Skip to content
RightForMe

Hair treatments in Ashmore

3 of the 30 hair treatment salons here are in Ashmore itself, with the rest a short trip away, most start between $20 and $50, and all of them are appointment-only.

Or describe exactly what you want and we’ll narrow it down

Hair treatments in Ashmore, at a glance

Hair treatments range from a ten-minute conditioning add-on to a bond repair after lightening, a keratin smoothing that lasts months, or a scalp treatment. They solve different problems, so name the problem before you book the product.

Most start between
$20–$50
Open past 7pm
18 of 30

What to look for

  • Say what you are trying to fix: breakage, frizz, dryness or the scalp. The right treatment follows from that.
  • Bond-building treatments repair damage from lightening. Smoothing treatments change how hair behaves. They are not interchangeable.

Read the full guide to hair treatments in Gold Coast for pricing, timing and what to ask before you book.

How much do hair treatments cost in Australia? Half of what Australian businesses publish sits between $60 and $350.

30 places in and around Ashmore

Ordered by how well each one fits a typical hair treatment salon request here — not by advertising spend, and not purely by rating.

Brooklyn & Ki Hair Studio (B&K)

Ashmore1.5 kmPremium4.9(176)

Hair salon · Friendly

86 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $220
  • In Ashmore
  • Hair treatments $220
  • Haircut $42
  • Hair colour $49

Cali Hair

Ashmore1.5 kmUpper mid-range4.7(48)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • In Ashmore
  • Hair treatments $50

Scalp Micro

Labrador4.7 kmMid-range4.7(25)

Hair salon · Consultation-led · Friendly

84 per cent match — Strong match
  • 4.7 km away in Labrador
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“As a fellow SMP practitioner I only trust him to work on my scalp personally.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews

Hair Biz

Ashmore631 mPremium4.3(35)

Hair salon

83 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • In Ashmore
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $76

HairArtBoutique

Southport3.3 kmBudget-friendly4.8(76)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $5
  • 3.3 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $5

ALYXA HAIR & BEAUTY

Southport4.2 kmPremium4.4(50)

Hair salon · Friendly

82 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $160
  • 4.2 km away in Southport
  • 4 reviews mention hair treatments
“Casey was doing my keratin treatment for the second time.”
From the reviews · mentioned by 4 reviews
  • Hair treatments $160
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $55

The Base Hair Lab

Parkwood3.4 kmPremium4.9(266)

Hair salon · Friendly · Beginner friendly

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $100
  • 3.4 km away in Parkwood
  • Hair treatments $100
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $95

Adorn Creative

Southport3.4 kmPremium5.0(60)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

81 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 3.4 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $60

Lazu dry head spa

Benowa2.0 kmMid-range5.0(176)

Massage clinic · Friendly · Relaxed

80 per cent match — Strong match
  • 2.0 km from Ashmore — about a 5 minute drive

Peters Hair Care

Southport3.7 kmUpper mid-range4.9(29)

Hair salon

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $25
  • 3.7 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $25
  • Haircut $20
  • Hair colour $55

Calibre Hair Studio

Parkwood3.4 kmPremium4.9(42)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $310
  • 3.4 km away in Parkwood
  • Hair treatments $310
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $45

One Spa at RACV Royal Pines Resort

Benowa2.0 kmPremium4.8(94)

Day spa · Premium · Quiet

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $103
  • 2.0 km from Ashmore — about a 5 minute drive
  • Hair treatments $103

Hair La Natural Chevron Island

Chevron Island4.3 kmPremium4.8(334)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $214.95
  • 4.3 km away in Chevron Island
  • Hair treatments $214.95
  • Haircut $61.95
  • Hair colour $107.99

Purabelle Hair and Beauty

Nerang4.1 kmPremium5.0(46)

Hair salon · Friendly

79 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $250
  • 4.1 km away in Nerang
  • Hair treatments $250
  • Haircut $85
  • Hair colour $220

Project Hair Gold Coast

Nerang3.9 kmPremium4.7(32)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 3.9 km away in Nerang
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Haircut $100
  • Hair colour $175

Paul & Paul Salon - Best Gold Coast Salon

Southport4.5 kmPremium4.9(81)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $105
  • 4.5 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $105
  • Hair colour $25
  • Haircut $40

Katarina K Hair

Arundel4.5 kmPremium4.9(57)

Hair salon · Casual · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $90
  • 4.5 km away in Arundel
  • Hair treatments $90
  • Haircut $30
  • Hair colour $45

Hair House Collective

Nerang3.8 kmPremium4.8(19)

Hair salon · Friendly

78 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $140
  • 3.8 km away in Nerang
  • Hair treatments $140
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $40

CM Aesthetik

Southport3.4 kmPremium5.0(34)

Laser clinic · Friendly

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $99
  • 3.4 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $99

Nanni Beauty Studio

Surfers Paradise5.2 kmPremium5.0(37)

Brow & lash studio

77 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 5.2 km away in Surfers Paradise
  • Hair treatments $10

Knightro Hair Extensions

Main Beach4.7 kmPremium4.8(61)

Hair salon · In & out

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $39
  • 4.7 km away in Main Beach
  • Hair treatments $39
  • Hair colour $50

Hair on Alexander

Nerang5.1 kmPremium4.8(67)

Hair salon · Friendly

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $65
  • 5.1 km away in Nerang
  • Hair treatments $65
  • Haircut $10
  • Hair colour $75

Omni Nails & Beauty by Trinny @ Hair La Natural

Surfers Paradise4.3 kmPremium5.0(66)

Nail salon · Friendly · Relaxed

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $214.95
  • 4.3 km away in Surfers Paradise
  • Hair treatments $214.95
  • Haircut $61.95
  • Hair colour $107.99

Japanese Head Spa & Massage Bluno

Southport4.0 kmMid-range5.0(73)

Massage clinic · Relaxed · Spa-like

76 per cent match — Strong match
  • 4.0 km away in Southport

Gilston Four Hairdressing

Broadbeach Waters6.0 kmPremium4.8(115)

Hair salon · Quiet · Relaxed

75 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $50
  • 6.0 km away in Broadbeach Waters
  • Hair treatments $50
  • Hair colour $50
  • Haircut $60

Bashfull Beauty

Highland Park4.6 kmPremium5.0(40)

Beauty salon · Relaxed

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $35
  • 4.6 km away in Highland Park
  • Hair treatments $35

Trendz Hair Studio

Main Beach5.2 kmUpper mid-range4.6(169)

Hair salon · Relaxed · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $31.95
  • 5.2 km away in Main Beach
  • Hair treatments $31.95
  • Hair colour $31.95

My Bespoke Beauty & Hair Salon

Southport4.0 kmPremium4.7(58)

Beauty salon · Spa-like · Friendly

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $10
  • 4.0 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $10
  • Haircut $30

Sunshine Hair Studio

Nerang4.1 kmUpper mid-range4.4(161)

Hair salon · Friendly · Consultation-led

74 per cent match — Strong match
  • Hair treatments — $150
  • 4.1 km away in Nerang
  • Hair treatments $150
  • Haircut $40
  • Hair colour $62.95

BodyCure: Massage, Reflexology & Natural Therapy

Southport4.3 kmUpper mid-range4.8(96)

Massage clinic · Youthful · Relaxed

72 per cent match — Good match
  • Hair treatments — $30
  • 4.3 km away in Southport
  • Hair treatments $30
  • Hair colour $10
  • Haircut $22