Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Wellington Point

7 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Wellington Point itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $33, and all of them are appointment-only. The area is strongest on blonde.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Wellington Point, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$33
Open past 7pm
19 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Wellington Point

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Uno Salon

Birkdale3.6 kmPremium4.9(156)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $125
  • 3.6 km away in Birkdale
  • Hair treatments $125
  • Haircut $69
  • Hair colour $83

Style Mecha | Hair & Beauty Salon Brisbane

Thorneside3.9 kmPremium4.9(154)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 3.9 km away in Thorneside
  • Hair treatments $120
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $65

le blondé hair studio

Birkdale3.0 kmBudget-friendly4.9(9)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $7
  • 3.0 km from Wellington Point — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $7

The Hair Chapel

Cleveland4.4 kmPremium4.8(233)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 4.4 km away in Cleveland
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Hair colour $10
  • Haircut $95

Neilson Gilmour Hairdressing

Cleveland4.3 kmPremium4.7(22)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 4.3 km away in Cleveland
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Haircut $33
  • Hair colour $50

Susanne Nicholson Hair and Make Up

Thorneside3.9 kmPremium5.0(3)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $120
  • 3.9 km away in Thorneside
  • Hair treatments $120
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $65

Whisky Barbers

Cleveland3.6 kmUpper mid-range4.5(130)

Barber

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $24
  • 3.6 km away in Cleveland
  • Hair treatments $24

Trendz Studio

Cleveland3.6 kmUpper mid-range4.3(133)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 3.6 km away in Cleveland
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $31.95

Ana Balance Hair

Cleveland4.4 kmMid-range4.1(30)

Beauty salon

60 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair colour — $85
  • 4.4 km away in Cleveland
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments
  • Hair colour $85

Precision colour bar

Birkdale2.0 kmMid-range5.0(70)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 2.0 km from Wellington Point — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I haven't had a hair treatment in 20 years, but recently had a nanoplasty with Alicia.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Clippy T's Barber Shop

Wellington Point1.2 kmMid-range4.7(106)

Barber · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Wellington Point
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Spot-on—clean lines, perfect fade, the hot towel finish felt like luxury and the scalp spa treatment I had was amazing.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Haircut $25

LBK Hair Studio

Wellington Point1.6 kmMid-range5.0(23)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wellington Point

Capelli Bliss Hair and Beauty

Wellington Point1.4 kmMid-range4.8(16)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wellington Point

Revelations In Hair Design

Wellington Point1.3 kmMid-range4.8(36)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wellington Point

Blonde Specialist

Wellington Point729 mMid-range5.0(71)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wellington Point

Hair on Cranford

Birkdale2.3 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Wellington Point — about a 5 minute drive

Loves Blonde Hair & Extensions Specialist

Ormiston3.3 kmMid-range5.0(39)

Hair salon · Friendly · Walk-in friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Ormiston

FreddieFresh

Wellington Point1.4 kmMid-range4.9(102)

Barber

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wellington Point

M+8 hair studio

Thorneside3.2 kmMid-range5.0(20)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.2 km away in Thorneside

Hair Sanctuary

Cleveland4.4 kmMid-range5.0(122)

Hair salon · Quiet · Consultation-led

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Cleveland

Carolyn's Hair Studio

Thorneside2.8 kmMid-range5.0(2)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Wellington Point — about a 6 minute drive

Grandeur Hair

Cleveland4.6 kmMid-range5.0(15)

Hair salon · Friendly · Private

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.6 km away in Cleveland

The Diplomat Hairdressers

Birkdale2.0 kmMid-range3.7(53)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Wellington Point — about a 5 minute drive

Birkdale Hair & Beauty

Birkdale2.5 kmMid-range4.8(75)

Beauty salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Wellington Point — about a 6 minute drive

Anna Caputo Hair Studio

Birkdale2.0 kmMid-range5.0(11)

Beauty salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.0 km from Wellington Point — about a 5 minute drive

Velour Hair Extensions

Cleveland5.0 kmMid-range5.0(55)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Cleveland

JVJs Barbershop - Private Barber Studio

Cleveland4.6 kmUpper mid-range5.0(61)

Barber

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.6 km away in Cleveland
  • Haircut $35

Jadore Hair

Cleveland4.5 kmMid-range4.8(20)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.5 km away in Cleveland

Clippy T's Barber Shop

Cleveland4.3 kmMid-range4.7(134)

Barber · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.3 km away in Cleveland
  • Haircut $25

Studio AH

Wellington Point1.3 kmMid-range4.5(80)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Wellington Point