Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Redbank Plains

15 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Redbank Plains itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $45, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Redbank Plains, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$45
Open past 7pm
16 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Redbank Plains

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

apaR Hair Studio

Augustine Heights3.3 kmPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $98
  • 3.3 km away in Augustine Heights
  • Hair treatments $98
  • Haircut $7
  • Hair colour $185

Nilams Beauty Salon Bellbird Park

Bellbird Park1.7 kmUpper mid-range4.8(51)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 1.7 km from Redbank Plains — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $45

Gaye's Hair Fashions Redbank Plains

Redbank Plains1.7 kmPremium3.7(132)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $196.50
  • In Redbank Plains
  • Hair treatments $196.50
  • Haircut $58.50
  • Hair colour $106

Complete Skin & Beauty Springfield Central - Beauty Salon

Springfield Central5.5 kmPremium4.9(497)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $210
  • 5.5 km away in Springfield Central
  • Hair treatments $210

S+S Hair.Beauty - Redbank

Redbank5.3 kmMid-range3.4(56)

Hair salon

71 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.3 km away in Redbank
  • Hair treatments $40

GRG'S Hair & Beauty( senior hairdresser Krishna)

Spring Mountain5.5 kmPremium4.5(162)

Beauty salon · Friendly

68 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 5.5 km away in Spring Mountain
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $65

Hair Cut By Tami

Redbank Plains1.4 kmMid-range4.9(104)

Hair salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Redbank Plains

Inking Heads Studio

Bellbird Park3.1 kmMid-range5.0(23)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Bellbird Park
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I recently had my scalp micro pigmentation done at Inking Heads Studios, and I couldn’t be more thrilled with the results!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Artistry Hair

Redbank Plains2.3 kmMid-range4.7(24)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Element hair and beauty room

Redbank Plains996 mMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Wing it Hair and Make up Artistry

Redbank Plains2.0 kmMid-range4.9(40)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Black Orchid Hair & Beauty Salon

Redbank Plains548 mMid-range5.0(1)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

African Hairdressers

Redbank Plains1.7 kmMid-range5.0(3)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Money cuts barber shop

Redbank Plains3.1 kmMid-range4.2(35)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Cynful Hair

Redbank4.2 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.2 km away in Redbank

Sakhi Makeovers

Redbank Plains1.9 kmMid-range4.9(453)

Hair salon · Premium · Consultation-led

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Kacey's Hair Craft

Augustine Heights2.4 kmMid-range5.0(20)

Beauty salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.4 km from Redbank Plains — about a 5 minute drive

Bohemia Hair Lounge

Brookwater3.9 kmMid-range4.7(80)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.9 km away in Brookwater

HOURGLASS BARBERSHOP

Redbank Plains1.7 kmMid-range4.5(381)

Barber · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

FADE POINT BARBERSHOP

Bellbird Park1.7 kmUpper mid-range5.0(53)

Barber · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Redbank Plains — about a 4 minute drive

nails & beauty xperience

Redbank Plains1.7 kmPremium4.8(275)

Nail salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains
  • Haircut $25

Spasifik Cuts Barbershop | Springfield

Augustine Heights4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.7(56)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Augustine Heights
  • Beard & shave $40
  • Hair extensions $50

Magnifique Salon Springfield Central

Springfield Central5.6 kmMid-range4.8(457)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.6 km away in Springfield Central

Bula cuts

Redbank Plains674 mMid-range4.2(5)

Barber

48 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Epoch Hair

Redbank5.8 kmMid-range4.6(79)

Hair salon · Friendly

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.8 km away in Redbank

RD.Hair Designs

Springfield5.5 kmMid-range4.5(42)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Relaxed

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.5 km away in Springfield

Nakindo Hair studio

Redbank Plains1.9 kmMid-range5.0(3)

Beauty salon

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

pjcut

Redbank Plains1.9 kmMid-range4.8(40)

Barber

47 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains

Red Dahlia Hair Designs

Springfield6.0 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 6.0 km away in Springfield

Stay Faded Barbershop

Redbank Plains690 mMid-range4.2(73)

Barber

46 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Redbank Plains