Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair extensions in Belmore

2 of the 16 hair extension specialists here are in Belmore itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $117 and $250, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair extensions in Belmore, at a glance

Tape, weft, keratin bond and clip-in extensions are attached differently, last differently and need different upkeep. The method that suits you depends on how dense your own hair is and how much maintenance you are prepared for.

Most start between
$117–$250
Open past 7pm
7 of 16

What to look for

  • A consultation and colour match before any hair is ordered.
  • Ask which methods they fit. A salon that offers only one will recommend that one.

Read the full guide to hair extensions in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair extensions cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $75 and $320.

16 places in and around Belmore

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair extension specialist request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Sirens Hair Extensions

Belmore724 mPremium4.8(77)

Beauty salon

95 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair extensions — $149
  • In Belmore
  • 7 reviews mention hair extensions
“Deena is the only place I trust to do my hair extensions.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 7 reviews
  • Hair extensions $149

Sydney Hair Extensions

Earlwood3.9 kmMid-range5.0(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

93 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 3.9 km away in Earlwood
  • 13 reviews mention hair extensions
“I got my hair extensions 5 weeks ago and I’m obsessed!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 13 reviews

Xtensions By V

Peakhurst5.1 kmPremium5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly

91 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair extensions — $300
  • 5.1 km away in Peakhurst
  • 12 reviews mention hair extensions
“After coming from another salon where my keratin bond extensions were horrible quality and constantly falling out, Vanessa completely transformed my hair.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 12 reviews
  • Hair extensions $300

Pose Hair Sydney

Belmore517 mPremium4.5(109)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair extensions — $117
  • In Belmore
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“Had 200 grams of 28 inch nano beads installed and the hair quality is the best I’ve ever had (I’ve been wearing extensions for over 5 years).”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair extensions $117

Hermosa Hair Salon Bankstown

Bankstown4.7 kmUpper mid-range4.9(71)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $250
  • 4.7 km away in Bankstown
  • Hair extensions $250

Hair By Mandi

Punchbowl3.6 kmPremium4.7(15)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $800
  • 3.6 km away in Punchbowl
  • Hair extensions $800

Hair by Belle Ame

Croydon4.2 kmPremium4.8(66)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $150
  • 4.2 km away in Croydon
  • Hair extensions $150

MONAY HAIR CRYOTHERAPY

Bankstown5.0 kmPremium4.8(157)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair extensions — $150
  • 5.0 km away in Bankstown
  • Hair extensions $150

Kate's Hair Extensions

Bankstown5.1 kmMid-range4.5(15)

Hair salon

73 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.1 km away in Bankstown

Glamour Sisters

Bankstown5.0 kmMid-range4.4(145)

Hair salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.0 km away in Bankstown
  • 9 reviews mention hair extensions
“Very cheap for great quality extensions.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 9 reviews

Arncliffe Thai Massage

Arncliffe5.6 kmPremium4.6(69)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair extensions — $80
  • 5.6 km away in Arncliffe
  • Hair extensions $80

Ahead Of Hair

Bankstown5.2 kmMid-range4.6(63)

Hair salon · Friendly

61 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.2 km away in Bankstown
  • 5 reviews mention hair extensions
“I've been getting hair extensions for a few years now and the quality of Omar's extensions are by far the best i've had!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews

Nara Hair Co

Earlwood3.3 kmMid-range4.8(81)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

59 per cent match — Good match
  • 3.3 km away in Earlwood
  • 3 reviews mention hair extensions
“Nancy has been doing my extensions for over 4 years now and has always provided the highest quality hair and service!”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

ColourLab by Ray

Punchbowl3.3 kmMid-range4.8(16)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Punchbowl
  • 2 reviews mention hair extensions
“It is a must to do your hair here , best customer service and amazing extensions + colouring”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Bahaa Chamsine hair

Punchbowl3.1 kmPremium4.8(78)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Punchbowl
  • Reviews are split on hair extensions

Dé. Oscar Hairdresser

Bankstown5.4 kmMid-range4.2(102)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Bankstown
  • 3 reviews mention hair extensions
“I like this salon for bleaching and hair extensions.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews