Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Erina

18 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Erina itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Erina, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$60
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Central Coast for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Erina

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Hair On York

East Gosford3.8 kmPremium4.8(29)

Hair salon · High energy · Quiet

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $360
  • 3.8 km away in East Gosford
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“With their peaceful, calming, joyful presence I had a very enjoyable scalp bleach and hair cut.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $360
  • Haircut $17.50
  • Hair colour $50

Coco Parlé Hair Gallery

Gosford4.7 kmPremium5.0(383)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 4.7 km away in Gosford
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Haircut $90
  • Hair colour $135

Milk & Honey Hair

Gosford4.6 kmPremium4.7(430)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 4.6 km away in Gosford
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Haircut $19
  • Hair colour $26

GOLDEN FADZ

Gosford4.8 kmUpper mid-range5.0(205)

Barber

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 4.8 km away in Gosford
  • Hair treatments $60
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $40

Padma Aromatherapy

Wamberal4.4 kmUpper mid-range5.0(2)

Massage clinic

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.4 km away in Wamberal
  • Hair treatments $30

LuRosa Hair Salon

Erina403 mPremium4.9(65)

Hair salon · Quiet

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Erina
  • Hair colour $105
  • Haircut $250

Retreat Hairdressing

Erina307 mMid-range4.8(31)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Erina

LAUREN KATE HAIR

Erina632 mMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Erina

Vixen Hair

Erina445 mMid-range4.8(77)

Hair salon · Calm

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Gaffers Hair International

Erina658 mMid-range5.0(18)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Erina Fair Hair and Beauty

Erina283 mMid-range4.5(20)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Black Wolf Hair & Beauty

Erina519 mPremium5.0(9)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina
  • Hair colour $60

Hart & Gold Hair Studio

Erina1.0 kmMid-range4.7(47)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

NB Hair Studio

Erina442 mMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Splash Heads & Hands

Erina528 mMid-range4.8(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Isis hair

Erina1.1 kmMid-range

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Your Mane Hairstylist

Point Clare6.0 kmMid-range5.0(34)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Point Clare
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Lou took the time to understand what style I wanted, my usual haircare routine (or lack there of) and history of scalp issues.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair colour $49

Christiane's Hair Design Erina

Erina456 mMid-range4.2(120)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

erina hairdresser

Erina444 mMid-range3.9(11)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Visual Creations Hair Studio

Green Point3.2 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Green Point

Hair colosseum erina fair

ErinaMid-range3.4(142)

Hair salon · In & out

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Hair Lounge Cut Colour Style

Gosford4.6 kmPremium4.8(25)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.6 km away in Gosford
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $115

Just Cuts Erina The Market

Erina473 mMid-range4.2(92)

Beauty salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Jax Hair & Beauty - Wamberal

Wamberal4.6 kmBudget-friendly4.8(17)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.6 km away in Wamberal

Rory Douglas Hairdressing

Gosford4.6 kmPremium5.0(7)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.6 km away in Gosford
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $115

Just Cuts Erina The Corner

ErinaMid-range4.2(97)

Beauty salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina

Extreme Hair

East Gosford3.5 kmMid-range4.6(45)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.5 km away in East Gosford

Mister Cuts Erina

Erina283 mMid-range4.2(244)

Barber · Consultation-led · Beginner friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Erina