Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Cottesloe

8 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Cottesloe itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $21 and $65, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Cottesloe, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$21–$65
Open past 7pm
17 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Perth, WA for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Cottesloe

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

BODHI Wellness Spa Retreat Cottesloe

CottesloePremium4.8(241)

Day spa · Relaxed · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • In Cottesloe
  • Hair treatments $135

Bo Blonde Dalkeith

Dalkeith3.4 kmPremium4.9(123)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 3.4 km away in Dalkeith
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $20
  • Haircut $90

MANE HAIR by_appointment

Nedlands3.7 kmPremium4.8(33)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.7 km away in Nedlands
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $133

Dynamic Skin Services

Crawley5.2 kmPremium4.4(33)

Skin clinic · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 5.2 km away in Crawley
  • Hair treatments $10

Margaret River Made

Attadale5.5 kmPremium4.9(63)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Curly hair — $5
  • 5.5 km away in Attadale
  • 8 reviews mention hair treatments
“I just received my psoriasis shampoo tester today in the mail and I'm really looking forward to trying it out as I really struggle with a dry, itchy and sensitive scalp!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 8 reviews
  • Curly hair $5

Hartley's Hair Gallery

Cottesloe232 mMid-range4.9(39)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Cottesloe

Aura Hair Beauty & Brow (Aveda Exclusive)

Cottesloe342 mPremium5.0(49)

Beauty salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Cottesloe
  • Hair colour $49
  • Haircut $129

Stil Salon - Mosman Park

Mosman Park1.1 kmPremium5.0(28)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.1 km from Cottesloe — about a 13 minute walk
  • Hair colour $90

Ederson Asso Hair Artistry

Cottesloe456 mMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon · Quiet

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cottesloe

Maggie Lowe Hair

Peppermint Grove366 mMid-range4.8(23)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 366 m from Cottesloe — about a 5 minute walk

Studio Luxe Hair

Mosman Park1.3 kmMid-range4.8(133)

Hair salon · Friendly · Premium

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.3 km from Cottesloe — about a 4 minute drive

Crowned By Louise

Mosman Park1.3 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.3 km from Cottesloe — about a 4 minute drive

Sinead Murphy Hair

Cottesloe438 mMid-range5.0(9)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cottesloe

Secrets Hair Studio

Mosman Park1.2 kmMid-range4.5(10)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.2 km from Cottesloe — about a 4 minute drive

LATITUDE 13 STUDIO

Mosman Park1.3 kmPremium5.0(206)

Barber

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.3 km from Cottesloe — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $65

Hair On Wellington

Mosman Park2.3 kmBudget-friendly4.8(23)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Cottesloe — about a 5 minute drive

Devon Court Hairdressing

Cottesloe1.6 kmMid-range5.0(2)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cottesloe

Morph Salon

Nedlands3.2 kmPremium4.9(75)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Relaxed

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Nedlands
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $265

ZeroDegree Barber Shop

Mosman Park1.5 kmMid-range4.5(110)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Cottesloe — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $30

Fabiani Group Hair Design

Mosman Park1.4 kmMid-range4.3(43)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Cottesloe — about a 4 minute drive

Shó Hair Studio

Nedlands3.8 kmMid-range4.9(93)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Nedlands

Ryan Waugh Hair

Nedlands3.7 kmMid-range4.8(105)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Nedlands

Philosophy For Hair - Organic Concept Salon

Nedlands3.7 kmPremium5.0(3)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.7 km away in Nedlands
  • Haircut $21

Heartwood

Cottesloe296 mPremium5.0(264)

Day spa · Relaxed · Calm

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cottesloe
  • Hair colour $49

4 Men Barber Shop

Peppermint Grove372 mMid-range4.4(44)

Barber · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 372 m from Cottesloe — about a 5 minute walk

G&CO Hair

Attadale4.8 kmPremium4.7(116)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.8 km away in Attadale
  • Haircut $89

The Salon @ Cottesloe

Cottesloe799 mMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Cottesloe

Mariola Hair Design

Dalkeith3.5 kmMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in Dalkeith

Indulge Hair Lounge

Nedlands5.6 kmMid-range4.8(67)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.6 km away in Nedlands