Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Sutherland

12 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Sutherland itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $10 and $45, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Sutherland, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$10–$45
Open past 7pm
21 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Sutherland

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Mark Gardner Haircut Specialists

SutherlandUpper mid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • In Sutherland
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $25

SABLE SALON AND SPA

SutherlandPremium4.8(58)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • In Sutherland
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $10
  • Haircut $25

By Ara

SutherlandPremium4.7(157)

Hair salon · Calm · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $320
  • In Sutherland
  • Hair treatments $320
  • Haircut $22
  • Hair colour $74

Hair Design by Lara

Sutherland263 mPremium4.6(100)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $130
  • In Sutherland
  • Hair treatments $130
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $15

Face Faxx

Sutherland297 mPremium4.9(184)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • In Sutherland
  • Hair treatments $55

H&L Salon - Kareela

Kareela2.6 kmPremium4.9(191)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $248
  • 2.6 km from Sutherland — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $248
  • Hair colour $75

Loxx Salon Gymea Bay

Gymea Bay3.6 kmPremium5.0(208)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 3.6 km away in Gymea Bay
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $40
  • Haircut $120

Salon Seventy Six

Como3.1 kmPremium4.9(36)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $60
  • 3.1 km away in Como
  • Hair treatments $60
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $65

Maternal Instincts Massage

Sylvania Waters4.8 kmPremium5.0(188)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Beginner friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 4.8 km away in Sylvania Waters
  • Hair treatments $40

sonder space

Miranda4.3 kmPremium5.0(24)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 4.3 km away in Miranda
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Hair colour $100
  • Haircut $115

Ya Beauty

Miranda3.8 kmPremium5.0(289)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.8 km away in Miranda
  • 10 reviews mention hair treatments
“I've been coming to Ya Beauty for around 10 hair and scalp treatments, once a week, and I'm really happy with the results.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 10 reviews

Head Spa And Skin Haus

Sutherland432 mPremium4.9(53)

Day spa · Quiet · Spa-like

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Facial — $140
  • In Sutherland
  • Facial $140

KDelme Hairdressing

Miranda4.0 kmPremium4.4(66)

Hair salon · Friendly · Calm

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 4.0 km away in Miranda
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Hair colour $15

Lavish Studio Hair

Miranda5.0 kmUpper mid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 5.0 km away in Miranda
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Hair colour $50

Engadine Klips & Kurls

Engadine5.8 kmBudget-friendly5.0(11)

Hair salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 5.8 km away in Engadine
  • Hair treatments $5
  • Hair colour $12

Hairhouse Miranda

Miranda4.1 kmPremium4.3(249)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.1 km away in Miranda
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $70

Glamour Nails & Beauty Spa

Miranda3.9 kmUpper mid-range3.8(13)

Nail salon

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 3.9 km away in Miranda
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $20

Jamie Carroll

Sylvania Waters5.0 kmPremium4.6(27)

Beauty salon

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $330
  • 5.0 km away in Sylvania Waters
  • Hair treatments $330
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $50

Creative Mantra Hair & Beauty Day Spa

Engadine5.3 kmPremium4.6(27)

Day spa · Friendly

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 5.3 km away in Engadine
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $35
  • Haircut $115

Boab Hair Art

SutherlandMid-range4.9(70)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Sutherland

Olana Hair

Sutherland640 mPremium5.0(16)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Sutherland
  • Haircut $5

Ballistic Hair Studio

SutherlandMid-range4.7(168)

Hair salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Sutherland

Lussh Hair Creations

Sutherland414 mPremium4.9(14)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Sutherland
  • Haircut $6
  • Hair colour $45

Haus of Vakai (prev. Kaine Vakai Hair Artistry)

Kirrawee1.2 kmPremium4.9(455)

Hair salon

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 1.2 km from Sutherland — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $39

Allegra Hair Studio

Jannali1.8 kmPremium4.9(93)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.8 km from Sutherland — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $35

Folie Hair

SutherlandMid-range5.0(53)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Sutherland

HAIRFIELDS Salon

Kirrawee1.3 kmPremium5.0(16)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.3 km from Sutherland — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $15
  • Haircut $87

Karizma Hair Kreations

SutherlandMid-range4.8(112)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Sutherland

Melissa May Hair

Jannali1.9 kmMid-range4.9(68)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Sutherland — about a 4 minute drive