Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Springfield, QLD

10 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Springfield, QLD itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $58.50, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Springfield, QLD, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$58.50
Open past 7pm
21 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Springfield, QLD

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

apaR Hair Studio

Augustine Heights2.6 kmPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $98
  • 2.6 km from Springfield — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $98
  • Haircut $7
  • Hair colour $185

Complete Skin & Beauty Springfield Central - Beauty Salon

Springfield Central2.7 kmPremium4.9(497)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $210
  • 2.7 km from Springfield — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $210

Nilams Beauty Salon Bellbird Park

Bellbird Park4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.8(51)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 4.3 km away in Bellbird Park
  • Hair treatments $45

Gaye's Hair Fashions Redbank Plains

Redbank Plains4.5 kmPremium3.7(132)

Hair salon

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $196.50
  • 4.5 km away in Redbank Plains
  • Hair treatments $196.50
  • Haircut $58.50
  • Hair colour $106

GRG'S Hair & Beauty( senior hairdresser Krishna)

Spring Mountain4.3 kmPremium4.5(162)

Beauty salon · Friendly

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 4.3 km away in Spring Mountain
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $65

Penny Kay Salon

Springfield291 mPremium5.0(355)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Springfield

Inking Heads Studio

Bellbird Park3.1 kmMid-range5.0(23)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Bellbird Park
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I recently had my scalp micro pigmentation done at Inking Heads Studios, and I couldn’t be more thrilled with the results!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Daisy Chain Hair Design

Springfield318 mMid-range4.9(39)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

RD.Hair Designs

Springfield660 mMid-range4.5(42)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

Athena Hairdressing Salon

Springfield1.0 kmMid-range4.9(17)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

Red Dahlia Hair Designs

Springfield1.7 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

Bohemia Hair Lounge

Brookwater2.5 kmMid-range4.7(80)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Springfield — about a 6 minute drive

Magnifique Salon Springfield Central

Springfield Central2.8 kmMid-range4.8(457)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Springfield — about a 6 minute drive

Arimac Hair & Beauty

Springfield317 mMid-range4.8(23)

Beauty salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

Spasifik Cuts Barbershop | Springfield

Augustine Heights2.9 kmUpper mid-range4.7(56)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Springfield — about a 7 minute drive
  • Beard & shave $40
  • Hair extensions $50

Hair Cut By Tami

Redbank Plains5.3 kmMid-range4.9(104)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Redbank Plains

Kōha The Salon

Springfield473 mMid-range4.8(168)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

TEASE STUDIO

Springfield361 mPremium4.5(96)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield
  • Beard & shave $30
  • Highlights $95
  • Blow-dry & styling $120

Lole's Barber Shop - Springfield

Springfield301 mMid-range4.7(227)

Barber · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

Cynful Hair

Redbank5.7 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Redbank

Just Cuts Springfield

Springfield Central2.8 kmMid-range4.1(289)

Hair salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Springfield — about a 7 minute drive

Kacey's Hair Craft

Augustine Heights3.6 kmMid-range5.0(20)

Beauty salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Augustine Heights

Price Attack Orion

Springfield2.8 kmPremium4.5(212)

Barber · Consultation-led

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Springfield

Sinas Beaute'

Camira2.2 kmMid-range5.0(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Springfield — about a 5 minute drive

Grand Hair Co

Forest Lake5.2 kmMid-range4.9(44)

Hair salon

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Forest Lake

Jaggs barber

Spring Mountain4.2 kmMid-range4.9(32)

Barber · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Spring Mountain

Hip Hair

Springfield Central2.7 kmPremium4.3(35)

Barber · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Springfield — about a 6 minute drive

FADE POINT BARBERSHOP

Bellbird Park4.4 kmUpper mid-range5.0(53)

Barber · Friendly

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Bellbird Park

Johnny Voodoos Barber Shop

Camira2.1 kmMid-range4.9(400)

Barber · Friendly

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Springfield — about a 5 minute drive

Money cuts barber shop

Redbank Plains5.0 kmMid-range4.2(35)

Barber · Friendly

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Redbank Plains