Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Brighton, QLD

11 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Brighton, QLD itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $85, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Brighton, QLD, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$85
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Brighton, QLD

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Empress

Sandgate2.6 kmPremium4.7(32)

Hair salon · Friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $143
  • 2.6 km from Brighton — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $143
  • Haircut $19
  • Hair colour $56

The Cut & Colour Room

Sandgate3.0 kmPremium4.4(62)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $260
  • 3.0 km away in Sandgate
  • Hair treatments $260

Hair Dinkum

Deagon3.6 kmPremium4.6(83)

Hair salon

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $240
  • 3.6 km away in Deagon
  • Hair treatments $240
  • Haircut $25
  • Hair colour $110

The MRS. Collective

Clontarf5.4 kmUpper mid-range4.9(101)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $85
  • 5.4 km away in Clontarf
  • Hair treatments $85

SKINmas

Clontarf5.7 kmPremium5.0(226)

Skin clinic · Relaxed · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $650
  • 5.7 km away in Clontarf
  • Hair treatments $650

S+S Hair.Beauty - Taigum

Taigum6.0 kmMid-range3.5(236)

Hair salon

70 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 6.0 km away in Taigum
  • Hair treatments $40

BAY | Elite Extensions & Nanoplasty

Brighton946 mMid-range4.8(20)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

62 per cent match — Good match
  • In Brighton

So Good Hair Studio

Sandgate1.4 kmPremium5.0(23)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Brighton — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $68

Emma-Jane's Hair Studio

Brighton1.1 kmMid-range4.8(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Retro Hair Studio

Brighton843 mMid-range4.8(21)

Hair salon · Friendly

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Jaya Haircare At The TinSnip Hairoom

Brighton454 mPremium4.9(15)

Hair salon · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton
  • Hair colour $45

Peppermint Coast Hair Salon

Brighton812 mMid-range5.0(37)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Brighton Hair Fashions

Brighton496 mMid-range4.3(7)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Emartin hair boutique

Brighton811 mMid-range5.0(5)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

HAIR IT IS SALON

Brighton947 mMid-range4.8(14)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Aprils Hair Fashions

Brighton1.1 kmMid-range5.0(4)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Cheryl's Hair On Florence

Brighton593 mMid-range4.8(4)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Azura Hair Brisbane

Deagon2.9 kmMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Brighton — about a 7 minute drive

Sar Hair

Sandgate1.9 kmMid-range4.2(29)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Brighton — about a 4 minute drive

Homeground Barbershop

Brighton507 mMid-range4.7(76)

Barber · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Brighton

Bay Breeze Hair & Beauty

Deagon3.9 kmPremium5.0(8)

Hair salon · Premium

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.9 km away in Deagon
  • Haircut $65
  • Hair colour $200

Crown & Glory Hair Design

Bald Hills3.6 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon · Relaxed

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Bald Hills

Mint Hair by Ellie Jane

Deagon3.4 kmPremium4.6(22)

Hair salon · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.4 km away in Deagon

Mums And Bubs Hairdressing

Bald Hills4.7 kmBudget-friendly4.9(50)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Bald Hills

Hair Sensations

Bald Hills5.0 kmMid-range4.8(50)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Bald Hills

The Weekend Society

Sandgate2.6 kmMid-range4.9(48)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Brighton — about a 6 minute drive

Emzini's Hairdressing

Clontarf5.3 kmMid-range4.8(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Clontarf

Sandgate Hair Salon

Sandgate2.3 kmMid-range4.7(12)

Beauty salon

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Brighton — about a 5 minute drive

Everlong Hair

Clontarf5.7 kmMid-range4.9(120)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Clontarf

Charizma Hair Design

Bald Hills5.4 kmMid-range4.7(45)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.4 km away in Bald Hills