Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Labrador

10 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Labrador itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $35, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Labrador, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$35
Open past 7pm
20 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Gold Coast for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Labrador

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Scalp Micro

Labrador600 mMid-range4.7(25)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

91 per cent match — Excellent match
  • In Labrador
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“As a fellow SMP practitioner I only trust him to work on my scalp personally.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

ALYXA HAIR & BEAUTY

Southport2.5 kmPremium4.4(50)

Hair salon · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 2.5 km from Labrador — about a 6 minute drive
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“Casey was doing my keratin treatment for the second time.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $55

Paul & Paul Salon - Best Gold Coast Salon

Southport1.6 kmPremium4.9(81)

Hair salon · Friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $105
  • 1.6 km from Labrador — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $105
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $40

The Base Hair Lab

Parkwood2.3 kmPremium4.9(266)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 2.3 km from Labrador — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $95

Katarina K Hair

Arundel2.5 kmPremium4.9(57)

Hair salon · Casual · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $90
  • 2.5 km from Labrador — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $90
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $45

Peters Hair Care

Southport2.4 kmUpper mid-range4.9(29)

Hair salon

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 2.4 km from Labrador — about a 6 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $55

Calibre Hair Studio

Parkwood2.2 kmPremium4.9(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $310
  • 2.2 km from Labrador — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $310
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $45

The hair sorority

Labrador891 mUpper mid-range5.0(22)

Beauty salon

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • In Labrador
  • Hair treatments $30

HairArtBoutique

Southport4.1 kmBudget-friendly4.8(76)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 4.1 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $5

La Belle

Labrador461 mPremium4.6(76)

Beauty salon · Friendly

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • In Labrador
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $60

Styling Chic

Labrador862 mPremium4.6(28)

Beauty salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • In Labrador
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Hair colour $35
  • Haircut $45

Adorn Creative

Southport4.8 kmPremium5.0(60)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 4.8 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $60

Japanese Head Spa & Massage Bluno

Southport2.9 kmMid-range5.0(73)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Spa-like

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.9 km from Labrador — about a 7 minute drive

CM Aesthetik

Southport3.4 kmPremium5.0(34)

Laser clinic · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $99
  • 3.4 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $99

Knightro Hair Extensions

Main Beach4.5 kmPremium4.8(61)

Hair salon · In & out

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $39
  • 4.5 km away in Main Beach
  • Hair treatments $39
  • Hair colour $50

Trendz Hair Studio

Main Beach3.6 kmUpper mid-range4.6(169)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 3.6 km away in Main Beach
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $31.95

My Bespoke Beauty & Hair Salon

Southport3.1 kmPremium4.7(58)

Beauty salon · Spa-like · Friendly

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 3.1 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $10
  • Haircut $30

BodyCure: Massage, Reflexology & Natural Therapy

Southport2.9 kmUpper mid-range4.8(96)

Massage clinic · Youthful · Relaxed

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 2.9 km from Labrador — about a 7 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $10
  • Haircut $22

Hair Biz

Ashmore5.1 kmPremium4.3(35)

Hair salon

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 5.1 km away in Ashmore
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $76

Shaver Shop Harbour Town Gold Coast

Biggera Waters1.8 kmPremium3.9(67)

Barber · Friendly

73 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $285
  • 1.8 km from Labrador — about a 4 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $285
  • Hair colour $50

Lazu dry head spa

Benowa5.9 kmMid-range5.0(176)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

72 per cent match — Good match
  • 5.9 km away in Benowa

Aura Beauty Gold Coast

Arundel4.7 kmPremium5.0(12)

Beauty salon · Friendly

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.7 km away in Arundel
  • Hair treatments $35
  • Hair colour $10
  • Haircut $30

Blonde Willow

Labrador1.3 kmMid-range2.6(9)

Hair salon

68 per cent match — Good match
  • In Labrador
  • Reviews are split on hair treatments

Femae Hair and Beauty

Biggera Waters994 mMid-range4.8(17)

Hair salon · Friendly

60 per cent match — Good match
  • 994 m from Labrador — about a 12 minute walk
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Thanks you girls see you on my next hair treatment 😍.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Mon Salon Rose

Labrador1.3 kmMid-range4.7(66)

Hair salon

59 per cent match — Good match
  • In Labrador
  • 2 reviews mention hair treatments
“Switching from foils to scalp bleach was the best decision, and I trusted Shelly every step of the way.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 2 reviews

Straight Hair Australia

Southport3.8 kmMid-range5.0(34)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

58 per cent match — Good match
  • 3.8 km away in Southport

Hair On Turpin

Labrador450 mMid-range4.9(51)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Labrador

Cinnamon Hair Lounge

Labrador891 mPremium5.0(14)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Labrador
  • Haircut $50
  • Hair colour $65

Lyndal's Hair Styling

Labrador590 mMid-range4.9(38)

Hair salon · Friendly

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Labrador

Oracle Hair

Labrador219 mMid-range4.9(31)

Hair salon

57 per cent match — Worth considering
  • In Labrador