Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Strathpine

8 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Strathpine itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $40, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Strathpine, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$40
Open past 7pm
13 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Strathpine

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Kaz Hair and Beauty

Bray Park3.6 kmPremium4.8(25)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • 3.6 km away in Bray Park
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Haircut $22
  • Hair colour $35

Black Label Lounge

Brendale1.7 kmPremium5.0(4)

Beauty salon

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 1.7 km from Strathpine — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $60

S+S Hair.Beauty Strathpine

Strathpine566 mMid-range3.8(172)

Beauty salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • In Strathpine
  • Hair treatments $40

Amika Hair

Petrie5.5 kmUpper mid-range4.6(33)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $34
  • 5.5 km away in Petrie
  • Hair treatments $34

Complete Skin & Beauty

Albany Creek5.3 kmPremium4.9(113)

Beauty salon · Friendly

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $210
  • 5.3 km away in Albany Creek
  • Hair treatments $210

Flosky Hair Design

Strathpine477 mPremium4.9(383)

Beauty salon · High energy · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • In Strathpine
  • Haircut $50

Locked In Barbershop

Strathpine1.5 kmUpper mid-range5.0(57)

Barber · High energy · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Strathpine
  • Haircut $30

Fade Kingdom

Bray Park1.4 kmUpper mid-range4.7(238)

Barber · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Strathpine — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $5

Belle's Boutique Hair

Bray Park2.3 kmMid-range4.9(61)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Strathpine — about a 5 minute drive

Mums And Bubs Hairdressing

Bald Hills2.7 kmBudget-friendly4.9(50)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.7 km from Strathpine — about a 6 minute drive

Hair Sensations

Bald Hills2.5 kmMid-range4.8(50)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Strathpine — about a 6 minute drive

Hair with Kayla

Strathpine1.5 kmMid-range5.0(8)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Strathpine

Stefan Strathpine

Strathpine587 mUpper mid-range4.3(163)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Beginner friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Strathpine
  • Hair colour $36

Goodlife Hair & Massage

Bray Park1.9 kmMid-range4.8(36)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Strathpine — about a 4 minute drive

Emstra Styles. Hair and cosmetic tattoo

Bray Park2.5 kmMid-range4.9(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Strathpine — about a 6 minute drive

Just Cuts Strathpine

Strathpine555 mMid-range4.0(207)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Strathpine

Charizma Hair Design

Bald Hills2.9 kmMid-range4.7(45)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.9 km from Strathpine — about a 7 minute drive

777 Hair Salon

Strathpine482 mMid-range3.5(14)

Hair salon

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Strathpine

Styles of Brendale

Brendale1.7 kmMid-range4.7(70)

Hair salon · Friendly · Premium

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Strathpine — about a 4 minute drive

Crown & Glory Hair Design

Bald Hills3.3 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Hair salon · Relaxed

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.3 km away in Bald Hills

Bleach Hair Addiction - Amy Heard

Bald Hills2.3 kmMid-range5.0(6)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.3 km from Strathpine — about a 5 minute drive

Epic Hair Designs Eatons Hill

Brendale4.7 kmMid-range4.8(277)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.7 km away in Brendale

Bald Hills Hair Design

Bald Hills3.0 kmMid-range4.8(24)

Hair salon

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.0 km from Strathpine — about a 7 minute drive

Butterfly Hair Studio

Eatons Hill4.8 kmPremium4.9(67)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Relaxed

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.8 km away in Eatons Hill

Suzie's Cut & Colour

Albany Creek5.0 kmMid-range4.8(62)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.0 km away in Albany Creek

Maxines Hair Care

Kallangur5.9 kmPremium4.9(70)

Hair salon

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Kallangur
  • Hair colour $30
  • Haircut $130

Epic Hair Designs

Carseldine5.2 kmMid-range4.8(224)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.2 km away in Carseldine

Kallangur Mod Hair Studio

Kallangur5.9 kmMid-range4.9(34)

Hair salon · Friendly

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Kallangur

DE BOYZ Strathpine

Strathpine862 mMid-range4.5(117)

Barber

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Strathpine

Killer Looks

Kallangur5.9 kmPremium5.0(28)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

49 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.9 km away in Kallangur
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $40