Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Woollahra

2 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Woollahra itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $60, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Woollahra, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$60
Open past 7pm
17 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Woollahra

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Vincent & Dupree

Waverley1.8 kmPremium4.9(102)

Hair salon · Friendly

89 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 1.8 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“The Ritual Hair Treatment with Jaya was next level.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $200

Luana Marin Hair Beauty Wellness, Hair Salon, Potts Point

Potts Point2.5 kmPremium4.9(96)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 2.5 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Hair treatment Fill was amazing.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Hair colour $40
  • Haircut $70

Lil Frenchie Hair

Glebe5.4 kmPremium4.9(63)

Barber · Consultation-led

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $380
  • 5.4 km away in Glebe
  • 5 reviews mention hair treatments
“I was worried that an advanced smoothing and straightening treatment could leave my hair without life and volume (and curl).”
From the reviews · mentioned by 5 reviews
  • Hair treatments $380
  • Haircut $5
  • Hair colour $7

Carly Spring Hair Salon

Surry Hills2.8 kmPremium4.9(87)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 2.8 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I’ve had colour, cuts, keratin, up styles and styling for events by her and her work is absolutely stunning every time.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $47

Alan Buki Hair

Paddington1.0 kmPremium5.0(41)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $7
  • 1.0 km from Woollahra — about a 13 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $7
  • Hair colour $79

Feather Factor Hair Studio

Sydney3.8 kmPremium5.0(146)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 3.8 km away in Sydney
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Came in for a trim and a hair treatment.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $80

Scalp Transformation

Sydney3.7 kmMid-range5.0(15)

Beauty salon

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.7 km away in Sydney
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“I already have so much more confidence about my scalp and although I was so nervous at the start with 100 questions, I am so so pleased with where I’m at already.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Blondies On Woollahra

Woollahra292 mPremium5.0(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • In Woollahra
  • Hair treatments $85
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $35

Jimmy Snips

Woollahra815 mPremium5.0(11)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • In Woollahra
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $85

Scarpa Hair

Double Bay1.4 kmPremium4.9(91)

Hair salon · Premium · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 1.4 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Hair colour $50

Lloyd Lomas

Double Bay1.2 kmPremium4.9(33)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $455
  • 1.2 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $455
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $60

COLE Hair Studio

Double Bay1.3 kmPremium4.9(104)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 1.3 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $50

La Libertine Hair

Sydney3.5 kmPremium4.7(124)

Hair salon · Relaxed · In & out

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $75
  • 3.5 km away in Sydney
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“I recently had a Lakmé Aura smoothing treatment applied by master stylist Ivan, and I’m genuinely impressed.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $75
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $50

Rachel Caylus French Hairdresser

Potts Point2.4 kmPremium5.0(109)

Hair salon · Premium · Casual

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 2.4 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $150

Salon Bay

Double Bay1.2 kmPremium5.0(20)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $375
  • 1.2 km from Woollahra — about a 15 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $375
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $230

Jade Clifton Hair

Paddington1.2 kmPremium5.0(3)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $297
  • 1.2 km from Woollahra — about a 15 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $297
  • Hair colour $65
  • Haircut $165

MIEKO massage + facial

Paddington1.4 kmPremium5.0(44)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $145
  • 1.4 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $145

Flock Hair

Surry Hills2.6 kmPremium5.0(54)

Hair salon · Casual · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 2.6 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $30

PALOMA Salon

Paddington1.3 kmPremium4.6(442)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $480
  • 1.3 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $480
  • Hair colour $60
  • Haircut $147

The Colour House | Bondi | Blonde & Colour Specialist

Bondi874 mPremium4.8(40)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $53
  • 874 m from Woollahra — about a 11 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $53
  • Hair colour $5
  • Haircut $20

Chroma Boutique

Bondi2.0 kmPremium5.0(9)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 2.0 km from Woollahra — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $40

Head Spa

Surry Hills2.8 kmMid-range4.5(345)

Hair salon · Friendly · Spa-like

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.8 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

Desmond & Molly Jones Hairdressing

Surry Hills2.9 kmPremium4.9(110)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 2.9 km from Woollahra — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Hair colour $260

Hair by Greshan

Edgecliff1.3 kmPremium5.0(9)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 1.3 km from Woollahra — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $5
  • Hair colour $25

Wakefields. Hair Salon

Surry Hills2.8 kmPremium4.9(178)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 2.8 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Hair colour $85
  • Haircut $115

Mokosh Studio

Bondi2.9 kmPremium4.9(163)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $39
  • 2.9 km from Woollahra — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $39
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $95

IAMJUNYKIMHAIR

Surry Hills2.6 kmPremium5.0(52)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $54
  • 2.6 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $54
  • Hair colour $62
  • Haircut $99

Sahyoun & Co Hairdressing

Surry Hills2.8 kmPremium4.9(72)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $42
  • 2.8 km from Woollahra — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $42
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $75

Rosegor Head Spa and Beauty

Haymarket3.6 kmMid-range4.5(48)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Spa-like

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • 3.6 km away in Haymarket
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“That was followed with a hair and scalp wash.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

W Salon WATERLOO

Waterloo2.9 kmPremium4.8(236)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $130
  • 2.9 km from Woollahra — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $130
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $180