Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Toowong

2 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Toowong itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $23 and $69, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Toowong, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$23–$69
Open past 7pm
21 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Toowong

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Aquolia Hair Design and Care

Auchenflower774 mPremium4.9(116)

Hair salon · Quiet · Friendly

89 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 774 m from Toowong — about a 10 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I like the head spa and the hair treatment ,also thank for the amazing haircut hiro 💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️💇‍♀️”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $35
  • Hair colour $130

La Vela Head Spa - Brisbane

Ashgrove5.0 kmPremium5.0(114)

Day spa · Quiet · Relaxed

88 per cent match — Excellent match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 5.0 km away in Ashgrove
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“This experience was so relaxing and my scalp has never felt so clean before.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews
  • Hair treatments $5

Cobelle Creative

Toowong477 mUpper mid-range4.8(134)

Hair salon · Friendly

87 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $180
  • In Toowong
  • Hair treatments $180
  • Hair colour $23

Sorella Bella.Hair

Auchenflower1.1 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 1.1 km from Toowong — about a 14 minute walk
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Haircut $30

Co and Pace Salons

Brisbane City3.8 kmPremium4.9(167)

Hair salon · Friendly

85 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.8 km away in Brisbane City
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I got my colour done and keratin bond extensions fitted by Charmayne and I cannot thank her enough.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $40

Indigo Blonde

Indooroopilly1.6 kmPremium4.9(31)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $45
  • 1.6 km from Toowong — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $45
  • Hair colour $10

Jamie’s Hair

West End2.2 kmUpper mid-range5.0(11)

Hair salon

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $20
  • 2.2 km from Toowong — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $20

Paris Texas Hairdressing

Milton1.9 kmPremium4.8(111)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 1.9 km from Toowong — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $69
  • Haircut $97

Tyco. Creative Hair

Paddington2.8 kmPremium5.0(163)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $70
  • 2.8 km from Toowong — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $70
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $160

B.A.M Hair

West End2.2 kmBudget-friendly5.0(7)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $450
  • 2.2 km from Toowong — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $450
  • Hair colour $10

Elysium Hair Brisbane

Brisbane City3.6 kmPremium4.9(785)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Consultation-led

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 3.6 km away in Brisbane City
  • Hair treatments $150

Fruition Hair Red Hill | Brisbane

Red Hill3.5 kmPremium5.0(158)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 3.5 km away in Red Hill
  • Hair treatments $250

Bach Hair

Red Hill3.3 kmPremium5.0(172)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $62
  • 3.3 km away in Red Hill
  • Hair treatments $62
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $33

Verve Hair

Paddington2.8 kmPremium4.9(31)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $275
  • 2.8 km from Toowong — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $275
  • Hair colour $70

House of Zion - Milton

Milton2.0 kmPremium4.8(54)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • 2.0 km from Toowong — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Hair colour $45
  • Haircut $70

S+S Hair.Beauty - Toowong

Toowong334 mMid-range3.7(241)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • In Toowong
  • Hair treatments $40

Mia Hair Studio

Paddington3.0 kmUpper mid-range4.8(24)

Hair salon

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.0 km from Toowong — about a 7 minute drive
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $89

David Murry Salon

West End1.6 kmPremium4.8(287)

Beauty salon · High energy · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 1.6 km from Toowong — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Hair colour $55
  • Haircut $100

Yuki Japanese Head Spa WEST END

West End1.2 kmPremium4.7(88)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • 1.2 km from Toowong — about a 15 minute walk
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

Bambi And Bear

Red Hill3.7 kmPremium4.8(62)

Hair salon

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $315
  • 3.7 km away in Red Hill
  • Hair treatments $315
  • Haircut $175
  • Hair colour $410

Elevate Salon

Brisbane City4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.8(260)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $319
  • 4.3 km away in Brisbane City
  • Hair treatments $319

Somnia Beauty and Head Spa

West End1.2 kmPremium4.9(63)

Day spa · Relaxed · Spa-like

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • 1.2 km from Toowong — about a 15 minute walk

Hairzoom

Brisbane City4.0 kmPremium4.8(207)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • 4.0 km away in Brisbane City
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $29
  • Hair colour $50

Ella&Jade (Woolloongabba)

Woolloongabba4.6 kmUpper mid-range4.9(243)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $43
  • 4.6 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $43

Lusso Saloné | Hair Colour Specialist West End Brisbane

West End2.2 kmPremium4.8(104)

Beauty salon · High energy

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $390
  • 2.2 km from Toowong — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $390
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $95

Rixon Hair

Brisbane City4.0 kmPremium4.7(174)

Hair salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $55
  • 4.0 km away in Brisbane City
  • Hair treatments $55
  • Hair colour $62

Savvy Hair Artistry

Ashgrove4.2 kmPremium4.8(183)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.2 km away in Ashgrove
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $12
  • Hair colour $30

LALA Hair Studio

Woolloongabba4.8 kmPremium4.8(454)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $399
  • 4.8 km away in Woolloongabba
  • Hair treatments $399
  • Haircut $110
  • Hair colour $207

Indooroopilly Head Spa

Indooroopilly2.5 kmPremium5.0(870)

Day spa · Relaxed

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.5 km from Toowong — about a 6 minute drive

Lyla Clare

Fortitude Valley5.7 kmPremium4.9(64)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.7 km away in Fortitude Valley
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $80