Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Cannon Hill

3 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Cannon Hill itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $70, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Cannon Hill, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$70
Open past 7pm
22 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Cannon Hill

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

The Skin Filter Scalp Spa

Morningside2.4 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Spa-like

94 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 2.4 km from Cannon Hill — about a 6 minute drive
  • 10 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got the scalp spa and facial and absolutely loved it.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 10 reviews

LE BEAU SALON

Cannon Hill224 mUpper mid-range5.0(39)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $170
  • In Cannon Hill
  • Hair treatments $170

Hair By Jones

Cannon Hill819 mPremium5.0(90)

Hair salon · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $15
  • In Cannon Hill
  • Hair treatments $15
  • Hair colour $50

Holistic Hair Collective

Seven Hills2.5 kmPremium5.0(35)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 2.5 km from Cannon Hill — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $40

Zen Hair Skin & Body

Carina3.0 kmPremium4.9(250)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 3.0 km from Cannon Hill — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $20
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $50

Solace Hair and Body

Hawthorne3.6 kmPremium4.8(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 3.6 km away in Hawthorne
  • Hair treatments $300

Little Foxie Hair Studio

Hawthorne3.0 kmPremium4.9(38)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 3.0 km from Cannon Hill — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $10

Coco & Pastel

Coorparoo4.4 kmPremium4.9(185)

Hair salon · Friendly · Luxury

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $195
  • 4.4 km away in Coorparoo
  • Hair treatments $195
  • Hair colour $100
  • Haircut $130

Anavrin Hair

New Farm4.7 kmPremium4.9(78)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 4.7 km away in New Farm
  • Hair treatments $135
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $120

Haven Hair

New Farm4.7 kmPremium4.9(171)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $190
  • 4.7 km away in New Farm
  • Hair treatments $190
  • Haircut $170

Lyla Clare

Fortitude Valley5.4 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.4 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $80

Flavr Hair Studio

East Brisbane5.0 kmUpper mid-range4.8(49)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $56
  • 5.0 km away in East Brisbane
  • Hair treatments $56

Selena on Skyline

Seven Hills2.2 kmUpper mid-range5.0(7)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • 2.2 km from Cannon Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $75
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $35

S+S Hair.Beauty - Cannon Hill

Cannon Hill545 mUpper mid-range3.5(175)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • In Cannon Hill
  • Hair treatments $40

Hair Heaven

Stones Corner5.8 kmUpper mid-range5.0(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 5.8 km away in Stones Corner
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Hair colour $55

The Do Room for hair

Ascot4.9 kmPremium5.0(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 4.9 km away in Ascot
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $95

XIN TWENTY ONE

Newstead5.5 kmPremium4.8(220)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $105
  • 5.5 km away in Newstead
  • Hair treatments $105
  • Hair colour $69

Cosmetic Nurse Angie

Carina2.5 kmPremium5.0(21)

Beauty salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.5 km from Cannon Hill — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $20
  • Haircut $25

O.LIVE the space

Stones Corner5.8 kmPremium5.0(36)

Hair salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 5.8 km away in Stones Corner
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $60
  • Hair colour $150

Hair Candy Brisbane

East Brisbane5.5 kmPremium4.7(177)

Hair salon

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 5.5 km away in East Brisbane
  • Hair treatments $35

The Halo Room Hairdressing

Hawthorne3.6 kmPremium5.0(43)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Relaxed

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $130
  • 3.6 km away in Hawthorne
  • Hair treatments $130
  • Hair colour $70
  • Haircut $75

Orb Hair Beauty Brisbane

New Farm4.4 kmPremium4.9(678)

Beauty salon · Premium · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $69
  • 4.4 km away in New Farm
  • Hair treatments $69

Ella&Jade (Woolloongabba)

Woolloongabba6.0 kmUpper mid-range4.9(243)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $43
  • 6.0 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $43

Hair By The Collective

East Brisbane5.5 kmPremium4.7(138)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 5.5 km away in East Brisbane
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Hair colour $100

LALA Hair Studio

Woolloongabba5.8 kmPremium4.8(454)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • 5.8 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $110
  • Hair colour $207

Showroom Barbers

East Brisbane4.7 kmUpper mid-range4.8(29)

Barber · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.7 km away in East Brisbane
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $25

Rogue Hair Hamilton

Hamilton4.7 kmPremium4.5(58)

Hair salon · High energy · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 4.7 km away in Hamilton
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $65
  • Hair colour $95

KOR Hairdressing

Greenslopes5.7 kmPremium4.7(86)

Hair salon · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 5.7 km away in Greenslopes
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $55

HAIR STUDIO MONOCHROME TOKYO

Fortitude Valley5.6 kmUpper mid-range4.9(96)

Beauty salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 5.6 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $70

Prestige Studio

Coorparoo4.0 kmPremium4.8(96)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $255
  • 4.0 km away in Coorparoo
  • Hair treatments $255
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $120