Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Spring Hill

2 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Spring Hill itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $135, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Spring Hill, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$135
Open past 7pm
17 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Spring Hill

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

The Skin Filter Scalp Spa

Morningside4.6 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Beauty salon · Relaxed · Spa-like

91 per cent match — Excellent match
  • 4.6 km away in Morningside
  • 10 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got the scalp spa and facial and absolutely loved it.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 10 reviews

Co and Pace Salons

Brisbane City587 mPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly

91 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 587 m from Spring Hill — about a 7 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got my colour done and keratin bond extensions fitted by Charmayne and I cannot thank her enough.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $40

La Vela Head Spa - Brisbane

Ashgrove4.7 kmPremium5.0(114)

Day spa · Quiet · Relaxed

89 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 4.7 km away in Ashgrove
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“This experience was so relaxing and my scalp has never felt so clean before.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $5

Elysium Hair Brisbane

Brisbane City892 mPremium4.9(785)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 892 m from Spring Hill — about a 11 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $150

Elevate Salon

Brisbane City653 mUpper mid-range4.8(260)

Hair salon · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $319
  • 653 m from Spring Hill — about a 8 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $319

Hairzoom

Brisbane City546 mPremium4.8(207)

Hair salon

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • 546 m from Spring Hill — about a 7 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $29
  • Hair colour $50

Lyla Clare

Fortitude Valley1.6 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 1.6 km from Spring Hill — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $80

Fruition Hair Red Hill | Brisbane

Red Hill2.0 kmPremium5.0(158)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 2.0 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $250

Aquolia Hair Design and Care

Auchenflower3.6 kmPremium4.9(116)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 3.6 km away in Auchenflower
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I like the head spa and the hair treatment ,also thank for the amazing haircut hiro 💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $130

Rixon Hair

Brisbane City985 mPremium4.7(174)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 985 m from Spring Hill — about a 12 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Hair colour $62

Bach Hair

Red Hill2.2 kmPremium5.0(172)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $62
  • 2.2 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $62
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $33

Tyco. Creative Hair

Paddington2.3 kmPremium5.0(163)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 2.3 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $160

Jamie’s Hair

West End2.2 kmUpper mid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 2.2 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $20

XIN TWENTY ONE

Newstead2.0 kmPremium4.8(220)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $105
  • 2.0 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $105
  • Hair colour $69

Verve Hair

Paddington2.0 kmPremium4.9(31)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $275
  • 2.0 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $275
  • Hair colour $70

Haven Hair

New Farm2.1 kmPremium4.9(171)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $190
  • 2.1 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $190
  • Haircut $170

Anavrin Hair

New Farm2.2 kmPremium4.9(78)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 2.2 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $135
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $120

HAIR STUDIO MONOCHROME TOKYO

Fortitude Valley1.3 kmUpper mid-range4.9(96)

Beauty salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 1.3 km from Spring Hill — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $70

Mia Hair Studio

Paddington1.5 kmUpper mid-range4.8(24)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 1.5 km from Spring Hill — about a 4 minute drive
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $89

B.A.M Hair

West End2.2 kmBudget-friendly5.0(7)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $450
  • 2.2 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $450
  • Hair colour $10

Paris Texas Hairdressing

Milton2.3 kmPremium4.8(111)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 2.3 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $69
  • Haircut $97

Bambi And Bear

Red Hill2.5 kmPremium4.8(62)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $315
  • 2.5 km from Spring Hill — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $315
  • Haircut $175
  • Hair colour $410

Ella&Jade (Woolloongabba)

Woolloongabba3.0 kmUpper mid-range4.9(243)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $43
  • 3.0 km from Spring Hill — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $43

Sorella Bella.Hair

Auchenflower3.2 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 3.2 km away in Auchenflower
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $30

Mcjag’l Hair

Fortitude Valley1.2 kmPremium4.8(109)

Beauty salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 1.2 km from Spring Hill — about a 14 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Haircut $45
  • Hair colour $190

Hydra Time Spa Massage

Fortitude Valley763 mPremium4.6(535)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Spa-like

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $178
  • 763 m from Spring Hill — about a 10 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $178

House of Zion - Milton

Milton2.2 kmPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • 2.2 km from Spring Hill — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $70

The Head Spa Hub

Spring Hill263 mMid-range5.0(29)

Beauty salon · Spa-like

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • In Spring Hill

La'ViVa Beauty

Brisbane City805 mPremium4.7(105)

Beauty salon · High energy · Relaxed

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 805 m from Spring Hill — about a 10 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $135