Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Woolloongabba

4 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Woolloongabba itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $100, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Woolloongabba, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$100
Open past 7pm
20 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Woolloongabba

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

The Skin Filter Scalp Spa

Morningside4.7 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Spa-like

91 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 4.7 km away in Morningside
  • 10 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got the scalp spa and facial and absolutely loved it.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 10 reviews

Co and Pace Salons

Brisbane City2.7 kmPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.7 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got my colour done and keratin bond extensions fitted by Charmayne and I cannot thank her enough.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $40

Ella&Jade (Woolloongabba)

Woolloongabba296 mUpper mid-range4.9(243)

Hair salon · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $43
  • In Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $43

LALA Hair Studio

Woolloongabba329 mPremium4.8(454)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • In Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $110
  • Hair colour $207

Hair Candy Brisbane

East Brisbane610 mPremium4.7(177)

Hair salon

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 610 m from Woolloongabba — about a 8 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $35

Flavr Hair Studio

East Brisbane1.1 kmUpper mid-range4.8(49)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $56
  • 1.1 km from Woolloongabba — about a 14 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $56

Hair Heaven

Stones Corner1.5 kmUpper mid-range5.0(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 1.5 km from Woolloongabba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Hair colour $55

Hair By The Collective

East Brisbane607 mPremium4.7(138)

Hair salon · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 607 m from Woolloongabba — about a 8 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Hair colour $100

O.LIVE the space

Stones Corner1.5 kmPremium5.0(36)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 1.5 km from Woolloongabba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $60
  • Hair colour $150

Elysium Hair Brisbane

Brisbane City2.5 kmPremium4.9(785)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 2.5 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $150

KOR Hairdressing

Greenslopes1.3 kmPremium4.7(86)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 1.3 km from Woolloongabba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $55

Lavelle Hair

Greenslopes2.1 kmPremium4.9(58)

Hair salon · Friendly · Calm

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 2.1 km from Woolloongabba — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $300
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $35

Coco & Pastel

Coorparoo2.4 kmPremium4.9(185)

Hair salon · Friendly · Luxury

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $195
  • 2.4 km from Woolloongabba — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $195
  • Hair colour $100
  • Haircut $130

Aquolia Hair Design and Care

Auchenflower4.6 kmPremium4.9(116)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 4.6 km away in Auchenflower
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I like the head spa and the hair treatment ,also thank for the amazing haircut hiro 💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $130

Jamie’s Hair

West End2.7 kmUpper mid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 2.7 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $20

Elevate Salon

Brisbane City2.6 kmUpper mid-range4.8(260)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $319
  • 2.6 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $319

Anavrin Hair

New Farm2.7 kmPremium4.9(78)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 2.7 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $135
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $120

Haven Hair

New Farm2.7 kmPremium4.9(171)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $190
  • 2.7 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $190
  • Haircut $170

DOW Barber

Stones Corner1.4 kmUpper mid-range4.8(152)

Barber

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $41
  • 1.4 km from Woolloongabba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $41
  • Haircut $5

Rixon Hair

Brisbane City2.3 kmPremium4.7(174)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 2.3 km from Woolloongabba — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Hair colour $62

Showroom Barbers

East Brisbane1.4 kmUpper mid-range4.8(29)

Barber · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 1.4 km from Woolloongabba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $25

Hairzoom

Brisbane City2.7 kmPremium4.8(207)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • 2.7 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $29
  • Hair colour $50

B.A.M Hair

West End2.7 kmBudget-friendly5.0(7)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $450
  • 2.7 km from Woolloongabba — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $450
  • Hair colour $10

Lyla Clare

Fortitude Valley3.6 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.6 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $80

Our Way Barber Studio Pty Ltd

Woolloongabba230 mPremium4.9(111)

Barber

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $50

Mara Brazilian hair salon

Woolloongabba338 mPremium5.0(64)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair colour — $239
  • In Woolloongabba
  • 9 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had the keratin treatment and the result is fabulous, I will be back for sure.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 9 reviews
  • Hair colour $239

Dieter Slicke Barber

Stones Corner1.6 kmPremium5.0(141)

Barber · Relaxed · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 1.6 km from Woolloongabba — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $50

Solace Hair and Body

Hawthorne3.8 kmPremium4.8(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • 3.8 km away in Hawthorne
  • Hair treatments $300

Holistic Hair Collective

Seven Hills3.6 kmPremium5.0(35)

Hair salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $350
  • 3.6 km away in Seven Hills
  • Hair treatments $350
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $40

Paris Texas Hairdressing

Milton3.7 kmPremium4.8(111)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 3.7 km away in Milton
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $69
  • Haircut $97