Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Albany Creek

9 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Albany Creek itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $15 and $50, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Albany Creek, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$15–$50
Open past 7pm
19 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Brisbane, QLD for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Albany Creek

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Complete Skin & Beauty

Albany Creek710 mPremium4.9(113)

Beauty salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $210
  • In Albany Creek
  • Hair treatments $210

Twisted Scissors Hair Design Salon

Bridgeman Downs2.4 kmPremium5.0(143)

Barber · Friendly · Consultation-led

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 2.4 km from Albany Creek — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Hair colour $15

Marcia Gibsons Hair Fashions

Everton Hills4.5 kmPremium4.8(264)

Hair salon · High energy

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.5 km away in Everton Hills
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $55
  • Haircut $65

Empress Hair

Bridgeman Downs2.2 kmPremium4.5(32)

Barber · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $143
  • 2.2 km from Albany Creek — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $143
  • Haircut $19
  • Hair colour $56

Baker Hair

Aspley5.0 kmPremium5.0(18)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $400
  • 5.0 km away in Aspley
  • Hair treatments $400
  • Haircut $80
  • Hair colour $100

Complete Make Over

Aspley4.5 kmUpper mid-range5.0(87)

Beauty salon · Quiet · Consultation-led

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $280
  • 4.5 km away in Aspley
  • Hair treatments $280
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $90

S+S hair & beauty Aspley

Aspley4.1 kmMid-range3.6(205)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 4.1 km away in Aspley
  • Hair treatments $40

Black Label Lounge

Brendale3.9 kmPremium5.0(4)

Beauty salon

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 3.9 km away in Brendale
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $15
  • Hair colour $60

S+S Hair.Beauty Strathpine

Strathpine5.2 kmMid-range3.8(172)

Beauty salon · Friendly

68 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 5.2 km away in Strathpine
  • Hair treatments $40

Suzie's Cut & Colour

Albany Creek556 mMid-range4.8(62)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Meraki Hair on Dawn

Albany Creek837 mMid-range4.9(11)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Epic Hair Designs Eatons Hill

Brendale1.9 kmMid-range4.8(277)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Albany Creek — about a 4 minute drive

Groovy Do Hair

Albany Creek810 mMid-range4.7(27)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Poppy Lane Hair

Albany Creek837 mMid-range5.0(13)

Hair salon · High energy

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Wabi Sabi Wellness

Eatons Hill2.8 kmPremium5.0(62)

Massage clinic · Quiet · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.8 km from Albany Creek — about a 6 minute drive
  • 3 reviews mention hair treatments
“Her knowledge about hair and the scalp was excellent as well and my hair felt amazing.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 3 reviews

The Barber Cave (AFTERHOURS)

Albany Creek992 mMid-range5.0(349)

Barber · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Albany Hair Directions

Albany Creek775 mMid-range4.9(13)

Hair salon

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Lavished Hair Lounge

Bridgeman Downs2.2 kmMid-range5.0(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Albany Creek — about a 5 minute drive

Butterfly Hair Studio

Eatons Hill2.6 kmPremium4.9(67)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Relaxed

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Albany Creek — about a 6 minute drive

Cuts and Colours on Keong

Albany Creek384 mMid-range5.0(41)

Beauty salon · Beginner friendly · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

The Hair House

Aspley3.6 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.6 km away in Aspley

Kiss Hair & Beauty

Eatons Hill2.1 kmMid-range4.5(25)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Albany Creek — about a 5 minute drive

Hair Perfect

Albany Creek698 mMid-range4.7(61)

Beauty salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Albany Creek

Epic Hair Designs

Carseldine3.8 kmMid-range4.8(224)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.8 km away in Carseldine

Extreme Hair Works

Eatons Hill2.6 kmMid-range4.5(26)

Hair salon

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.6 km from Albany Creek — about a 6 minute drive

DUFF HAIR

Everton Hills4.1 kmMid-range5.0(29)

Hair salon · Quiet

52 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.1 km away in Everton Hills

The Hair Pin

Ferny Hills5.7 kmMid-range4.9(282)

Hair salon · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.7 km away in Ferny Hills

By George Hairdressing

Aspley4.4 kmMid-range4.8(48)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

51 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Aspley

Prestige hair for him and her

Chermside West5.3 kmBudget-friendly4.9(95)

Hair salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 5.3 km away in Chermside West
  • Blow-dry & styling $10

Hair 'N' Care Studio

Carseldine4.0 kmMid-range5.0(22)

Beauty salon · Friendly

50 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.0 km away in Carseldine