Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Bondi Beach

3 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Bondi Beach itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Bondi Beach, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$60
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Bondi Beach

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Vincent & Dupree

Waverley2.1 kmPremium4.9(102)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 2.1 km from Bondi Beach — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“The Ritual Hair Treatment with Jaya was next level.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $200

Mokosh Studio

Bondi432 mPremium4.9(163)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $39
  • 432 m from Bondi Beach — about a 5 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $39
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $95

Chroma Boutique

Bondi1.0 kmPremium5.0(9)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 1.0 km from Bondi Beach — about a 13 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $40

Luana Marin Hair Beauty Wellness, Hair Salon, Potts Point

Potts Point4.9 kmPremium4.9(96)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.9 km away in Potts Point
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Hair treatment Fill was amazing.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Hair colour $40
  • Haircut $70

Bondi Colour

Bondi684 mPremium4.6(38)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $175
  • 684 m from Bondi Beach — about a 9 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $175
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $40

KODA Cutters Bondi

Bondi Beach333 mPremium4.6(227)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • In Bondi Beach
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Hair colour $45

AlanaKristian

Rose Bay2.2 kmPremium4.9(70)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 2.2 km from Bondi Beach — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $80

Carly Spring Hair Salon

Surry Hills5.5 kmPremium4.9(87)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 5.5 km away in Surry Hills
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had colour, cuts, keratin, up styles and styling for events by her and her work is absolutely stunning every time.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $47

The Society Salon

Rose Bay2.2 kmPremium4.8(162)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $205
  • 2.2 km from Bondi Beach — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $205
  • Haircut $125
  • Hair colour $130

House of Hair Bondi

Bondi Beach227 mPremium5.0(24)

Beauty salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $310
  • In Bondi Beach
  • Hair treatments $310
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $30

Scarpa Hair

Double Bay3.0 kmPremium4.9(91)

Hair salon · Premium · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 3.0 km from Bondi Beach — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Hair colour $50

Blondies On Woollahra

Woollahra2.5 kmPremium5.0(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • 2.5 km from Bondi Beach — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $85
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $35

COLE Hair Studio

Double Bay3.0 kmPremium4.9(104)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 3.0 km away in Double Bay
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $50

Lloyd Lomas

Double Bay3.1 kmPremium4.9(33)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $455
  • 3.1 km away in Double Bay
  • Hair treatments $455
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $60

Alan Buki Hair

Paddington3.8 kmPremium5.0(41)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $7
  • 3.8 km away in Paddington
  • Hair treatments $7
  • Hair colour $79

Salon Bay

Double Bay3.0 kmPremium5.0(20)

Hair salon

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $375
  • 3.0 km from Bondi Beach — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $375
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $230

The Colour House | Bondi | Blonde & Colour Specialist

Bondi2.1 kmPremium4.8(40)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $53
  • 2.1 km from Bondi Beach — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $53
  • Hair colour $5
  • Haircut $20

Aesthete Hair Salon

Bondi Beach676 mPremium4.0(112)

Hair salon

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $44
  • In Bondi Beach
  • Hair treatments $44
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $55

Jimmy Snips

Woollahra3.6 kmPremium5.0(11)

Hair salon

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 3.6 km away in Woollahra
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $85

Rachel Caylus French Hairdresser

Potts Point4.8 kmPremium5.0(109)

Hair salon · Premium · Casual

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 4.8 km away in Potts Point
  • Hair treatments $150

The Glam Booth

Rose Bay2.2 kmPremium4.5(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 2.2 km from Bondi Beach — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $5
  • Hair colour $30

Jade Clifton Hair

Paddington3.9 kmPremium5.0(3)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $297
  • 3.9 km away in Paddington
  • Hair treatments $297
  • Hair colour $65
  • Haircut $165

Hair by Greshan

Edgecliff3.5 kmPremium5.0(9)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 3.5 km away in Edgecliff
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $5
  • Hair colour $25

MECCA Bondi Junction

Bondi1.9 kmPremium4.7(151)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 1.9 km from Bondi Beach — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $35

Head Spa

Surry Hills5.5 kmMid-range4.5(345)

Hair salon · Friendly · Spa-like

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • 5.5 km away in Surry Hills
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

MIEKO massage + facial

Paddington4.1 kmPremium5.0(44)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $145
  • 4.1 km away in Paddington
  • Hair treatments $145

Flock Hair

Surry Hills5.4 kmPremium5.0(54)

Hair salon · Casual · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 5.4 km away in Surry Hills
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $30

PALOMA Salon

Paddington4.0 kmPremium4.6(442)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $480
  • 4.0 km away in Paddington
  • Hair treatments $480
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $147

Desmond & Molly Jones Hairdressing

Surry Hills5.6 kmPremium4.9(110)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 5.6 km away in Surry Hills
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $260

Wakefields. Hair Salon

Surry Hills5.5 kmPremium4.9(178)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 5.5 km away in Surry Hills
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Hair colour $85
  • Haircut $115