Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Booragoon

7 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Booragoon itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $40, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Booragoon, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$40
Open past 7pm
17 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Perth, WA for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Booragoon

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Maurice Meade Booragoon

BooragoonPremium4.6(382)

Hair salon · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • In Booragoon
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $85

LaRose Hair

Myaree2.4 kmUpper mid-range5.0(97)

Hair salon · Friendly · Luxury

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 2.4 km from Booragoon — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $75

The Nest Hair Boutique

Alfred Cove2.0 kmPremium4.9(711)

Beauty salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 2.0 km from Booragoon — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40

House of Haylo

Bull Creek3.9 kmUpper mid-range4.8(104)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 3.9 km away in Bull Creek
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Haircut $140

Bo Blonde Dalkeith

Dalkeith5.8 kmPremium4.9(123)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 5.8 km away in Dalkeith
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $20
  • Haircut $90

Becita Hair

Willagee2.8 kmPremium4.8(53)

Beauty salon · High energy · Walk-in friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.8 km from Booragoon — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $65

Davilia Barber & Barista Coffee Myaree

Myaree2.4 kmUpper mid-range4.6(275)

Barber · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 2.4 km from Booragoon — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $55

Davilia Mens Hairstylist

BooragoonUpper mid-range3.9(189)

Beauty salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • In Booragoon
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $55

Essence Hair Design

Hilton6.0 kmPremium4.7(27)

Hair salon

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $27
  • 6.0 km away in Hilton
  • Hair treatments $27

Margaret River Made

Attadale2.8 kmPremium4.9(63)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Curly hair — $5
  • 2.8 km from Booragoon — about a 7 minute drive
  • 8 reviews mention hair treatments
“I just received my psoriasis shampoo tester today in the mail and I'm really looking forward to trying it out as I really struggle with a dry, itchy and sensitive scalp!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 8 reviews
  • Curly hair $5

Davilia Mens Hairstylist

Bull Creek3.9 kmUpper mid-range4.3(214)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 3.9 km away in Bull Creek
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $55

Full Spectrum Hair Concept

Myaree2.3 kmPremium5.0(284)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Booragoon — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair colour $50

Lisa Corrie for Hair

Alfred Cove1.4 kmMid-range4.9(15)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Booragoon — about a 4 minute drive

Booragoon Barber Shop

Booragoon257 mMid-range4.7(72)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Booragoon

Highway To Hair and Beauty

Alfred Cove2.0 kmMid-range4.9(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Booragoon — about a 5 minute drive

Just Cuts Booragoon

BooragoonMid-range4.1(250)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Booragoon

Jacqueline Hair Gallery

Myaree2.4 kmMid-range4.5(118)

Beauty salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Booragoon — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had my haircut and scalp treatment this Wednesday.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Reno's Hair Care

BooragoonMid-range3.8(118)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Booragoon

Mim and Co Hair Lab

Ardross1.6 kmPremium4.4(79)

Beauty salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Booragoon — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $110

Mint Concepts Hair & Fashion Boutique

Bull Creek3.6 kmMid-range4.8(44)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Bull Creek

FIG Hair Lounge

Bull Creek3.7 kmPremium4.9(37)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Bull Creek

Barbershop Express Booragoon

BooragoonUpper mid-range3.3(11)

Barber

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Booragoon
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $80

G&CO Hair

Attadale3.8 kmPremium4.7(116)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Attadale
  • Haircut $89

Maeve Hair

Kardinya3.5 kmBudget-friendly4.9(40)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in Kardinya
  • Blow-dry & styling $12

Salon Express Westfield Booragoon

BooragoonMid-range4.1(357)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Booragoon

Atelier Hair Collective

Attadale2.3 kmMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Booragoon — about a 5 minute drive

Salter Point Hair Design

Salter Point3.7 kmMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Salter Point

Hair in Shape

Attadale2.5 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Booragoon — about a 6 minute drive

JO LIVELY - "AGE PERFECT" HAIR & MAKE UP

Willagee2.5 kmMid-range5.0(7)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Booragoon — about a 6 minute drive

Lloyd's Hairdressing

Leeming5.3 kmMid-range4.9(64)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Relaxed

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Leeming