Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Nedlands

7 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Nedlands itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $45, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Nedlands, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$45
Open past 7pm
21 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Perth, WA for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Nedlands

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

MANE HAIR by_appointment

Nedlands591 mPremium4.8(33)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Nedlands
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $133

Bo Blonde Dalkeith

Dalkeith1.9 kmPremium4.9(123)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 1.9 km from Nedlands — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $20
  • Haircut $90

Boss Clinic

Subiaco4.2 kmUpper mid-range4.9(194)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $28
  • 4.2 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $28

Sora' Hair Subiaco

Subiaco3.9 kmPremium4.9(86)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 3.9 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $70

Evo Subi

Subiaco3.8 kmPremium5.0(20)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.8 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $6
  • Haircut $51

Element Aveda Lifestyle

Subiaco4.2 kmPremium4.9(377)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 4.2 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $138

Maurice Meade Subiaco

Subiaco4.2 kmPremium4.8(218)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.2 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $85

Samson & Delilah Hairdressing - Subiaco

Subiaco3.8 kmPremium5.0(130)

Beauty salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 3.8 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $120

Salon Jaimmelee

West Leederville4.9 kmUpper mid-range4.9(267)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 4.9 km away in West Leederville
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $31.95

Dynamic Skin Services

Crawley1.3 kmPremium4.4(33)

Skin clinic · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 1.3 km from Nedlands — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $10

House of Haylo

South Perth4.7 kmUpper mid-range4.7(169)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 4.7 km away in South Perth
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Haircut $140

The Nest Hair Boutique

Alfred Cove6.0 kmPremium4.9(711)

Beauty salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 6.0 km away in Alfred Cove
  • Hair treatments $40

BODHI Wellness Spa Retreat Cottesloe

Cottesloe4.3 kmPremium4.8(241)

Day spa · Relaxed · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 4.3 km away in Cottesloe
  • Hair treatments $135

Iza Clarke Hair and Beauty

Leederville6.0 kmUpper mid-range4.8(244)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $42
  • 6.0 km away in Leederville
  • Hair treatments $42

Palais De La Muse

Leederville5.9 kmPremium5.0(13)

Hair salon · Relaxed

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 5.9 km away in Leederville
  • Hair treatments $60
  • Haircut $60
  • Hair colour $95

Dale James & Co

South Perth5.6 kmPremium4.7(280)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 5.6 km away in South Perth
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $130

False Idol Barber and Shave Shop

Perth5.6 kmPremium5.0(36)

Barber

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 5.6 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $38
  • Hair colour $60

The Head Spa Perth

South Perth4.6 kmMid-range4.8(47)

Day spa · Friendly · Spa-like

72 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.6 km away in South Perth

Skin Review

South Perth5.8 kmPremium4.8(32)

Beauty salon · Friendly

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $175
  • 5.8 km away in South Perth
  • Hair treatments $175

Margaret River Made

Attadale5.2 kmPremium4.9(63)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Curly hair — $5
  • 5.2 km away in Attadale
  • 8 reviews mention hair treatments
“I just received my psoriasis shampoo tester today in the mail and I'm really looking forward to trying it out as I really struggle with a dry, itchy and sensitive scalp!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 8 reviews
  • Curly hair $5

Maurice Meade Perth Westend

Perth5.7 kmPremium4.6(213)

Beauty salon · Friendly

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 5.7 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $85

Viva La Blonde

Perth6.0 kmPremium4.1(115)

Hair salon · High energy · Beginner friendly

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $385
  • 6.0 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $385
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $30

Shaver Shop Perth

Perth5.9 kmPremium3.4(26)

Beauty salon

66 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $285
  • 5.9 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $285
  • Hair colour $50

Atlantis Hair & Beauty

Subiaco4.0 kmMid-range4.0(94)

Beauty salon

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 4.0 km away in Subiaco
  • 7 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a hair treatment, cut and blow dry and it was such a nice way to spend Saturday morning.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 7 reviews

Morph Salon

Nedlands1.1 kmPremium4.9(75)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Relaxed

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Nedlands
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $265

Shó Hair Studio

Nedlands549 mMid-range4.9(93)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Nedlands

Indulge Hair Lounge

Nedlands1.3 kmMid-range4.8(67)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Nedlands

Ryan Waugh Hair

Nedlands591 mMid-range4.8(105)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Nedlands

Philosophy For Hair - Organic Concept Salon

Nedlands599 mPremium5.0(3)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Nedlands
  • Haircut $21