Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Penshurst, NSW

7 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Penshurst, NSW itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $55, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Penshurst, NSW, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$55
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Penshurst, NSW

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Keratina Colombiana Sydney | Keratin & Hair Treatments

Bexley2.6 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Beauty salon

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.6 km from Penshurst — about a 6 minute drive
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“✨ The keratin treatment was fantastic, the service was excellent, and everyone was so friendly and professional.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Studio Eighty Six

Peakhurst2.9 kmPremium4.8(26)

Hair salon · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 2.9 km from Penshurst — about a 7 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My lived-in blonde colour was exactly what I had hoped for, I received the best hair treatment/ scalp massage I have ever had.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $8
  • Hair colour $53

Salon White

Mortdale966 mUpper mid-range4.7(136)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $54
  • 966 m from Penshurst — about a 12 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $54
  • Hair colour $79.95

Transition Emporium

Kogarah Bay3.5 kmPremium5.0(40)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.5 km away in Kogarah Bay
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $35

Stefanie Napoleone Hair

Peakhurst3.7 kmPremium4.8(96)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 3.7 km away in Peakhurst
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $90

Salon Seventy Six

Como5.0 kmPremium4.9(36)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 5.0 km away in Como
  • Hair treatments $60
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $65

H&L Salon - Kareela

Kareela5.9 kmPremium4.9(191)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $248
  • 5.9 km away in Kareela
  • Hair treatments $248
  • Hair colour $75

Telia Hair

Ramsgate Beach5.7 kmPremium4.9(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 5.7 km away in Ramsgate Beach
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $70

Hair By Mandi

Punchbowl5.2 kmPremium4.7(15)

Hair salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 5.2 km away in Punchbowl
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $50

How Bizaar Hair & Make Up

Ramsgate4.8 kmPremium4.7(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 4.8 km away in Ramsgate
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $70

Shaydz Hair Salon

Padstow5.5 kmPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 5.5 km away in Padstow
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $80

Jamie Carroll

Sylvania Waters5.7 kmPremium4.6(27)

Beauty salon

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $330
  • 5.7 km away in Sylvania Waters
  • Hair treatments $330
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $50

Xtensions By V

Peakhurst2.5 kmPremium5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly

64 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $180
  • 2.5 km from Penshurst — about a 6 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“After coming from another salon where my keratin bond extensions were horrible quality and constantly falling out, Vanessa completely transformed my hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $180

The Salon Edit

Mortdale1.1 kmPremium4.9(116)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Calm

60 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.1 km from Penshurst — about a 14 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments

Sydney Hair Extensions

Earlwood5.9 kmMid-range5.0(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.9 km away in Earlwood
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had keratin bond hair extensions applied before, but Anastasia’s work is by far the best.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Lahfa Style Salon

Lakemba4.8 kmMid-range4.9(19)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.8 km away in Lakemba
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Her expertise in hair treatments is outstanding, using advanced machines to precisely assess hair health and treatments .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

SG Hair

PenshurstMid-range4.8(83)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Penshurst

JoJo's Hair Studio

PenshurstMid-range4.8(64)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Penshurst

Jenny Bates Hair Studio

PenshurstMid-range4.9(13)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Penshurst

The Himalayan Men's Hair Salon

PenshurstMid-range5.0(21)

Barber · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Penshurst

SMZ Hair Salon

Bexley4.1 kmMid-range4.9(117)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Bexley
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My hair was fallen out and thinning sabrina save my hair treatment and the right shampoo conditioner made a huge difference.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Hair&Now by julia

Mortdale1.1 kmMid-range4.7(157)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Penshurst — about a 13 minute walk

Peakhurst Hair Artists

Peakhurst2.9 kmMid-range4.4(14)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Penshurst — about a 7 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Julie is a talented stylist who is skilled in a variety of hair treatments, from blow drying and cutting to colouring and hair treatments.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

NM hair Sydney

Arncliffe4.8 kmMid-range5.0(38)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.8 km away in Arncliffe
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I did hair Botox with her (the epitome keratin).”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

SM Hair News

PenshurstMid-range4.5(22)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Penshurst

Harlow Sloan Hair

PenshurstMid-range4.8(65)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Penshurst

The Hair Boutique By Rosanna

South Hurstville1.7 kmMid-range4.9(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Penshurst — about a 4 minute drive

Creative Hair Lounge

Mortdale2.0 kmMid-range4.9(12)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Penshurst — about a 5 minute drive

NIKKII.B_SALONKN

PenshurstMid-range4.7(13)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Penshurst

Nara Hair Co

Earlwood5.4 kmMid-range4.8(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Earlwood
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I have psoriasis, so I’m always extremely cautious with hair treatments, but Nancy took the time to walk me through everything properly.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews