Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Eastgardens

6 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Eastgardens itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $30 and $55, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Eastgardens, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$30–$55
Open past 7pm
15 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Sydney for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Eastgardens

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

TheLivingRoomHair

Botany2.7 kmPremium5.0(77)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $15
  • 2.7 km from Eastgardens — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $15
  • Hair colour $55
  • Haircut $105

Hair By Ash

EastgardensPremium4.4(339)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $39.95
  • In Eastgardens
  • Hair treatments $39.95
  • Haircut $39.95
  • Hair colour $39.95

Vincent & Dupree

Waverley5.5 kmPremium4.9(102)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 5.5 km away in Waverley
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“The Ritual Hair Treatment with Jaya was next level.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $200

Bottega Coiffure

EastgardensPremium4.1(288)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $200
  • In Eastgardens
  • Hair treatments $200

Susie Q Hair

Malabar2.9 kmPremium4.9(34)

Hair salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $180
  • 2.9 km from Eastgardens — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $180
  • Haircut $55
  • Hair colour $80

Stylz Hair Design

EastgardensPremium4.0(215)

Hair salon · Beginner friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $122
  • In Eastgardens
  • Hair treatments $122
  • Haircut $49
  • Hair colour $59

Phd Hair Little Bay

Little Bay4.4 kmPremium5.0(90)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.4 km away in Little Bay
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Haircut $25

W Salon WATERLOO

Waterloo5.3 kmPremium4.8(236)

Hair salon · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $130
  • 5.3 km away in Waterloo
  • Hair treatments $130
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $180

Malkonyan Hair Zetland

Zetland4.5 kmPremium4.6(160)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $40
  • 4.5 km away in Zetland
  • Hair treatments $40
  • Haircut $70
  • Hair colour $150

Uppercuts Menstyle Waverley

Waverley5.5 kmPremium4.6(94)

Barber · Friendly

69 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $53
  • 5.5 km away in Waverley
  • Hair treatments $53
  • Hair colour $21
  • Haircut $31.50

W Hair Bar Eastgardens

EastgardensMid-range5.0(201)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Eastgardens
  • Hair colour $50

Freedom Hair Concepts

Maroubra487 mMid-range5.0(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 487 m from Eastgardens — about a 6 minute walk

THE COLOURIST SALON

Matraville1.4 kmMid-range5.0(24)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

Phoenix Hair Design

Matraville1.5 kmMid-range4.9(63)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

Rosana Guido Hair & Beauty

Matraville1.9 kmMid-range5.0(192)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.9 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

LH Hairdressing

Eastgardens224 mMid-range5.0(30)

Hair salon

56 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Eastgardens

Hair and Soul Maroubra

Maroubra3.1 kmUpper mid-range5.0(83)

Hair salon · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Maroubra
  • Haircut $33

Pulse Hair

Maroubra596 mMid-range4.5(122)

Hair salon · In & out

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 596 m from Eastgardens — about a 7 minute walk

Satya's Mobile Hair services

Mascot4.4 kmMid-range5.0(12)

Hair salon · Friendly · Relaxed

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 4.4 km away in Mascot
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“I had a haircut, deep scalp mask, and blow dry done, and the transformation was incredible.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Chrissie's Hair & Beauty Salon

Maroubra1.6 kmMid-range5.0(16)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.6 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

MOZ Hair Lounge Maroubra

Maroubra1.4 kmMid-range4.9(12)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.4 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

Geoff Smith Men's Hairdresser

Botany2.2 kmMid-range5.0(32)

Hair salon

55 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.2 km from Eastgardens — about a 5 minute drive

Hair by Colette M

Maroubra1.7 kmMid-range5.0(16)

Hair salon · Consultation-led

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.7 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

M's Talking Heads

Matraville1.5 kmMid-range4.9(36)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive

J’aman Hair

Mascot3.1 kmPremium4.9(48)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 3.1 km away in Mascot
  • Haircut $55

Hair Vibes Maroubra

Maroubra2.1 kmMid-range4.9(141)

Barber · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.1 km from Eastgardens — about a 5 minute drive

Hair Scope Hairdressing

EastgardensMid-range3.6(139)

Hair salon · Friendly

54 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Eastgardens

Elizabeth Osborne at Coastal Fringe

Maroubra2.5 kmPremium4.9(18)

Hair salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 2.5 km from Eastgardens — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair colour $88

Yanti's Hair & Nails

Maroubra1.5 kmPremium4.5(74)

Nail salon · Friendly

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 1.5 km from Eastgardens — about a 4 minute drive
  • Haircut $40

Kazsue Hairdesign

Maroubra675 mMid-range4.9(25)

Hair salon · Friendly · In & out

53 per cent match — Worth considering
  • 675 m from Eastgardens — about a 8 minute walk