Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Mount Hawthorn

3 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Mount Hawthorn itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Mount Hawthorn, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$60
Open past 7pm
19 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Perth, WA for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Mount Hawthorn

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Oshani Head Spa Perth

North Perth947 mPremium5.0(24)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

94 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $230
  • 947 m from Mount Hawthorn — about a 12 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“The session was relaxing and well done, and I liked that they did a scalp consultation first.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $230

Amaraa Hair

Mount Hawthorn227 mPremium5.0(110)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

92 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • In Mount Hawthorn
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“My next appointments are for a keratin straightening treatment and hair extensions – a completely new experience for me, as I'm used to crazy, wild colors.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $70

Velvette Hair Lounge

Mount HawthornPremium4.9(304)

Hair salon · High energy · Consultation-led

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $139
  • In Mount Hawthorn
  • Hair treatments $139
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $77

Iza Clarke Hair and Beauty

Leederville1.8 kmUpper mid-range4.8(244)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $42
  • 1.8 km from Mount Hawthorn — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $42

Palais De La Muse

Leederville1.9 kmPremium5.0(13)

Hair salon · Relaxed

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 1.9 km from Mount Hawthorn — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $60
  • Haircut $60
  • Hair colour $95

Boss Clinic

Subiaco3.1 kmUpper mid-range4.9(194)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $28
  • 3.1 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $28

Salon Jaimmelee

West Leederville2.5 kmUpper mid-range4.9(267)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 2.5 km from Mount Hawthorn — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $31.95

Eros Hair Salon

North Perth2.3 kmPremium4.7(39)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $130
  • 2.3 km from Mount Hawthorn — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $130
  • Hair colour $70
  • Haircut $89

Element Aveda Lifestyle

Subiaco3.2 kmPremium4.9(377)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.2 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $138

Maurice Meade Subiaco

Subiaco3.1 kmPremium4.8(218)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 3.1 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $85

Sora' Hair Subiaco

Subiaco3.5 kmPremium4.9(86)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 3.5 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $70

Bigoudee Coiffure

Mount Lawley3.5 kmPremium4.8(133)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 3.5 km away in Mount Lawley
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $25

Zava Hair Artistry

Leederville1.4 kmPremium5.0(17)

Beauty salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $380
  • 1.4 km from Mount Hawthorn — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $380
  • Haircut $49.50
  • Hair colour $50

Ysée Coiffeur

Mount Lawley3.7 kmPremium4.9(69)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 3.7 km away in Mount Lawley
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Hair colour $30

Evo Subi

Subiaco3.6 kmPremium5.0(20)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.6 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $6
  • Haircut $51

Samson & Delilah Hairdressing - Subiaco

Subiaco3.6 kmPremium5.0(130)

Beauty salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 3.6 km away in Subiaco
  • Hair treatments $120

Rainbow Room Hair Studio

Perth3.7 kmPremium4.7(41)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $380
  • 3.7 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $380
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $250

Lash X Beauty

Mount Hawthorn825 mPremium5.0(1)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • In Mount Hawthorn
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $30

Fatty Arbuckles Hair Artistry & Lather Lounge

East Perth4.9 kmPremium4.9(453)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.9 km away in East Perth
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $35

Legacy78 Barbershop

Mount Lawley3.4 kmPremium4.9(175)

Barber

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 3.4 km away in Mount Lawley
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Haircut $30

Boss Elite Hair

Perth4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.9(171)

Hair salon · Friendly · Walk-in friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.3 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $25

Shine Remedial Massage Therapies

Westminster5.6 kmUpper mid-range5.0(53)

Massage clinic

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $105
  • 5.6 km away in Westminster
  • Hair treatments $105

Chafa Beauty

Perth3.2 kmPremium5.0(14)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $225
  • 3.2 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $225

Wave 5 Hair Chamber

Perth5.2 kmPremium4.8(111)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $38
  • 5.2 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $38
  • Hair colour $115
  • Haircut $170

Esther CE

Perth3.3 kmMid-range4.5(8)

Beauty salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • 3.3 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $75

Circles of Hair - Fitzgerald

Perth2.6 kmPremium4.7(639)

Beauty salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $99
  • 2.6 km from Mount Hawthorn — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $99
  • Hair colour $35
  • Haircut $50

MC Beauty

Perth3.3 kmPremium4.7(54)

Beauty salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 3.3 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $5

False Idol Barber and Shave Shop

Perth4.1 kmPremium5.0(36)

Barber

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.1 km away in Perth
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $38
  • Hair colour $60

House of Haylo

South Perth5.9 kmUpper mid-range4.7(169)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 5.9 km away in South Perth
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Haircut $140

Hair on Beaufort

Inglewood4.3 kmPremium4.5(127)

Hair salon · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 4.3 km away in Inglewood
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $110