Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Bexley

7 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Bexley itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $55, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Bexley, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$55
Open past 7pm
17 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Bexley

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Keratina Colombiana Sydney | Keratin & Hair Treatments

Bexley1.4 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Beauty salon

89 per cent match — Excellent match
  • In Bexley
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“✨ The keratin treatment was fantastic, the service was excellent, and everyone was so friendly and professional.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Dallel's Cuts & Curls

Belfield6.0 kmUpper mid-range5.0(103)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 6.0 km away in Belfield
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Also a huge shoutout to Belle for the wash and scalp massage.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Hair colour $31.95

Transition Emporium

Kogarah Bay3.3 kmPremium5.0(40)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.3 km away in Kogarah Bay
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $35

Telia Hair

Ramsgate Beach4.3 kmPremium4.9(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 4.3 km away in Ramsgate Beach
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $70

Salon White

Mortdale4.7 kmUpper mid-range4.7(136)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $54
  • 4.7 km away in Mortdale
  • Hair treatments $54
  • Hair colour $79.95

How Bizaar Hair & Make Up

Ramsgate3.7 kmPremium4.7(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 3.7 km away in Ramsgate
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $70

Arncliffe Thai Massage

Arncliffe2.4 kmPremium4.6(69)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 2.4 km from Bexley — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $30

Sydney Hair Extensions

Earlwood2.9 kmMid-range5.0(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

63 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.9 km from Bexley — about a 7 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had keratin bond hair extensions applied before, but Anastasia’s work is by far the best.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Urban Hair & Co Organic Hair Salon

Earlwood3.4 kmUpper mid-range4.9(140)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

62 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $37.70
  • 3.4 km away in Earlwood
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“The natural dye was also very gentle on my scalp.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $37.70

SMZ Hair Salon

Bexley429 mMid-range4.9(117)

Hair salon

61 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bexley
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My hair was fallen out and thinning sabrina save my hair treatment and the right shampoo conditioner made a huge difference.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

NM hair Sydney

Arncliffe1.2 kmMid-range5.0(38)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

61 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.2 km from Bexley — about a 4 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I did hair Botox with her (the epitome keratin).”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Xtensions By V

Peakhurst5.8 kmPremium5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $180
  • 5.8 km away in Peakhurst
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“After coming from another salon where my keratin bond extensions were horrible quality and constantly falling out, Vanessa completely transformed my hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $180

Kai & Co Hair Salon

Bexley260 mPremium4.8(228)

Hair salon · Quiet · High energy

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bexley
  • Hair colour $78
  • Haircut $98

Giselle & Andrew Hair Salon

BexleyMid-range5.0(43)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Bexley

The Hair Plug Sydney

Brighton-le-sands2.9 kmMid-range5.0(49)

Hair salon · Walk-in friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.9 km from Bexley — about a 7 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I could see that whilst her priority is perfection and excellent work, she really does care for the customer and the health of your scalp versus trying to upsell on every service .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Nara Hair Co

Earlwood2.7 kmMid-range4.8(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Bexley — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I have psoriasis, so I’m always extremely cautious with hair treatments, but Nancy took the time to walk me through everything properly.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Lahfa Style Salon

Lakemba5.3 kmMid-range4.9(19)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Lakemba
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Her expertise in hair treatments is outstanding, using advanced machines to precisely assess hair health and treatments .”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

Cherub Sydney

Bexley838 mPremium5.0(61)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bexley
  • Hair colour $15
  • Haircut $130

Hair Extensions Salon - Russian Doll

Brighton-le-sands2.7 kmBudget-friendly5.0(50)

Beauty salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Bexley — about a 6 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I started with clips, I-tips, and tapes, and I’ve been using keratin bonds for the past 10 years.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair colour $5

Penelope's Pitt Stop /Penny Martin Hair

Arncliffe2.6 kmMid-range5.0(62)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Bexley — about a 6 minute drive

Coralie Allen Hair Salon

Bexley561 mMid-range5.0(198)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bexley

The Salon Edit

Mortdale4.7 kmPremium4.9(116)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Calm

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Mortdale
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments

Mimi's Hair Studio

Banksia1.6 kmMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Bexley — about a 4 minute drive

The Colour Lair

Monterey3.2 kmMid-range5.0(24)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Monterey
  • Hair colour $40

Joelle’s Hair and Beauty

Arncliffe2.6 kmMid-range4.9(128)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Bexley — about a 6 minute drive

The Eraa Salon | Hair And Beauty

Ashbury5.8 kmMid-range4.9(49)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.8 km away in Ashbury
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Her keratin Treatment is a must!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Utoo Hair

Arncliffe2.7 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Bexley — about a 6 minute drive

Al's Class Cuts Pty Ltd

Bexley407 mMid-range4.8(37)

Barber

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Bexley

Diamond Cutz Barber Studio

Allawah2.3 kmUpper mid-range4.9(747)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Bexley — about a 5 minute drive
  • Haircut $20

Moni’s unique hair & beauty salon

Lakemba5.6 kmMid-range4.7(68)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.6 km away in Lakemba
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had done nano hair treatment and rice facial from them.Really their service are very nice specially their behaviour.highly recommended them❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews