walk-in friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.6 km from Arncliffe — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I could see that whilst her priority is perfection and excellent work, she really does care for the customer and the health of your scalp versus trying to upsell on every service .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Joelle’s Hair and Beauty

Arncliffe370 mMid-range4.9(128)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Arncliffe

Utoo Hair

Arncliffe511 mMid-range5.0(17)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Arncliffe

Hair Extensions Salon - Russian Doll

Brighton-le-sands2.5 kmBudget-friendly5.0(50)

Beauty salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Arncliffe — about a 6 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I started with clips, I-tips, and tapes, and I’ve been using keratin bonds for the past 10 years.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $5

Mimi's Hair Studio

Banksia825 mMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 825 m from Arncliffe — about a 10 minute walk

Satya's Mobile Hair services

Mascot4.3 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Mascot
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a haircut, deep scalp mask, and blow dry done, and the transformation was incredible.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

The Eraa Salon | Hair And Beauty

Ashbury4.8 kmMid-range4.9(49)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.8 km away in Ashbury
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Her keratin Treatment is a must!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Kai & Co Hair Salon

Bexley2.3 kmPremium4.8(228)

Hair salon · Quiet · High energy

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Arncliffe — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair colour $78
  • Haircut $98

Giselle & Andrew Hair Salon

Bexley2.1 kmMid-range5.0(43)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Arncliffe — about a 5 minute drive

Helen's Hair Concepts

Arncliffe364 mMid-range4.5(34)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Arncliffe