Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Paddington, QLD

4 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Paddington, QLD itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $25 and $70, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Paddington, QLD, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$25–$70
Open past 7pm
20 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Paddington, QLD

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

La Vela Head Spa - Brisbane

Ashgrove2.9 kmPremium5.0(114)

Day spa · Quiet · Relaxed

92 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 2.9 km from Paddington — about a 7 minute drive
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“This experience was so relaxing and my scalp has never felt so clean before.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $5

Tyco. Creative Hair

PaddingtonPremium5.0(163)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • In Paddington
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $160

Co and Pace Salons

Brisbane City2.4 kmPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.4 km from Paddington — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got my colour done and keratin bond extensions fitted by Charmayne and I cannot thank her enough.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $40

Fruition Hair Red Hill | Brisbane

Red Hill784 mPremium5.0(158)

Hair salon

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 784 m from Paddington — about a 10 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $250

Aquolia Hair Design and Care

Auchenflower2.0 kmPremium4.9(116)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 2.0 km from Paddington — about a 5 minute drive
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I like the head spa and the hair treatment ,also thank for the amazing haircut hiro 💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $130

Bach Hair

Red Hill550 mPremium5.0(172)

Hair salon · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $62
  • 550 m from Paddington — about a 7 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $62
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $33

Verve Hair

Paddington357 mPremium4.9(31)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $275
  • In Paddington
  • Hair treatments $275
  • Hair colour $70

Bambi And Bear

Red Hill963 mPremium4.8(62)

Hair salon

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $315
  • 963 m from Paddington — about a 12 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $315
  • Haircut $175
  • Hair colour $410

Sorella Bella.Hair

Auchenflower1.6 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 1.6 km from Paddington — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $30

Elysium Hair Brisbane

Brisbane City2.4 kmPremium4.9(785)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 2.4 km from Paddington — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $150

Paris Texas Hairdressing

Milton1.3 kmPremium4.8(111)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 1.3 km from Paddington — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $69
  • Haircut $97

Mia Hair Studio

Paddington800 mUpper mid-range4.8(24)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Paddington
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $89

Jamie’s Hair

West End2.2 kmUpper mid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 2.2 km from Paddington — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $20

House of Zion - Milton

Milton1.2 kmPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • 1.2 km from Paddington — about a 15 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $70

B.A.M Hair

West End2.2 kmBudget-friendly5.0(7)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $450
  • 2.2 km from Paddington — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $450
  • Hair colour $10

Elevate Salon

Brisbane City2.8 kmUpper mid-range4.8(260)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $319
  • 2.8 km from Paddington — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $319

Savvy Hair Artistry

Ashgrove1.9 kmPremium4.8(183)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 1.9 km from Paddington — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $12
  • Hair colour $30

Hairzoom

Brisbane City2.6 kmPremium4.8(207)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • 2.6 km from Paddington — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $29
  • Hair colour $50

Cobelle Creative

Toowong3.2 kmUpper mid-range4.8(134)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $180
  • 3.2 km away in Toowong
  • Hair treatments $180
  • Hair colour $23

Lyla Clare

Fortitude Valley3.9 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.9 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $80

Ember Hair

Ashgrove2.9 kmPremium5.0(7)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 2.9 km from Paddington — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $70

Rixon Hair

Brisbane City2.9 kmPremium4.7(174)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 2.9 km from Paddington — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Hair colour $62

Mi Color Hair Color Specialists

Paddington300 mPremium4.6(100)

Beauty salon · Quiet

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $300
  • In Paddington
  • Hair treatments $300

XIN TWENTY ONE

Newstead4.0 kmPremium4.8(220)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $105
  • 4.0 km away in Newstead
  • Hair treatments $105
  • Hair colour $69

SPA MIL HEAD SPA AND MASSAGE

Ashgrove2.1 kmMid-range5.0(52)

Massage clinic · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.1 km from Paddington — about a 5 minute drive

Ella&Jade (Woolloongabba)

Woolloongabba4.5 kmUpper mid-range4.9(243)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $43
  • 4.5 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $43

Indigo Blonde

Indooroopilly4.3 kmPremium4.9(31)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 4.3 km away in Indooroopilly
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Hair colour $10

Haven Hair

New Farm4.4 kmPremium4.9(171)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $190
  • 4.4 km away in New Farm
  • Hair treatments $190
  • Haircut $170

Anavrin Hair

New Farm4.5 kmPremium4.9(78)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $135
  • 4.5 km away in New Farm
  • Hair treatments $135
  • Haircut $75
  • Hair colour $120